| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2020/21

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Note: Season 2020/21 curtailed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Results of matches remain on record.
Saturday 19th September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 19
Lewis Taylor 49
Billy Logan 62
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Andrew Norfolk 89
5-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 51
Jack Debnam 80pen
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 71
Anees Younis 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 83
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 33
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 27
Daniel Thirkell 70pen
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 47
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 210
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 47pen
1-7
Att: 76
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 3
Roy Fogarty 17
Fernando Moke 27
Casey Stewart 33, 65
Ashley Flynn 80, 82
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
Jack Bradbury 44
Adam Drury 45, 46, 70pen
Reece York 65
6-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 7
Samuel Smith 26
Bailey Hobson 29
Leon Howarth 40
Callum Walton 90pen
5-1
Att: 247
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 60
Saturday 26th September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11, 79, 84
Ben McCready 55
Niall Heaton 82
Finn Donovan 90
6-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 59pen
Robbie Leaning 85
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 75
Reece Clegg 89
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 68, 82, 90
3-1
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 32
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 9, 45
2-7
Att: 198
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 10, 28, 46, 64
Jack Lazenby 56
Lee Turner 57
Sam Barker 67
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 56
Layton Swaine 84
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 68pen
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15
Bradley Beatson 90pen
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 45
Jordan Annable 54
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 11
Brett Lovell 85
2-1
Att: 222
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 22
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 7, 55
Fernando Moke 27
Daniel Naidole 43, 53
Ashley Flynn 76pen
6-2
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 29
Antony Brown 56pen
Tuesday 29th September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60, 78pen
Josh Wilde 64
Matthew Sykes 88
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCharlie Baird 46
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAshley Mills 78, 89
2-8
Att: 150
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 4pen
James Dean-Atkinson 18
Jack Bradbury 27, 33
Brody Robertson 48, 73
Nathan Emson 65, 90
Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 88
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 68
1-4
Att: 172
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 19
Adam Priestley 42
Ashley Flynn 85, 90
Wednesday 30th September, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 55
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 65
Reagan Waud 76pen
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 10, 24
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChandler Gibson 73
1-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 34
Kieran Ryan 36
Jordan Coduri 60
Brett Lovell 65
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1
Daniel Coupland 11
Lee Turner 15
Joseph Thornton 45, 50
5-1
Att: 113
HT: 4-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 90
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
Thackley
ThackleyMorgan McCusker-Butcher 6
Asa Mitchell 21
2-4
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 40, 88
Connor Cutts 45
Johnathan Williams 59
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 9pen
Stephen Smith 80
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Tuesday 6th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 39, 48
2-4
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownKieran Mortimer 41
Scott Matthews 73
Robbie Start 81
Luke Anderson 88
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 35
1-6
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18
Ross Duggan 45pen, 69, 88
Benjamin Algar 60
Luke Walker 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
James Rothel 85
2-1
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 38
Wednesday 7th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJosh Wicks 15
Saturday 10th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 13
Ross Duggan 39, 63
Luke Walker 44
Josh Wilde 79
5-0
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 7, 62
2-1
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Peat 68pen
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 40
James Dean-Atkinson 75
2-1
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 20
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-2
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 35
Alexander Barnes 90
Tuesday 13th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 6
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 26, 86
Christopher Wademan 33
Shaun Airey 40
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 47
Calum Ward 50
Jack Carr 72
Wednesday 14th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 5
Andrew Cooper 68pen
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 50
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBen Johnson 8
Dayle Hutson 35
Hashlee Cranidge 53, 84
4-1
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 80
Handsworth
HandsworthChandler Gibson 4
Oscar Radford 84
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Killock 60
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 90pen
Saturday 17th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 24, 69
Jordan Annable 40
Morgan James 43
Matthew Sykes 50
5-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 23, 80
2-1
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Siddall 59
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRyan Eastwood 2og
Chris Adams 28
Thomas Waudby 39, 45, 53
Joe McFadyen 59
Billy Logan 78
Daniel Earl 82
8-1
Att: 222
HT: 4-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 40pen
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40
Jordan Barnett 65
2-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 14
Robson Doolan 40
Reece Clegg 82
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 16
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31pen
Matthew Broadley 86
