| Matches | Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Bilton 2
Joshua Dodd 19
Sean Dickinson 25
Lee McFadden 35
Adam Lee 66pen
Paul Sherburn 74
6-1
HT: 4-1
Houghton Main
Houghton MainUnknown 6
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-1 Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 2
Joshua Lacey 12
Grant Tait 31
Luke Anderson 62
Adam Millson 80
5-1
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnOlly Baldwin 38
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 5, 33
2-3
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 17, 23
Rhys Davies 50
Crowle Colts
Crowle ColtsUnknown 34
1-3
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBen Johnson 5, 12
Finley O'Sullivan 85pen
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 61
Jamie Austin 73, 89
Kyle Jordan 76pen
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 1, 10
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
A-A Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Match abandoned at half-time - floodlight failure - 1-1)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 34
Steven Hopewell 75
Jonathan Hill 80
3-3
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark West 38
Ilack Tongo Chiti 57
Dean Conway 85
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 23pen
1-4
HT: 1-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 18
Daniel Durkin 40, 64
Elliot Broughton 68
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBailey Thompson 2
Derrick Ngwana 30
Omar Sanyang 58, 69
Ify Ofoegbu 59
5-3
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownUnknown 38og
Trialist 47, 56
Wickersley
WickersleyUnknown 37
1-3
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 33
Sam Fewkes 35
Mitchell Kent 49

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell MW 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details