| Matches | Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59

HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 85

HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionUnknown 60
1-1HT: 0-1 Steeton
SteetonJames Grogan 43

HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39

HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTrialist 1 6
Trialist 2 76
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-1 Selston
SelstonHenry Brooks 22
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownAaron Brettell 31
1-5HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 8, 54
Brad Walker 62, 66
Daniel Thirkell 77

HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 60
Graeme Severn 72
2-1HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity XI
Gainsborough Trinity XIGeno Robinson 25pen

HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77

HT: 0-5
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 27
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 46
Owen Murphy 73
Jordan Hines 88
4-2Att: 68HT: 1-2 Emley AFC
Emley AFCDanny Farrer 7, 36
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4HT: 0-1 Belper Town
Belper TownDerry Robson 31
Trialist 47
George Milner 63
Daniel Gordon 81

HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Wednesday 17th July, 2019

Click here for more details