| Matches | Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamUnknown 85
1-1HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 12

HT: 0-1
(Appleby Frodingham win Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy on penalties)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 13
Ryan Poskitt 90
2-0HT: 1-0 LIV Supplies
LIV Supplies

HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4Att: 118HT: 0-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDonald Chimlaka 7
LeBron Umbeki 14
Jake Day 25
Alex Wiles 40
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 85pen
1-1HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 20

HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36

HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20, 80
2-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Rothwell Town
Rothwell TownBen Andrew 49
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67

HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 9
George Thomson 39, 45
Mark Beck 48
Josh Falkingham 59
Jack Muldoon 60
Brendan Kiernan 85pen
7-0Att: 333HT: 3-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 333
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 21
Harry Viggars 41, 45
Sidney Santos 79
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 13, 25
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 6, 26, 41, 48, 52, 70, 76pen
7-3HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 64, 84, 86

HT: 3-0
(at Wolfreton School 4G)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 43
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 67
2-0HT: 1-0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 18
Simon Harrison 37, 86
Bruno Holden 78
Alex Rippon 80
5-1Att: 70HT: 2-1 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJordan Turner 25pen
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 72
1-4Att: 151HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldKarl Demidh 2
Marc Newsome 56
Mitchell Dunne 69pen, 81
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 1250HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsAlfie May 13
Bailey Conway 47og
Max Watters 51
Att: 1250
HT: 0-1
Shelley
Shelley
0-1HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85

HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Tuesday 9th July, 2019

Click here for more details