| Matches | Tuesday 5th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 5th November, 2019
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticTyler Walton 7
Ben Atkinson 11
Luke Parkin 13, 30
David Syers 35
Akeel Francis 66, 79
7-0Att: 105HT: 5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 105
HT: 5-0
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWEdward Cass 23
1-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 60
Gavin King 63
2-2Att: 81HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 4
Brandon Webster 36
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
(AFC Mansfield win 5-4 on penalties)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 14 29 15
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 22 9
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 21 19
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 20 8
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 9 19 15
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 18 12
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 12 18 -6
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 12 17 5
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 12 16 4
11 ThackleyThackley 11 16 0
12 Maltby MainMaltby Main 13 16 -9
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 13 0
14 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 12 13 -5
15 SilsdenSilsden 12 13 -6
16 HandsworthHandsworth 8 12 -1
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 13 10 -11
18 Barton TownBarton Town 11 9 -8
19 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 11 8 -11
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 13 32 25
2 CampionCampion 12 26 18
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 12 25 12
5 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
6 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 11 21 16
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
8 Retford FCRetford FC 16 21 -2
9 HallamHallam 12 20 10
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 13 18 -2
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
13 SwallownestSwallownest 11 14 -3
14 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 13 14 -7
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 13 13 -6
16 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 11 -6
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 13 10 -15
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 9 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Tuesday 5th November, 2019

Click here for more details