| Matches | Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:00pm Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 15, 40, 57
Joe McFadyen 55, 77
Matthew Broadley 86
Billy Logan 89
7-2
HT: 2-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJason Crisp 10
Adam Bowes 87
(at North Cave Playing Fields)
Epworth Town Colts
Epworth Town ColtsUnknown 15
1-3
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 1
Keiron Walker 46, 75
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 25
Edward Rogerson 30
Lewis Bemrose 84pen
3-1
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 70
Littletown
LittletownTrialist 80
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 37
Liam Ormsby 68
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9
Nicky Boshell 33
Oliver Fearon 45
Jack Hardacre 55
James Ngoe 74
5-0
HT: 3-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 40
Mitchell Dunne 83
2-0
HT: 1-0
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 45pen, 45
2-3
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 5pen, 10
Tomas Poole 19
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady (2)
Richard Williams (2)
4-1 Swallownest U21s
Swallownest U21sJosiah Robinson
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
(at Whitkirk Wanderers FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell MW 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details