| Matches | Saturday 5th September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th September, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 10
Lynton Karkach 90
2-3
HT: 1-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommKieran Knight 51, 60
Gareth Curtis 66
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 143
HT: 0-3
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnGlen Taylor 3
Trialist 33
Frank Mulhern 36
Joe Tait 81
Jason Kennedy 83
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 28
Joe Jagger 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 66
Bury AFC
Bury AFCLiam MacDevitt 26
1-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 54
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJordan Smith 56, 58
2-1
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 78
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown 7, 49, 69
3-4
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 34, 58
Iren Wilson 71
Christopher Wood 88
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 79
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Dronfield
AFC Dronfield
Elston United
Elston UnitedUnknown 35
1-6
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 15, 64pen, 72
Jack Johnson 54
Haydn Goddard 67
Joel Chapman 75
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 6
Thomas Rose 32
Reece Lyndon 75
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughUnknown 24og
Jack Bradbury 61
Lewis Bemrose 75
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 40, 76
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 6
Jack Wilson 70
Sidney Santos 83
Layton Swaine 87
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSpenser Sheppard 81
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 1
1-3
HT: 1-2
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sCallum Woodhouse 17, 22
Paul Allan 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 7pen
Paul Walker 33, 43, 52
Nicky Boshell 76
Alex Lill 88
6-1
HT: 3-0
New Mills
New MillsHarry Norris 83
North Ferriby
North FerribyScott Phillips 5, 63
Daniel East 29
3-1
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBen McCready 40
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 19
Aaron Hewitt 49
George Slack 71
Kurtis Morley 85
4-1
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 60
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 15
Brandon Bagley 18
Matthew Crookes 65
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 77
Luke Manlove 83
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Cawthorn 62
Samuel Cable 64
2-0
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPiteu Crouz 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 11
1-6
HT: 1-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 8, 39
Stephen Crawford 36, 44
Casey Stewart 48
George Bissett 60og
Sheffield
SheffieldCody Prior 6
Alex Wonham 43
2-2
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 37
Joe Pearson 71
Silsden
SilsdenLiam Hudson 24
Harry Thompson 78
2-0
HT: 1-0
Steeton
Steeton
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 40
James Petronzio 55, 68
Alfie Usher 60
Daniel Brooks 80
5-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All WhitesJames Turner 75
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 87
1-5
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Jamie Lyons 44
Trialist 62, 76, 85, 90
Wakefield
WakefieldGreg Hunter 30
Samuel Amissah 63
Bruno Bagi 90
3-1
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell MW 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details