| Matches | Tuesday 13th October, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th October, 2020
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
East Hull
East HullUnknown (5)
5-0 Chalk Lane
Chalk Lane
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 6
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 26, 86
Christopher Wademan 33
Shaun Airey 40
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 47
Calum Ward 50
Jack Carr 72
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 7
Mark Fereday 68pen
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 84, 88
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 28
Chris Murray 30
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 55, 62
Aiden Marshall 56og
Kieran Watson 74
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 33
Jordan Buckham 48, 60
Jack Watson 73
4-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 21
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 30, 33
Sam Agar 56
3-0
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 15 16
2 Garforth Town 4 12 11
3 Liversedge 4 12 11
4 Bridlington Town 6 12 6
5 AFC Mansfield 5 10 12
6 Grimsby Borough 6 10 6
7 Maltby Main 4 7 2
8 Barton Town 7 7 -6
9 Penistone Church 3 6 1
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 6 1
11 Silsden AFC 4 6 -3
12 Knaresborough Town 6 6 -4
13 Goole AFC 5 6 -8
14 Handsworth 5 5 -1
15 Albion Sports 3 4 3
16 Thackley 4 4 -3
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 1
18 Eccleshill United 4 3 -5
19 Bottesford Town 5 0 -15
20 Athersley Recreation 7 0 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Emley AFC 6 14 11
2 Campion 4 12 8
3 Winterton Rangers 5 10 7
4 Brigg Town 4 10 5
5 North Ferriby 5 10 5
6 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 9 1
7 Skegness Town 5 9 1
8 Retford FC 6 8 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 8 2
10 Rossington Main 7 8 0
11 Hall Road Rangers 6 8 -1
12 Hallam 4 7 3
13 Parkgate 4 7 -1
14 East Hull 6 7 -6
15 Swallownest 3 6 2
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 4 -6
17 Dronfield Town 6 4 -10
18 Armthorpe Welfare 5 3 -5
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 0 -8
20 Selby Town 5 0 -12

Click here for more details