| Matches | Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 45
Eli Hey 60
2-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 49
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20
James Dean-Atkinson 29
Jack Bradbury 80
3-2Att: 112HT: 2-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCameron Simpson 65
Jordan Coduri 70
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5Att: 106HT: 0-3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMaximilian Dungworth 4, 82
Lewis Bingham 19
Conor Higginson 43
Sean Dickinson 64
Att: 106
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 18
Kieran Hirst 30pen, 57pen
Samuel Race 42
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 57
Tyla Bell 83
Att: 108
HT: 3-0
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 64
Thomas Johnson 75
2-5HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United U23s
Scunthorpe United U23sClayton Lewis 14
Jo Cummings 21
Jai Rowe 28, 35
Lewis Butroyd 73

HT: 0-4

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 22 9
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 21 19
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 10 20 9
5 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 11 20 9
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 8 19 16
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 18 12
8 ThackleyThackley 11 16 0
9 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 11 15 4
10 Garforth TownGarforth Town 11 15 -9
11 Goole AFCGoole AFC 11 14 4
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 13 0
13 Maltby MainMaltby Main 10 13 -6
14 SilsdenSilsden 11 12 -6
15 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 11 10 -6
16 HandsworthHandsworth 7 9 -3
17 Barton TownBarton Town 10 9 -7
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 10 8 -9
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 11 7 -12
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 10 4 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 12 29 24
2 CampionCampion 12 26 18
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 11 22 11
5 ParkgateParkgate 12 22 -1
6 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
7 Retford FCRetford FC 14 21 1
8 HallamHallam 12 20 10
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
10 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 9 15 10
11 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
12 SwallownestSwallownest 11 14 -3
13 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 13 14 -7
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 12 13 -5
15 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 11 12 -4
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 11 11 -5
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 12 10 -14
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 12 9 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Wednesday 23rd October, 2019

Click here for more details