| Matches | Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 6
Christopher Bilton 56
2-1
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown 60
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 45
Billy Logan 88
2-3
Att: 250
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Coulson 18
Josh Barrett 40
Harry Coates 60
(Dave Holland Trophy)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 12, 48
Mohamed Aralee 88
3-1
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
WakefieldBruno Bagi 56
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24
Aaron Gray 45
Joe Milner 86
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 32
Jack Waldron 43
Aiden Salmons 48
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 77
Kieran Watson 81
Iren Wilson 89
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
Grantham Town U23s
Grantham Town U23sLucas Silva 20
Juan Xavier 31
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryHarvey Walker 7
George Johnson 40
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGeorge White 31
Adam Scott 78
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTrialist 52
1-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTrialist 3, 57
Vaughan Redford 59
James Baxendale 89
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 15
Salts
SaltsUnknown 5, 22, 26, 47
4-6
HT: 3-6
Silsden
SilsdenAntony Brown 10, 24
Leon Hurles-Brook 13, 17, 44
Khurram Shazad 28
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Thompson 90
1-1
HT: 0-1
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownDaniel Bradley 32

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell MW 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details