: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2009/10
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2009/10

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 8th August, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Mark Clifford 12
1-0ParkgateAtt: 95
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 42, 89
Jack Wilkinson 76
Ashley Allanson 70
4-1Pickering Town
Wayne Aziz 62
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Gary Mundy 10
1-9Hallam
Andrew Wood 1, 51
Gary Hibbert 4
Simon Asquith 17
Matthew Griffin 41
Gavin Gould 63
Joe Boggild 84, 85, 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-4
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 64
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge0-2Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 37
Phil Jackman 70
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Lee Mellon 82
1-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 21
Darren Rushton 90
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 37
Att: 344
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-4Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 8
Gary Jones 44, 90pen
Rob Sanderson 45
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town0-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 24, 36, 85
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
 Thackley0-5Selby Town
Liam Radford 3, 33
Steve Lyon 25, 56
Stuart Dove 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Saturday 22nd August, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Nigel Jemson 9
1-2Selby Town
Brenton Leister 19
Leigh Wood 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 7, 63
Ben Knapper 19
Craig Palmer 54
4-2Thackley
Nicky Boshell 38
Christopher Coy 87
Att: 170
HT: 2-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-10Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 4, 24, 57, 86
Bruno Holden 16, 29, 38, 59
Kyle Thompson 9
Danny Freeman 70
Att: 50
HT: 0-6
 Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 10
Gavin Allott 80
Sam Dixey 85
3-1Winterton Rangers
Joshua Wright 87
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Liam Bull 18
Adam Buckley 52
Ben Garrick 87
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Mark Griffin 68
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Paul Walker 27, 82
Paul Smith 28
3-2Parkgate
Chris Spooner 40, 61
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
 Maltby Main
Richard Tracey 57
Lee Mellon 77pen
Jonathan Wall 88
Rob Branagan 90
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Lee Macklin 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Barry Rankin 9
Jimmy Jagger 32
Francis Johnson 81
3-0HallamAtt: 57
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian Topliss 86
1-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-3Pickering Town
Jon Newton 23
Darren Clough 52, 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th August, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Lee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1Maltby Main
Jonathan Wall 22
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town0-1Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 72
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Paul Walker 1, 10
Luke Sherman 30
Joe Hewitt 73
Brook Newton 78
5-1Pickering Town
Andy Park 63
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Chris Spooner 9, 52
Ryan Johnson 11, 57
Jason Short 32, 49
Craig Mudd 90
7-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 39
HT: 3-0
 Thackley
Andrew Fox 35
Christopher Coy 63
2-0Arnold TownAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
Monday 31st August, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Kyle Thompson 25
Liam Hardy 37
Paul Ashton 50
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 63
HT: 2-0
 Arnold Town
Tian Walton 39
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 117
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 35
1-2Thackley
Andrew Fox 1
Robert Ward 76pen
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 36, 47
Paul Palmer 60
Jamie Barnwell 84
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 61
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Dean Whiley 3
Craig Mitchell 28
Shane Newton 90
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Beardsmore 48
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 50pen, 77
2-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 490
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-2Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 56
Craig Burdick 65
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Gary Jones 10, 55
Liam Wilkin 72
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 43
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 2nd September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
James Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2Hallam
Ryan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Saturday 5th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-7Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 24
Ashley Dexter 38, 75
Craig Palmer 67, 85, 90
Danny Buttle 79
Att: 126
HT: 0-2
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Pickering Town
Darren Clough 22
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Adam Gilbert 45
Tom Garrick 78
2-1Hallam
Simon Asquith 49pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Brook Newton 53
Callum Armstrong 79
Paul Walker 89
3-4Selby Town
Tom Matthews 2
Steve Lyon 22
Andrew Hart 63
Luke Ibbetson 82
