| Matches | Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamUnknown 85
1-1
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 12
(Appleby Frodingham win Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy on penalties)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 13
Ryan Poskitt 90
2-0
HT: 1-0
LIV Supplies
LIV Supplies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDonald Chimlaka 7
LeBron Umbeki 14
Jake Day 25
Alex Wiles 40
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 85pen
1-1
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 20
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20, 80
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Rothwell Town
Rothwell TownBen Andrew 49
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 9
George Thomson 39, 45
Mark Beck 48
Josh Falkingham 59
Jack Muldoon 60
Brendan Kiernan 85pen
7-0
Att: 333
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 21
Harry Viggars 41, 45
Sidney Santos 79
4-2
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 13, 25
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 6, 26, 41, 48, 52, 70, 76pen
7-3
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 64, 84, 86
(at Wolfreton School 4G)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 43
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 67
2-0
HT: 1-0
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 18
Simon Harrison 37, 86
Bruno Holden 78
Alex Rippon 80
5-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJordan Turner 25pen
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 72
1-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldKarl Demidh 2
Marc Newsome 56
Mitchell Dunne 69pen, 81
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 1250
HT: 0-1
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsAlfie May 13
Bailey Conway 47og
Max Watters 51
Shelley
Shelley
0-1
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details