| Teams | Barton Town | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
15th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJonathon Margetts 52
1-0
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
15th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJonathon Margetts 52
1-0
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
19th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKallum Findley 74, 77, 87
3-3
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownGrant Tait 20
Joshua Batty 45pen
Luke Anderson 79
19th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKallum Findley 74, 77, 87
3-3
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownGrant Tait 20
Joshua Batty 45pen
Luke Anderson 79
22nd Frdly Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Caulfield 65, 88
Grant Tait 75
3-0
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18s
22nd - Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Caulfield 65, 88
Grant Tait 75
3-0
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18s
26th Frdly Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 2
Joshua Lacey 12
Grant Tait 31
Luke Anderson 62
Adam Millson 80
5-1
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnOlly Baldwin 38
26th - Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 2
Joshua Lacey 12
Grant Tait 31
Luke Anderson 62
Adam Millson 80
5-1
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnOlly Baldwin 38
29th Frdly Barton Town
Barton TownNoel Burdett 50
1-4
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 67, 74, 90
Jonathan Oglesby 76
29th - Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownNoel Burdett 50
1-4
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 67, 74, 90
Jonathan Oglesby 76
September
September
1st FACEP Spalding United
Spalding UnitedScott Floyd 5
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 82
Ben Hinchliffe 85
Grant Tait 87
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedScott Floyd 5
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 82
Ben Hinchliffe 85
Grant Tait 87
12th FACP Quorn
QuornLeke Shodunke 21
Stephen Hart 61
2-0
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
12th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Quorn
QuornLeke Shodunke 21
Stephen Hart 61
2-0
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
19th FAV1Q Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 45, 74
Lewis Haydock 86
3-0
Att: 173
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 45, 74
Lewis Haydock 86
3-0
Att: 173
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
23rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
Jack Bradbury 44
Adam Drury 45, 46, 70pen
Reece York 65
6-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
Jack Bradbury 44
Adam Drury 45, 46, 70pen
Reece York 65
6-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
29th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 88
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 88
October
October
3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 10, 24
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 10, 24
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 39, 48
2-4
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownKieran Mortimer 41
Scott Matthews 73
Robbie Start 81
Luke Anderson 88
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 39, 48
2-4
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownKieran Mortimer 41
Scott Matthews 73
Robbie Start 81
Luke Anderson 88
10th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 7, 62
2-1
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Peat 68pen
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 7, 62
2-1
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Peat 68pen
13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 6
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 6
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
17th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 23, 80
2-1
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Siddall 59
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 23, 80
2-1
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Siddall 59
  20th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  24th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
November
November
  3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  21st NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  24th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
December
December
  5th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  12th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  19th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  26th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
January
January
  2nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  23rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  30th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
February
February
  6th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  20th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
March
March
  6th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  13th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  20th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  27th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
April
April
  10th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  17th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  24th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
May
May
  1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  8th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church