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United0-0Winterton RangersAtt: 74
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 67
1-1Parkgate
Luke Fletcher 70
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Highley 30
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 1, 17, 48
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Anthony Bowsley 72
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Daniel Moore 5
Richard Medcalf 24, 30, 49
Daniel Gray 87
5-1Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 57
Att: 418
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 8th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Luke Sherman 2
1-5Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 47, 57, 68
Frank Belt 74
Alex Rhodes 89
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Paul Gamble 60pen
Chris Wilson 76
2-2Dinnington Town
Liam Morris 19
Michael Blythen 61
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Scott Colquhoun 22
1-3Pickering Town
Dave Thompson 1
Gary Hepples 27
Chaz Wrigley 41
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 28
James Mitchell 45og
Cameron Fearon 50, 75
Matthew Baxter 80
5-1Parkgate
Mark Caine 85
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 1, 42
Craig Hogg 87
3-0HallamAtt: 398
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 9th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 88
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 5, 43pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main0-1Selby Town
Steve Lyon 10
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town0-3Arnold Town
Josh Thornton 17
Mark Brewster 34, 54
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Gary Jones 46pen
Mike Lindley 64og
Liam Wilkin 87
3-2Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 41
Martin Thacker 67
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 22
Simon Mirfin 61
2-2Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 10
Nick Hall 21
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 23
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 15pen
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Nick Ghislanzoni 58
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 3
Craig Hogg 42
Att: 178
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 8
1-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Barry Rankin 4
Colin Williamson 13, 27
Francis Johnson 89
Att: 38
HT: 1-3
 Pickering Town
Gary Hepples 35
Wayne Aziz 88
2-1Maltby Main
Lee Mellon 73pen
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Luke Ibbetson 18, 69
Scott Pickles 37
Liam Radford 38
Steve Lyon 44, 45
6-1Brodsworth Welfare
Chris Peeke 68
Att: 102
HT: 5-0
 Thackley
Phil Reynolds 86
1-2Liversedge
Jake Lawler 34
Jermaine Moyce 48
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 15th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 72, 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 16th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 59
1-5Bridlington Town
Craig Burdick 8
Danny Buttle 28
Ashley Dexter 48
Jack Wilkinson 57
Frank Belt 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town0-2Thackley
Kyle Fores-Chambers 17
Danny Toronczak 58
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Saturday 19th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-5Thackley
Dean Walters 16pen, 59
Nicky Matthews 26
Adam Fretwell 56
Danny Toronczak 78
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Richard Medcalf 4, 80
Craig Hogg 11, 24, 63
5-2Selby Town
Steve Lyon 15
Liam Radford 21
Att: 473
HT: 3-2
Tuesday 22nd September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Nick Ghislanzoni 48, 53
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 45
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3Hallam
Simon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Saturday 26th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 10
Brett Adams 83
2-3Liversedge
Luke Sherman 4, 32
Paul Walker 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Danny Buttle 21pen
Craig Palmer 23, 45, 73
Alex Rhodes 31, 41, 54
Phil Harrison 79
8-1Brodsworth Welfare
Shane Fox 60
Att: 159
HT: 5-0
 Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 48
Michael Blythen 76
Paul Whalley 88
3-1Shirebrook Town
Ben Kistell 40
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 48
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Joel Hartley 80
Richard Medcalf 90
Att: 367
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Mark Nisbett 85
1-1Long Eaton United
Nick Ghislanzoni 70
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Mark Caine 14, 51
2-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 31
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town
Brenton Leister 2pen
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 148
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-1Maltby Main
Lee Mellon 13
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Graeme Severn 82
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 18
Liam Nelthorpe 31
Liam Davis 52
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 29th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Robert Ward 61pen
Michael Blythen 80
2-2Bridlington Town
Craig Burdick 30
Tom Fleming 35
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Peter Straker 57og
1-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 64
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 21
Ant Lynam 55
2-1Selby Town
Luke Ibbetson 69
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 17, 55, 80
Richard Medcalf 38
Joel Hartley 45
5-2Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 15
