| Teams | Selby Town | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
8th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 42, 53
Liam Flanagan 43
Charlie Clamp 45
Joshua Street 54
Unknown 66og
Wesley Naules 80
7-0
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
8th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 42, 53
Liam Flanagan 43
Charlie Clamp 45
Joshua Street 54
Unknown 66og
Wesley Naules 80
7-0
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
11th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
Matthew Turnbull 42og
Mark Simpson 54
Liam Flanagan 65
4-1
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 20
11th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
Matthew Turnbull 42og
Mark Simpson 54
Liam Flanagan 65
4-1
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 20
15th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30, 37
2-1
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 74pen
15th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30, 37
2-1
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 74pen
18th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 33
1-2
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAlbert Ibrahimi 78
Damian Reeves 85
18th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 33
1-2
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAlbert Ibrahimi 78
Damian Reeves 85
22nd Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 17, 36, 55
Ryan Cooper 19
Liam Flanagan 51, 69, 73
7-1
HT: 3-0
Thorpe United
Thorpe UtdJP Grenier 77
22nd - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 17, 36, 55
Ryan Cooper 19
Liam Flanagan 51, 69, 73
7-1
HT: 3-0
Thorpe United
Thorpe UtdJP Grenier 77
26th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBailey Thompson 2
Derrick Ngwana 30
Omar Sanyang 58, 69
Ify Ofoegbu 59
5-3
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownUnknown 38og
Trialist 47, 56
26th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBailey Thompson 2
Derrick Ngwana 30
Omar Sanyang 58, 69
Ify Ofoegbu 59
5-3
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownUnknown 38og
Trialist 47, 56
29th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 48
Bradley Freer 69
2-1
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownThiago Braga 20
29th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 48
Bradley Freer 69
2-1
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownThiago Braga 20
September
September
5th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 11
1-6
HT: 1-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 8, 39
Stephen Crawford 36, 44
Casey Stewart 48
George Bissett 60og
5th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 11
1-6
HT: 1-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 8, 39
Stephen Crawford 36, 44
Casey Stewart 48
George Bissett 60og
12th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 60
Bradley Freer 74
2-1
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainUnknown 80
12th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 60
Bradley Freer 74
2-1
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainUnknown 80
19th FAV1Q Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJames Murphy 89pen
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 34, 61
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJames Murphy 89pen
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 34, 61
22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
1-4
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 23
James Eyles 62, 75
Kane Reece 87
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
1-4
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 23
James Eyles 62, 75
Kane Reece 87
26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42
Liam Flanagan 49
2-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 8
Matthew Morton 32
Thomas Cropper 84
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42
Liam Flanagan 49
2-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 8
Matthew Morton 32
Thomas Cropper 84
29th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 64
1-4
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 26, 34
Daniel Trott 48
Daniel Durkin 84
29th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 64
1-4
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 26, 34
Daniel Trott 48
Daniel Durkin 84
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 13
Bradley Kilburn 68
Frederick Tracey 75
Sam Ackroyd 88
4-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 21
Zephaniah Thomas 31
Jon-Paul Vass 51
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 13
Bradley Kilburn 68
Frederick Tracey 75
Sam Ackroyd 88
4-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 21
Zephaniah Thomas 31
Jon-Paul Vass 51
6th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 45
Harry Brown 60
Adam Baskerville 69
Luke Williams 84
6th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 45
Harry Brown 60
Adam Baskerville 69
Luke Williams 84
10th FAV2Q 1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMatthew Hooley 28
Jake Parker 49
Aaron Smith 78
3-0
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMatthew Hooley 28
Jake Parker 49
Aaron Smith 78
3-0
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 76pen
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBradley Freer 3
Liam Flanagan 65
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 76pen
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBradley Freer 3
Liam Flanagan 65
  20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
  24th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
24th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
  28th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
November
November
  7th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  14th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  21st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  28th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
28th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
December
December
  5th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
5th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  12th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  19th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  9th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  16th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
16th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  23rd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  30th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
6th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  20th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
March
March
  6th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  13th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  23rd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
23rd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  6th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  24th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
1st - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v Selby Town
Selby Town