| Matches | Wednesday 4th March, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 4th March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 54
Sumaili Cissa 82
2-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Crawford 25
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 31HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 32
Grant Ryan 90
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Spall 55
Dayle Hutson 89pen
2-5Att: 74HT: 0-3 Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 25pen
Luke Rawson 29, 32
Alex Varley 73
Leon Howarth 82
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Street 13
Luke Anderson 42
Nathan Peat 45
3-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 118
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 25 55 36
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 23 50 32
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 26 49 25
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 47 30
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 24 45 18
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 27 42 8
7 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 24 40 9
8 Maltby MainMaltby Main 26 39 -3
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 26 38 -3
10 SilsdenSilsden 26 33 -6
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 32 1
12 ThackleyThackley 25 32 -4
13 Barton TownBarton Town 25 32 -5
14 HandsworthHandsworth 21 30 -14
15 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 24 29 0
16 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 24 27 -9
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 27 24 -21
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 26 23 -23
19 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 24 22 -10
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 25 12 -61
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby TownSelby Town 24 56 48
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 26 56 22
3 Skegness TownSkegness Town 24 52 30
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 25 49 26
5 CampionCampion 23 45 29
6 Retford FCRetford FC 27 44 7
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 25 40 10
8 HallamHallam 22 36 11
9 SwallownestSwallownest 24 36 1
10 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 24 35 14
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 26 34 -6
12 ParkgateParkgate 24 33 -16
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 24 32 2
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 28 -6
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 24 27 3
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 22 25 -7
17 Brigg TownBrigg Town 28 24 -21
18 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 16 -31
20 East HullEast Hull 24 1 -106
as at Wednesday 4th March, 2020

Click here for more details