Rob Northen 42
Att: 405
HT: 3-2
Wednesday 30th September, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 30, 38, 49
Steve Graham 87
4-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Beardsmore 56
Paul Bedford 89
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 50
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Greg Mason 23
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 37
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-3Thackley
Luke Hudson 42, 90pen
Matthew Mathers 70
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 59
1-1Long Eaton United
Jared Holmes 16
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Arnold Town
Tommy Hannigan 11
Joe Naylor 31
Luke Smithson 35
Carl Spencer 77
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 95
HT: 3-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 46
Frank Belt 55
David Ricardo 81
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 200
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 75
Kieran Gallagher 85
2-2Liversedge
Paul Walker 36pen
Joel Ettiene 48
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 22
Jamie Barnwell 40
2-1Hallam
Simon Asquith 9
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Lee McMahon 31pen
Chris Spooner 70
Sean Hamstead 88
David Kippax 90
4-3Scarborough Athletic
David Kemp 13
Craig Hogg 43
Mark Griffin 71
Att: 200
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town0-2Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 61, 64
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Steve Lyon 9
Stuart Dove 78, 84
3-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 108
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Daniel O'Donnell 13, 21
Dominic Jones 57
Gareth Davey 88
4-1Brodsworth Welfare
Neil Bagshaw 22
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Ross Daly 13
Luke Hudson 90
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Baxter 12
Massiah McDonald 19
Cameron Fearon 21
Att: 76
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 13th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 85
Saturday 17th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Liversedge
Jermaine Moyce 7
Paul Walker 26, 45, 86
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 55
1-1Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 3
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Simon Asquith 71
1-4Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Stead 44
Liam Hardy 48
Henry Sibenge 65, 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lee Beesley 12
1-2Thackley
Luke Hudson 29
Scott Birdsall 61og
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Kelvin Mushambi 54
Kevin Mabon 80
2-0ParkgateAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-0Arnold TownAtt: 55
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 7
Ant Lynam 11
Massiah McDonald 38
3-1Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 10pen
Att: 130
HT: 3-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 7
Scott Phillips 74pen
2-0Pickering TownAtt: 626
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 11
Gavin Cooper 19
2-1Selby Town
Ben Spilman 50
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 20th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 42
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 20, 24, 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Saturday 24th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 27
Liam Hardy 34
Bruno Holden 48
3-4Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 24, 85
James McGarry 50
Paul Palmer 52
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
 Arnold Town
Tony Law 15pen
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Jack Wilkinson 12, 43
Ashley Allanson 19
Craig Burdick 36
Dave Stokes 47og
Nathan Hotte 48
Craig Palmer 79
7-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 145
HT: 4-0
 Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 13
Robert Ward 29
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 96
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Paul Walker 26, 64
Jermaine Moyce 29
Jamie Wasley 67
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Mark Caine 4
Lee McMahon 34pen
2-2Hallam
Simon Asquith 7
Keir Hannity 60
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Gary Hepples 27
Lyle Hillier 50
Christian Fox 53
Wayne Aziz 87
4-6Long Eaton United
Jared Holmes 10
Joe Pheasant 21
Craig Mitchell 31, 36, 90
Kevin Mabon 77
Att: 98
HT: 1-4
 Selby Town
Steve Lyon 7
Luke Ibbetson 20
Duncan Bray 61
3-2Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 2
Ian Beckram 89og
Att: 429
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Andy Crossland 17, 19
Daniel O'Donnell 89
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 21
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Luke Hudson 13, 37pen
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 79
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 27th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United0-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 21
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate0-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 78
Daniel O'Donnell 90pen
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Darren Clough 70
Lyle Hillier 90
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian Topliss 5
Massiah McDonald 59
Cameron Fearon 66
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 28th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers
Matt Sutton 42
Danny Frost 45
2-0HallamAtt: 85
HT: 2-0
Saturday 31st October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 29, 72
James Walker 41
Liam Davis 46, 80
Stuart Preston 59, 88
Henry Sibenge 67
8-1Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 42
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 9, 52, 61
Paul Palmer 22, 65
James McGarry 36
Anthony Bowsley 76
Jamie Barnwell 90
8-3Parkgate
Lee McMahon 14pen
David Kippax 69
Mike Lindley 88og
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
 Hallam
Simon Asquith 29
1-3Pickering Town
Lyle Hillier 36
Wayne Aziz 46
Christian Fox 50
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Arnold Town
Tony Law 25
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Nick Ghislanzoni 47
1-1Selby Town
Ian Beckram 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Christopher Dickman 16
Greg Mason 38
Lee Mellon 43pen
3-1Brodsworth Welfare
Paul Haigh 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 23
1-1Liversedge
Jake Lawler 76
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
James Whitehead 78
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 157
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 13, 29
Scott Phillips 50
3-2Thackley
Nicky Matthews 19
Dean Walters 51
Att: 455
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers0-2Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 28
Craig Burdick 36
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 3rd November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Jack Wilkinson 5
Danny Buttle 51pen
Alex Rhodes 72, 78
Tom Lee 76
5-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 30, 68
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Simon Asquith 3, 18
Christopher Wood 23
3-0Dinnington TownAtt: 60
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 4th November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Dean Lackie 41, 85
2-2Arnold Town
Joe Naylor 55
Tony Law 73
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lee Beesley 86
1-2Pickering Town
Chaz Wrigley 35
Michael McNaughton 57
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 4, 75
Rick Day 11
Rob Sanderson 47
4-0ParkgateAtt: 63
HT: 2-0
Saturday 7th November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Rob Sanderson 27og
Ricky Law 34
Tony Law 65
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 94
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 6
1-2Scarborough Athletic
David Hartas 51
Scott Phillips 59
Att: 1082
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 14
Tom Hope 48
Neil Beardsmore 59
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Liam Morris 55
Ryan O'Carroll 72
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 178
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Scott Ryan 5
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Brendan Sweeney 18
Nigel Jemson 38pen
Lewis Trimmer 89pen
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
 Parkgate
Matthew Cardwell 50
Leon Wainman 81
James Mitchell 90
3-4Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 2, 67
David Buck 35
Stuart Preston 89
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 37, 90
Christian Fox 41
Tom Adams 83
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Duncan Bray 8
1-2Hallam
Christopher Wood 45pen
Joe Boggild 59
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Lewis Bentley 85
1-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lee Beesley 19
Tom Garrick 52
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Luke Hudson 22
Dean Walters 53
Matthew Morgan 59, 73
4-3Long Eaton United
Nick Ghislanzoni 20pen, 56
Paul McGinty 24
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 10th November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Joel Ettiene 28, 73
Paul Walker 30pen, 37, 66
5-1Shirebrook Town
Daniel O'Donnell 85pen
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 34pen
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 39
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
Saturday 14th November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Nick Hall 31
Tony Law 59, 66, 69
Luke Smithson 73
5-2Thackley
Luke Hudson 65
Ross Daly 81
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Brook Newton 27
Alan Jordan 31
Paul Walker 40, 69, 82, 89, 90
Luke Sherman 64, 88
9-2Brodsworth Welfare
Nathan Bradey 18
Brendan Thompson 84
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 69
1-2Maltby Main
Neil Longhurst 34
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 10, 49, 63
James Mitchell 54
Andrew Gascoigne 82
Jamie Jones 90
6-0Dinnington TownAtt: 104
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 29
Graeme Severn 60
Sean Gorman 77
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
Saturday 21st November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 104
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 20, 38, 40
Phil Harrison 71
4-0HallamAtt: 156
HT: 3-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Ashley Hunter 49
Nathan Hall 63
2-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Scott Coupland 53
Lee Beesley 86
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Liam Morris 2, 80
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Joel Ettiene 27
Luke Sherman 46
Paul Walker 59pen
Jamie Wasley 82
4-1Winterton Rangers
Sean Gorman 81
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Simon Hickey 35
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Rob Eeles 60
Liam Salt 80pen
Darren Clough 89
3-1Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 73
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Wilson 46, 50
Dominic Jones 53
