| Teams | Silsden AFC | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

Note: Season 2020/21 curtailed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Results of matches remain on record.
August
August
8th Frdly Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 15
Jack Coop 38
Reece Lyndon 45
3-4
HT: 3-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 20, 45, 50
Lewis Morgan 59
8th - Friendlies
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 15
Jack Coop 38
Reece Lyndon 45
3-4
HT: 3-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 20, 45, 50
Lewis Morgan 59
11th Frdly Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Turland 29
1-3
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 44
Christopher Wademan 84
11th - Friendlies
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Turland 29
1-3
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 44
Christopher Wademan 84
15th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 58
Liam Hudson 78
2-5
HT: 0-0
Mossley
MossleyRyan Shenton 48
Unknown 76, 80, 89, 90
15th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 58
Liam Hudson 78
2-5
HT: 0-0
Mossley
MossleyRyan Shenton 48
Unknown 76, 80, 89, 90
18th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 25pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeHyuga Tanner 6
Liam Clegg 77
18th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 25pen
1-2
HT: 1-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeHyuga Tanner 6
Liam Clegg 77
22nd Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 66
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Oli Johnson 44pen
Jamie Lyons 50
22nd - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 66
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Oli Johnson 44pen
Jamie Lyons 50
29th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamCharlie Ridge 31
Jack Egan 89
29th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMyles Foley 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamCharlie Ridge 31
Jack Egan 89
September
September
1st FACEP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
5th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 24
Harry Thompson 78
2-0
HT: 1-0
Steeton
Steeton
5th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 24
Harry Thompson 78
2-0
HT: 1-0
Steeton
Steeton
8th Frdly Salts
SaltsUnknown 5, 22, 26, 47
4-6
HT: 3-6
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 10, 24
Leon Hurles-Brook 13, 17, 44
Khurram Shazad 28
8th - Friendlies
Salts
SaltsUnknown 5, 22, 26, 47
4-6
HT: 3-6
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAntony Brown 10, 24
Leon Hurles-Brook 13, 17, 44
Khurram Shazad 28
12th FACP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 17
Khurram Shazad 49
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-3
Bootle
BootleJohn Connelly 14
Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52
Ben Hodgkinson 60
12th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 17
Khurram Shazad 49
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-3
Bootle
BootleJohn Connelly 14
Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52
Ben Hodgkinson 60
19th FAV1Q Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 21, 55
Antony Brown 26
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Sam Maddox 90pen
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 21, 55
Antony Brown 26
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Sam Maddox 90pen
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
26th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 7, 55
Fernando Moke 27
Daniel Naidole 43, 53
Ashley Flynn 76pen
6-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 29
Antony Brown 56pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 7, 55
Fernando Moke 27
Daniel Naidole 43, 53
Ashley Flynn 76pen
6-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 29
Antony Brown 56pen
October
October
3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
10th FAV2Q Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 83
Joseph Mitchell 85
3-5
Att: 215
HT: 1-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownBrandon Holdsworth 12, 43
Sonni Coleman 30, 57, 70
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 83
Joseph Mitchell 85
3-5
Att: 215
HT: 1-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownBrandon Holdsworth 12, 43
Sonni Coleman 30, 57, 70
13th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 26, 86
Christopher Wademan 33
Shaun Airey 40
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 47
Calum Ward 50
Jack Carr 72
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 26, 86
Christopher Wademan 33
Shaun Airey 40
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 47
Calum Ward 50
Jack Carr 72
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 16
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 16
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsFinn Donovan 31
Daniel Facey 42
2-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMark Simpson 50
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsFinn Donovan 31
Daniel Facey 42
2-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMark Simpson 50
31st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 86
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 86
November
November
3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 40
Mark Simpson 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 22
Talent Ndlovu 66
Kelvin Bleau 68
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 40
Mark Simpson 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 22
Talent Ndlovu 66
Kelvin Bleau 68
December
December
12th Frdly Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownGareth Hill 39
Bradley Knox 71pen
2-0
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
12th - Friendlies
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownGareth Hill 39
Bradley Knox 71pen
2-0
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 72
Joseph O'Neil 89
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 45
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 72
Joseph O'Neil 89
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 45
26th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 2
Ross Duggan 12
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 6, 63
26th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 2
Ross Duggan 12
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 6, 63
April
April
6th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCDylan Drovi 48
Robbie Fox 51
2-0
HT: 0-0
Salts
6th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCDylan Drovi 48
Robbie Fox 51
2-0
HT: 0-0
Salts
13th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 75, 82
13th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 75, 82
Cancelled
Cancelled
  NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Thackley
Thackley
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Yorkshire Amateur 11 29 27
P 2 Bridlington Town 9 21 24
P 3 Liversedge 7 21 22
4 Garforth Town 9 21 10
5 Maltby Main 10 18 6
6 AFC Mansfield 9 17 17
7 Handsworth 12 17 -3
8 Grimsby Borough 10 16 6
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Albion Sports 9 13 0
11 Eccleshill United 11 13 -4
12 Penistone Church 7 12 6
13 Hemsworth MW 7 12 3
14 Goole AFC 11 11 -21
15 Silsden AFC 10 10 -6
16 Thackley 11 8 -11
17 Staveley MW 6 7 -1
18 Knaresborough 9 7 -9
19 Bottesford Town 11 4 -24
20 Athersley Rec 10 3 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley AFC 10 26 18
2 Campion 11 24 17
P 3 Winterton Rangers 9 22 23
4 North Ferriby 10 22 11
5 Retford FC 13 21 6
6 Brigg Town 11 20 13
7 Rossington Main 12 18 5
P 8 Skegness Town 8 16 5
9 Parkgate 10 16 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
11 Hallam 8 13 4
12 Nostell MW 12 12 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welf 12 11 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 12 11 -14
15 Swallownest 8 10 -1
16 Dronfield Town 11 10 -11
17 Harrogate Railway 8 9 -9
18 East Hull 10 7 -23
19 Worsbrough Bridge 13 6 -21
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures