| Matches | Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 20
Luke Walker 61
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryJack Harrison 44og
Ashington
AshingtonMax Cowburn 16pen
Jack Butler 45
2-1
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 20
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJimmy Pursell 35
1-4
Att: 284
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardNathan Nickeas 28, 62
Lewis Haydock 71
Carl Grimshaw 90pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 226
HT: 0-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayAdam Shanks 44
Richard Coulson 60
Jamie Dunn 63pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 44
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 24
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 17
Graeme Armstrong 42pen, 82
Michael McKeown 68
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 23
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 46
Oscar Campbell 78
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKameron Campbell 15
Romaine Graham 68
Ryan Ingram 88
3-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 80
Lutterworth Town
Lutterworth TownKade Lewis 6
Tendai Daire 32
2-0
Att: 184
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnLewis Buckley 71
Kieran Holsgrove 89
2-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLawrance Hunter 18
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 46, 56pen
Joe Herbert 84
3-2
Att: 209
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCameron Simpson 25, 40
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedScott Floyd 5
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 82
Ben Hinchliffe 85
Grant Tait 87
Thornaby
ThornabyPete Bulmer 26
Dale Hopson 73
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Friendlies
Buxton
BuxtonUnknown 30
Diego Di Girolamo 67pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61pen
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 6, 13, 40
Daniel Wood 43, 50, 55
Mark Fereday 72
Samuel Bebbington 90
Zac Cutts 90
9-1
HT: 4-1
Renishaw
RenishawUnknown 23pen
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 15
Bruno Holden 37, 60
Brandon Bagley 43
Frederick Tracey 67
5-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town U21s
Worksop Tn U21s
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLuke Mangham 40
1-1
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestTyler Bradley 48pen

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0

Click here for more details