| Matches | Saturday 13th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper TownZephaniah Thomas 70
Danny South 86

HT: 0-0
Billingham Town
Billingham TnJoe Frazer 15
Craig Hutchinson 24, 54
3-0Att: 180HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 379HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9
Adam Hammill 12pen
Kyle Wootton 17, 31
Att: 379
HT: 0-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 13, 27
Charlie Birley 63
3-0Att: 202HT: 2-0 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Att: 202
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 140 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Att: 140
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLee Eddie
Chris Lovett
Matthew Bradley
3-5Att: 122 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warwick
Ross Duggan (2)
Brett Lucas
Cameron Dear
Att: 122
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnCallum Dye 38
Josh Toynbee 50
Sam Wilkinson 56
3-2HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 67
Charlie Dolling 79

HT: 1-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley Tn
0-2HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 39
Daniel Williams 51

HT: 0-1
(at Ben Rhydding Sports Club)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 100 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 100
Retford United
Retford UnitedTom Brook 10
Zach Cashburn 60
Jack Varley 64
Ainsley Finney 77
4-1HT: 1-1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 44

HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1Att: 70 AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
Att: 70
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 140HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 74
Jed Phillips 78
Matthew Templeton 83
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMitchell Dunne 6pen, 15
Lee Cooksey 60
Oscar Seth 64
4-0Att: 307HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 15
1-7HT: 1-4 Hyde United
Hyde UnitedLiam Tongue 2
Tom Pratt 13, 21, 29
Jack Dyche 46
Alex O'Connor 67
Trialist 71

HT: 1-4
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 11
Smith 43
Joshua Morrall 72
3-0HT: 2-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn

HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4Att: 2417HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 13th July, 2019

Click here for more details