2-3
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthOscar Radford 45
Bailey Hobson 72
Leon Howarth 88
Tuesday 20th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 82
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 14
Jack Varley 44
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 45
1-3
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 71
Mitchell Dunne 74
Bradley Beatson 79
Wednesday 21st October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJeff Steven 35
Jason Davis 82
Layton Swaine 86
Handsworth
HandsworthJoe Parkin 2
Samuel Smith 53
Oscar Radford 64
Leon Howarth 68pen, 88
5-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 49
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3
Att: 204
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 19
Paul Walker 63
Oliver Fearon 67
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCasey Stewart 34
Fernando Moke 38
Ross Killock 86
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 9
Saturday 24th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Peat 84
Grant Tait 86
2-2
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 71
Sam Finlaw 83
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 1
Joe Moloney 25
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 39
Jonathan Irving 53
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 53
Sam Barker 83
2-0
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 27
Oliver Fearon 53
Joe Walton 55, 76
Alfie Raw 61
Ashley Flynn 84
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Stewart 55
Samuel Scrivens 56, 90
Jordan Coduri 63
Daniel Howes 70
5-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 42, 55
Stephen Smith 84
3-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 56
Tuesday 27th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0
Att: 179
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 13
1-3
Att: 193
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 51
Alexander Laird 61
Jonathan Irving 83
Wednesday 28th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsFinn Donovan 31
Daniel Facey 42
2-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMark Simpson 50
Saturday 31st October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 11
1-3
Att: 208
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 6
Sam Denton 11
Sam Barker 57
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoseph Pugh 77pen
1-1
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRyan Ferguson 61
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 86
Tuesday 3rd November, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-5
Att: 234
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 42
Casey Stewart 55
Adam Priestley 73
Matthew Dempsey 79
Fernando Moke 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCShaun Airey 40
Mark Simpson 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 22
Talent Ndlovu 66
Kelvin Bleau 68
Wednesday 4th November, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 15
Reece York 40
Daniel Trott 60
Adam Drury 75
Jack Bradbury 90
5-0
Att: 158
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 46
1-2
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 18, 50
Saturday 19th December, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 86
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 42
Kyle Wordsworth 90
2-4
Att: 107
HT: 1-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 4, 44
Casey Stewart 37
Roy Fogarty 57
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 1, 90
Daniel Earl 9, 24, 62
Thomas Waudby 22, 49
Brett Agnew 72
William Annan 81
9-1
Att: 150
HT: 4-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 74
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 72
Joseph O'Neil 89
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 45
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 35, 43
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBailey Hobson 33
Jonathan Hill 70
Jamie Austin 76
3-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31, 46pen
Luke Robinson [1] 43
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 24
Jordan Coduri 61
Samuel Scrivens 77
Kurtis Turner 90
4-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 81
1-3
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKieran Suddards 21, 83
Daniel Facey 88
Saturday 26th December, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJosh Wilde 2
Ross Duggan 12
2-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 6, 63
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 5
1-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Siddall 62
Hashlee Cranidge 90
2-5
Att: 113
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBailey Hobson 11
Jonathan Hill 21
Steven McDonnell 33, 45
Jamie Austin 46
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBenn Lewis 20og
1-4
Att: 123
HT: 1-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Waudby 9, 17
Daniel Earl 40
Billy Logan 55
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Basi 71
1-0
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Monday 28th December, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 47
Nicky Boshell 50
2-0
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 83
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 12
Juan Xavier 42
Ross Goodwin 57
Samuel Smith 71
Cancelled
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Thackley
Thackley
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Barton Town
Barton Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Season 2020/21 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Yorkshire Amateur 11 29 27
P 2 Bridlington Town 9 21 24
P 3 Liversedge 7 21 22
4 Garforth Town 9 21 10
5 Maltby Main 10 18 6
6 AFC Mansfield 9 17 17
7 Handsworth 12 17 -3
8 Grimsby Borough 10 16 6
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Albion Sports 9 13 0
11 Eccleshill United 11 13 -4
12 Penistone Church 7 12 6
13 Hemsworth MW 7 12 3
14 Goole AFC 11 11 -21
15 Silsden AFC 10 10 -6
16 Thackley 11 8 -11
17 Staveley MW 6 7 -1
18 Knaresborough 9 7 -9
19 Bottesford Town 11 4 -24
20 Athersley Rec 10 3 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley AFC 10 26 18
2 Campion 11 24 17
P 3 Winterton Rangers 9 22 23
4 North Ferriby 10 22 11
5 Retford FC 13 21 6
6 Brigg Town 11 20 13
7 Rossington Main 12 18 5
P 8 Skegness Town 8 16 5
9 Parkgate 10 16 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
11 Hallam 8 13 4
12 Nostell MW 12 12 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welf 12 11 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 12 11 -14
15 Swallownest 8 10 -1
16 Dronfield Town 11 10 -11
17 Harrogate Railway 8 9 -9
18 East Hull 10 7 -23
19 Worsbrough Bridge 13 6 -21
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details

Season 2020/21 Results