| Teams | Grimsby Borough | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
5th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 55
Jack Bradbury 76
2-1
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack Smith 75
5th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 55
Jack Bradbury 76
2-1
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack Smith 75
12th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 25
Edward Rogerson 30
Lewis Bemrose 84pen
3-1
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 70
12th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 25
Edward Rogerson 30
Lewis Bemrose 84pen
3-1
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 70
15th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 70
Jack Bradbury 86
2-2
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityUnknown 89, 90
15th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 70
Jack Bradbury 86
2-2
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityUnknown 89, 90
19th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 59
Paul Sherburn 86
2-1
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 41
19th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 59
Paul Sherburn 86
2-1
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 41
22nd Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
22nd - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
September
September
1st FACEP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKameron Campbell 15
Romaine Graham 68
Ryan Ingram 88
3-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 80
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKameron Campbell 15
Romaine Graham 68
Ryan Ingram 88
3-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 80
5th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughUnknown 24og
Jack Bradbury 61
Lewis Bemrose 75
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 40, 76
5th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughUnknown 24og
Jack Bradbury 61
Lewis Bemrose 75
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 40, 76
12th Frdly North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-3
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 24, 38
Harry Burke 74
12th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-3
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 24, 38
Harry Burke 74
19th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 19
Lewis Taylor 49
Billy Logan 62
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Andrew Norfolk 89
5-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 51
Jack Debnam 80pen
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 19
Lewis Taylor 49
Billy Logan 62
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Andrew Norfolk 89
5-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 51
Jack Debnam 80pen
23rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
Jack Bradbury 44
Adam Drury 45, 46, 70pen
Reece York 65
6-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
Jack Bradbury 44
Adam Drury 45, 46, 70pen
Reece York 65
6-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAshley Mills 78, 89
2-8
Att: 150
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 4pen
James Dean-Atkinson 18
Jack Bradbury 27, 33
Brody Robertson 48, 73
Nathan Emson 65, 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAshley Mills 78, 89
2-8
Att: 150
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 4pen
James Dean-Atkinson 18
Jack Bradbury 27, 33
Brody Robertson 48, 73
Nathan Emson 65, 90
October
October
3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1
Daniel Coupland 11
Lee Turner 15
Joseph Thornton 45, 50
5-1
Att: 113
HT: 4-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 90
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1
Daniel Coupland 11
Lee Turner 15
Joseph Thornton 45, 50
5-1
Att: 113
HT: 4-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 90
10th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 40
James Dean-Atkinson 75
2-1
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 20
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 40
James Dean-Atkinson 75
2-1
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 20
17th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40
Jordan Barnett 65
2-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40
Jordan Barnett 65
2-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
24th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Stewart 55
Samuel Scrivens 56, 90
Jordan Coduri 63
Daniel Howes 70
5-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Stewart 55
Samuel Scrivens 56, 90
Jordan Coduri 63
Daniel Howes 70
5-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  31st FAV1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Quorn
Quorn
31st - FA Vase First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Quorn
Quorn
November
November
  4th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  7th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  14th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
December
December
  2nd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  5th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  12th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  19th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  26th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
January
January
  2nd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  16th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  23rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  30th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
February
February
  3rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  6th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  20th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  24th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
March
March
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  10th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  13th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  27th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
April
April
  10th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  24th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
May
May
  1st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  8th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough