| Matches | Tuesday 29th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 29th October, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownEthan Flower 42
Charlie Stewart 90
2-2Att: 53HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 32, 45
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
(Dronfield Town win 3-0 on penalties)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 19pen
Cameron Lyn 44
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43, 89
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 80
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warner 31
Ross Duggan 75
2-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 Handsworth
HandsworthJoshua Dacre 3
Ehsan Mohammed 14
Johnny Pugh 40
Leon Howarth 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 54, 90
2-1Att: 163HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 75
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 41, 52
2-3Att: 116HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 13, 29
Gavin King 39
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 44
Mark Ferguson 78
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 40
Att: 97
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 12 23 12
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 22 9
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 21 19
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 20 8
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 8 19 16
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 18 12
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 12 17 5
9 ThackleyThackley 11 16 0
10 Maltby MainMaltby Main 12 16 -8
11 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 11 15 4
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 11 15 -9
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 13 0
14 HandsworthHandsworth 8 12 -1
15 SilsdenSilsden 11 12 -6
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 11 10 -6
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 12 10 -9
18 Barton TownBarton Town 11 9 -8
19 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 11 8 -11
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 11 4 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 12 29 24
2 CampionCampion 12 26 18
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 11 22 11
5 ParkgateParkgate 12 22 -1
6 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
7 Retford FCRetford FC 15 21 0
8 HallamHallam 12 20 10
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
10 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 9 15 10
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 12 15 -3
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
13 SwallownestSwallownest 11 14 -3
14 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 13 14 -7
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 12 13 -5
16 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 11 11 -5
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 12 10 -14
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 9 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Tuesday 29th October, 2019

Click here for more details