| Matches | Tuesday 15th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th October, 2019
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
North Ferriby
North FerribyMorgan Brough 4
1-0Att: 220HT: 1-0 South Cave United
South Cave Utd
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 3
Gareth Campion 32
2-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 Bingham Town
Bingham TownEuan Sweeting 30
Tom Spencer 33
Harley Cox 69
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 17
Owen Hall 85
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 7
Firth Clifton 71
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
(Hall Green United win 6-5 on penalties)
West Riding County Cup First Round
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 85
1-3Att: 123HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Smith 28
Harrison Blakey 54
Fernando Moke 66
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 5
Sidney Santos 52
2-1Att: 142HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 74
Att: 142
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 10 23 18
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 9 19 9
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 8 19 7
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 18 19
5 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 9 17 7
6 ThackleyThackley 9 16 4
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 8 15 12
8 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 6 13 13
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 9 13 -5
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 9 12 5
11 Goole AFCGoole AFC 10 11 3
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 9 11 -10
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 10 10 -1
14 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 10 -3
15 HandsworthHandsworth 7 9 -3
16 SilsdenSilsden 9 9 -7
17 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 8 8 -6
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 10 7 -11
19 Barton TownBarton Town 9 6 -8
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 10 4 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 11 26 23
2 CampionCampion 10 23 20
3 Selby TownSelby Town 9 22 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 22 12
5 HallamHallam 11 20 11
6 Retford FCRetford FC 12 20 2
7 ParkgateParkgate 11 19 -2
8 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 11 18 8
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 8 15 11
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 11 14 -2
11 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
12 SwallownestSwallownest 10 11 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 11 11 -6
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 11 11 -6
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 10 10 -3
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 9 10 -3
17 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 11 10 -13
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 9 -6
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 11 8 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 12 0 -53
as at Tuesday 15th October, 2019

Click here for more details