| Matches | Saturday 6th July, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 54
Marc Cooper 62
2-1Att: 120HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 71pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Walker 20
1-3Att: 156HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownLynton Karkach 19, 26
Kyle Jordan 81
Att: 156
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 7, 50
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyHarry Jessop 70
Levi Gallimore 85

HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 34
Adam Knight 77
2-2Att: 168HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 45
Lewis Knight 60
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
0-2HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 9, 45

HT: 0-2
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75
Elliott Shearwood 80
2-3HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64
Tom Spall 88pen

HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7Att: 1536HT: 0-4 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdJoshua Kayode 7
Matt Crooks 21, 42
Michael Smith 29
Jamie Proctor 63, 73
Carlton Morris 84
Att: 1536
HT: 0-4
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Bissett 1
Liam Flanagan 7pen
2-1Att: 173HT: 2-0 Hull City XI
Hull City XITommy Best 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-0
Silsden
SilsdenAwais Khan 80
1-7HT: 0-4 Avro
AvroUnknown 3
Liam Ellis 7pen
Michael Shenton 21
Unknown 32
Callum Jackson 52
Duncan Knott 72
Michael Norton 81

HT: 0-4
Steeton
SteetonJack Richmond 42
Ben Clarkson 86
2-2HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 3, 31

HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Frank Zalo
Fernando Moke
4-3 Cameroon Community
Cameroon CommunityLamin Coley
Brice Tiani
Fabrize
 
(at East End Park Ground)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 6th July, 2019

Click here for more details