| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

Note: Season 2020/21 curtailed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Results of matches remain on record.
August
August
1st Frdly Campion
Campion
6-4 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sJack Coop (3)
Matthew Moon
1st - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
6-4 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sJack Coop (3)
Matthew Moon
15th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 41
1-3
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionUnknown 55, 65, 75
15th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 41
1-3
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionUnknown 55, 65, 75
22nd Frdly Campion
Campion
0-3
HT: 0-1
Mossley
MossleyAndy Keogh 25, 83
Harry Pratt 65
22nd - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
0-3
HT: 0-1
Mossley
MossleyAndy Keogh 25, 83
Harry Pratt 65
29th Frdly Campion
Campion
6-1
Att: 40
Middleton
29th - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
6-1
Att: 40
Middleton
September
September
2nd FACEP Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
2nd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
5th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Cawthorn 62
Samuel Cable 64
2-0
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
5th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Cawthorn 62
Samuel Cable 64
2-0
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
12th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
12th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
19th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 14
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 14
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLouis Shaw 26
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 24
Sean Hunter 31, 76
Graham Hall 43
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLouis Shaw 26
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 24
Sean Hunter 31, 76
Graham Hall 43
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 19, 28
Sean Hunter 60
Aidan Day 75
Mohammad Qasim 82
5-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 75
Callum Mawbey 80
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 19, 28
Sean Hunter 60
Aidan Day 75
Mohammad Qasim 82
5-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 75
Callum Mawbey 80
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 45pen
Mohammad Qasim 55
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 70
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 45pen
Mohammad Qasim 55
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 70
10th FAV2Q Campion
Campion
0-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeRobbie Bird 41
Kyle Davis 55
James Ellis 65
Ben Riding 88
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Campion
Campion
0-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeRobbie Bird 41
Kyle Davis 55
James Ellis 65
Ben Riding 88
14th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 31, 41
Aidan Kirby 60
Patrick Sykes 74
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 23
14th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 31, 41
Aidan Kirby 60
Patrick Sykes 74
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 23
17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
0-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEdward Tordoff 74
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEdward Tordoff 74
24th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
0-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 31
Iwan Heeley 80
24th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
0-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 31
Iwan Heeley 80
28th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJoe Jaggar 52, 90
Aidan Kirby 69
Chris Murray 77og
Patrick Sykes 90
5-1
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 60
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJoe Jaggar 52, 90
Aidan Kirby 69
Chris Murray 77og
Patrick Sykes 90
5-1
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 60
31st NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 15
Zakaria Khalifa 55
Jamie Austin 69, 80
Sam Ackroyd 89
5-4
Att: 144
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 23, 42
Joe Jaggar 27
Aidan Kirby 57
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 15
Zakaria Khalifa 55
Jamie Austin 69, 80
Sam Ackroyd 89
5-4
Att: 144
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 23, 42
Joe Jaggar 27
Aidan Kirby 57
November
November
4th NCEL1 Campion
CampionSean Hunter 18
Edward Tordoff 67
Aidan Kirby 83
3-5
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 28
Paul Sherburn 30
James Arnold 52
Andrew McCreadie 74og
Bradley McFadden 85
4th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 18
Edward Tordoff 67
Aidan Kirby 83
3-5
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 28
Paul Sherburn 30
James Arnold 52
Andrew McCreadie 74og
Bradley McFadden 85
Cancelled
Cancelled
  NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C East Hull
East Hull
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C East Hull
East Hull
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Emley AFC
Emley AFC
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Hallam
Hallam
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Parkgate
Parkgate
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Retford FC
Retford FC
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Retford FC
Retford FC
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Selby Town
Selby Town
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Skegness Town
Skegness Town
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
C-C Campion
Campion