| Matches | Tuesday 15th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th October, 2019
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
North Ferriby
North FerribyMorgan Brough 4
1-0
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
South Cave United
South Cave Utd
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 3
Gareth Campion 32
2-3
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Bingham Town
Bingham TownEuan Sweeting 30
Tom Spencer 33
Harley Cox 69
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 17
Owen Hall 85
2-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 7
Firth Clifton 71
(Hall Green United win 6-5 on penalties)
West Riding County Cup First Round
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 85
1-3
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Smith 28
Harrison Blakey 54
Fernando Moke 66
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 5
Sidney Santos 52
2-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 74

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 10 23 18
2 Hemsworth MW 9 19 9
3 Liversedge 8 19 7
4 Grimsby Borough 8 18 19
5 Penistone Church 9 17 7
6 Thackley 9 16 4
7 Bridlington Town 8 15 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur 6 13 13
9 Maltby Main 9 13 -5
10 Albion Sports 9 12 5
11 Goole AFC 10 11 3
12 Garforth Town 9 11 -10
13 Eccleshill United 10 10 -1
14 Knaresborough 9 10 -3
15 Handsworth 7 9 -3
16 Silsden 9 9 -7
17 AFC Mansfield 8 8 -6
18 Bottesford Town 10 7 -11
19 Barton Town 9 6 -8
20 Athersley Rec 10 4 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness Town 11 26 23
2 Campion 10 23 20
3 Selby Town 9 22 18
4 Winterton Rangers 10 22 12
5 Hallam 11 20 11
6 Retford FC 12 20 2
7 Parkgate 11 19 -2
8 North Ferriby 11 18 8
9 Nostell MW 8 15 11
10 Armthorpe Welfare 11 14 -2
11 Dronfield Town 10 12 2
12 Swallownest 10 11 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge 11 11 -6
14 Ollerton Town 11 11 -6
15 Brigg Town 10 10 -3
16 Rossington Main 9 10 -3
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 10 -13
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 9 -6
19 Hall Road Rangers 11 8 -9
20 East Hull 12 0 -53

Click here for more details