| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2020/21

FA Vase Fixtures for

Friday 18th September, 2020
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Durham City
Durham City
0-4
Att: 102
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 24
Sebastian Scaroni 29
Ayncric Vidot 40og
Jack Normanton 81
Saturday 19th September, 2020
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolJohn-Joe Morris 42
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Avro
AvroMartin Pilkington 24
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Osborne 36
David Taylor 39
2-3
Att: 260
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 35
Will Sutton 38
Matthew Allison 59
Burscough
BurscoughJoshua Quarless 39
1-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 60
(Hallam win 4-3 on penalties, at Hallam FC)
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 45, 74
Lewis Haydock 86
3-0
Att: 173
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 89pen
1-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationInnocent Huly 85
(Cheadle Town win 4-3 on penalties)
Crook Town
Crook TnJamie Tumilty 81
1-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 44
1-1
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 90
(Irlam win 5-3 on penalties)
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 2
Charlie Marshall 7
Matthew Hughes 39og
Alex Burton 44
Adam Drysdale 86og
5-1
Att: 97
HT: 4-0
Sunderland West End
Sunderland West EndAndrew Brown 56
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 34, 75
Reagan Waud 45, 48, 62
Reece Fennell 60
Jaydan Sandhu 79
7-3
Att: 66
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsRichard Tindall 32pen
Dean McGregor 40
Kyle Foley 90
(at Cheadle Heath Nomads FC)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 30
Richard Medcalf 48
2-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-3
Barnton
BarntonDecklan Hill 13, 34, 79
George Farrelly 26
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 46
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticKeiran McGuire 66
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 9-8 on penalties)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 2
Jason Davis 61
Jeff Steven 82
3-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 8
Paul Sherburn 42
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysElliot Moore 50, 56pen
David Round 87
3-0
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJames Murphy 89pen
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 34, 61
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 41
Alex Rippon 61
Bruno Holden 71
Callum Turner 84og
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 8
Nathan Emery 59og
2-2
Att: 272
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJack Coop 48pen, 68pen
(Penistone Church win 5-4 on penalties)
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 2
Rio Merrifeld 71
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 41
Brett Smith 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 21, 55
Antony Brown 26
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Garstang
GarstangSam Maddox 90pen
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
0-2
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emerton 27
Danny Buttle 78pen
(at North Ferriby FC)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 110
AFC Darwen
AFC Darwen
(AFC Darwen win 6-5 on penalties, at Sheffield FC)
Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Pearson 64
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town
Ashton Tn
Saturday 10th October, 2020
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMatthew Hooley 28
Jake Parker 49
Aaron Smith 78
3-0
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3
Att: 196
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Durkin 43
Daniel Trott 50
James Petronzio 57
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907
0-3
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Currie 39
Johnathan Williams 75pen
Steven Hopewell 90
Campion
Campion
0-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeRobbie Bird 41
Kyle Davis 55
James Ellis 65
Ben Riding 88
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 26pen, 56, 58, 78
4-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 38
1-1
Att: 238
HT: 1-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarAndrew Johnson 54pen
(Seaham Red Star win 6-5 on penalties)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoe Milner 86
1-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Irlam
IrlamMax Beardsley-Rowell 7
Ryan Lesson 57
Milan Thompson 73
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 51
Iren Wilson 78
Liam Royles 89
3-1
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 21
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 40
Scott Phillips 75
Daniel East 80pen
3-2
Att: 300
HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaDarryl Mason 53
Matthew Birchall 59
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Howes 3
Charlie Baird 43
2-1
Att: 280
HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe AmtrsShane Islam Deans Mussa 89
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 83
Joseph Mitchell 85
3-5
Att: 215
HT: 1-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownBrandon Holdsworth 12, 43
Sonni Coleman 30, 57, 70
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 10
Warrington Rylands
Warrington RylandsFreddie Potter 12
Stephen Milne 48
Kane Drummond 50, 83
Paul Shanley 71, 89
6-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Sunday 11th October, 2020
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Barnton
BarntonEden Gumbs 37, 52, 89
George Farrelly 73
4-0
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Saturday 17th October, 2020
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 11, 72
Joe Walton 47
3-1
Att: 221
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticHarvey Whyte 5
New Mills
New MillsSamuel Amankwaa 36
Michael Connor 48pen
2-1
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Ridley 8
Saturday 31st October, 2020
FA Vase First Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichUnknown 16og
Callam Gardner 44
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 49
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 45
Daniel Earl 53
2-2
HT: 1-1
North Shields
North ShieldsDan Wilson 24
David Robinson 80
(North Shields win 5-4 on penalties)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 43
1-0
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Quorn
Quorn
Jarrow
Jarrow
0-0
Att: 134
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
(Jarrow win 3-0 on penalties)
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 23, 60
Oliver Fearon 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 78
Joe Walton 86
5-2
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPeter Glen-Ravenhill 45
Paul Brayson 47
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 12
Connor Cutts 57
Aiden Nagi 85
3-1
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
Newcastle University
Newcastle UniversityStephen Pennington 81
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 29
Brett Lovell 41
Kieran Ryan 83
3-0
Att: 266
HT: 2-0
AFC Liverpool
AFC Liverpool
Stone Old Alleynians
Stone Old AlleyniansJack Tomlinson 63
Luke Askey 68
Sam Bradbury 72
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 25, 38
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownDarius Palma 21
Brad Byrne 25pen
2-2
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyLeigh Hutchinson 59
Thomas Corner 75
(North Ferriby win 5-4 on penalties)
Saturday 5th December, 2020
FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
FA Vase Second Round
Consett
Consett
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
Longridge Town
Longridge Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Lower Breck
Lower Breck
Saturday 12th December, 2020
FA Vase Second Round
Stourport Swifts
or Skegness Town
Stourport Swifts
or Skegness Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough