| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 1999/00

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 9th November, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 ABS Kilnhurst
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Wednesday 10th November, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Thursday 11th November, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5 Doncaster Rovers
 
Friday 12th November, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Groves Social
 
Saturday 13th November, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
 
Woodhouse West End
1-8 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 20th November, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
ABS Kilnhurst
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 7th December, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Emley
Emley
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Wednesday 8th December, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 18th December, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hare & Hounds
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 7th March, 2000
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
7-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 11th March, 2000
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
 
Saturday 18th March, 2000
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round Replay
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Wednesday 19th April, 2000
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Frickley Athletic
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welfare 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 39 -41
R Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton 38 36 -32
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 30 71 47
P Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Sports 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division