| Teams | Skegness Town | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
8th Frdly Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 24
1-1
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 9pen
8th - Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 24
1-1
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 9pen
11th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Elliot Broughton 35
11th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Elliot Broughton 35
15th Frdly Horncastle Town
Horncastle Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 35
Alfie Usher 67, 85
George Zuerner 83
15th - Friendlies
Horncastle Town
Horncastle Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 35
Alfie Usher 67, 85
George Zuerner 83
22nd Frdly Blackstones
BlackstonesUnknown 29, 32
2-3
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Zuerner 68
Alfie Usher 75
Ben Davison 90
22nd - Friendlies
Blackstones
BlackstonesUnknown 29, 32
2-3
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Zuerner 68
Alfie Usher 75
Ben Davison 90
26th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 23pen
1-4
HT: 1-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 18
Daniel Durkin 40, 64
Elliot Broughton 68
26th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 23pen
1-4
HT: 1-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 18
Daniel Durkin 40, 64
Elliot Broughton 68
29th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
29th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
September
September
5th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 40
James Petronzio 55, 68
Alfie Usher 60
Daniel Brooks 80
5-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All WhitesJames Turner 75
5th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 40
James Petronzio 55, 68
Alfie Usher 60
Daniel Brooks 80
5-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All WhitesJames Turner 75
19th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 37
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 59
Connor Chapell 76
Daniel Wood 82
19th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 37
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 59
Connor Chapell 76
Daniel Wood 82
26th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 32
1-0
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 32
1-0
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
29th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 64
1-4
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 26, 34
Daniel Trott 48
Daniel Durkin 84
29th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 64
1-4
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 26, 34
Daniel Trott 48
Daniel Durkin 84
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 14
Daniel Trott 18
Jason Field 60
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLeo Holbrook 86
3rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 14
Daniel Trott 18
Jason Field 60
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLeo Holbrook 86
10th FAV2Q Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3
Att: 196
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Durkin 43
Daniel Trott 50
James Petronzio 57
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3
Att: 196
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Durkin 43
Daniel Trott 50
James Petronzio 57
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 30, 33
Sam Agar 56
3-0
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 30, 33
Sam Agar 56
3-0
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
17th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Nichol 67
Gary King 90
2-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 49
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 54
17th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Nichol 67
Gary King 90
2-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 49
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 54
  24th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  31st FAV1 Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
31st - FA Vase First Round
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  7th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  14th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
14th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  21st NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
21st - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  28th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  19th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
19th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
  26th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
2nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  9th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  16th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  30th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  13th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  27th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  6th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
6th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  13th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  17th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
17th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  5th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  8th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
8th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v Rossington Main
Rossington Main