Chris Rhodes 66
4-3Scarborough Athletic
Paul Routledge 10
Craig Hogg 43, 86
Att: 160
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Shaun Airey 31, 68
Andy King 50
Dean Walters 55
Luke Hudson 59
Ross Daly 81
6-1Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 46
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 24th November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 33
Liam Hardy 42, 84
Bruno Holden 86
4-0Pickering TownAtt: 62
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Nicky Darker 17
Ryan Tate 61
2-4Thackley
Matthew Mathers 19, 22, 80
Andy King 54
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian Topliss 8
Ant Lynam 10, 61
Matthew Baxter 82
Lewis Trimmer 85
5-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 120
HT: 2-0
Saturday 28th November, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 27
1-2Thackley
Luke Hudson 34pen, 72
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 5
1-4Bridlington Town
Carl Giblin 15
Alex Rhodes 55
Craig Burdick 66
Wayne Wallace 90
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 25
1-1Maltby Main
David Gleeson 85
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Carl Spencer 45
1-2Shirebrook Town
Ben Kistell 44, 62
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 90
1-4Selby Town
Steve Lyon 56, 75
Liam Radford 64
Brenton Leister 74
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Jon Newton 32
Liam Salt 36, 42
Chaz Wrigley 49
4-1Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 70
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Massiah McDonald 59
Ant Lynam 75
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Denton 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 24, 54
Craig Hogg 31, 32
Scott Phillips 62
5-2Liversedge
Paul Walker 27pen
Jamie Wasley 76
Att: 445
HT: 3-1
 Winterton Rangers
Gavin Cooper 19
Danny Frost 24
Liam Wilkin 45
Sam Agar 53
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 62
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 1st December, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 22, 75
Ben Rosser 46, 66
4-4Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jack McGovern 24
Josh Bowden 36
Cris Nuttall 52
Nick Robinson 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
 Hallam
Scott Preece 7, 26
Christopher Wood 36, 85
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 54, 69
Cole Hattersley 51, 65
Simon Asquith 71
9-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 40
HT: 3-0
 Long Eaton United
Adam Newton 50
Carl Spencer 66
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 47
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 7, 84
Andrew Gascoigne 37pen, 52
4-5Arnold Town
Tony Law 5
Kevin Brooks 24
Joe Naylor 71
Martin Carruthers 75, 87
Att: 52
HT: 2-2
Saturday 5th December, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Tony Law 8, 85
Joe Naylor 12, 36
Tommy Hannigan 14
Tyrone Burton 51
6-3Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 5, 28
Adam Walker 66
Att: 79
HT: 4-2
 Hallam
Christopher Wood 1, 75, 83
Richard Patterson 50
4-1Shirebrook Town
Lewis Bentley 58
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 11
1-2Long Eaton United
Nathan Watson 39
Shane Newton 53
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main0-2Winterton Rangers
Gavin Cooper 49
Liam Slack 59
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 18
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 58
1-3Parkgate
David Kippax 6
William Senior 8
Andrew Gascoigne 90pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th December, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 30
Liam Hardy 35
Henry Sibenge 67
3-1Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 50
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Saturday 12th December, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 67
1-1Arnold Town
Joe Naylor 44
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 88
1-2Selby Town
Steve Lyon 40, 80
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Shirebrook Town
Brett Adams 70
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Christopher Wood 42, 48
Aaron Oddy 52og
Daniel Smith 55
Ryan Tate 69
Lee Naughton 86
6-0LiversedgeAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-6Rainworth Miners Welfare
Brendan Sweeney 27
Ant Lynam 30, 35
Ian Clarke 49
Danny Naylor 68
Lewis Trimmer 88
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
 Long Eaton United
Shane Newton 41
Kevin Mabon 74
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate0-2Bridlington Town
Alex Rhodes 10, 44
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town0-1Thackley
Nicky Matthews 60
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 45, 61
2-2Maltby Main
Greg Mason 80, 82
Att: 471
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Tom Thornton 8
Graham Marchant 20
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 15th December, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-4Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 37
Ashley Allanson 38, 45, 67
Att: 156
HT: 0-3
Saturday 26th December, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Shirebrook Town0-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Brendan Sweeney 23
Massiah McDonald 36, 60
Matthew Baxter 49
Att: 265
HT: 0-2
Saturday 16th January, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Wayne Wallace 25
Tom Fleming 59
Ashley Allanson 84
Craig Palmer 87
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
Saturday 23rd January, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 8, 72
Nathan Hotte 29
Ashley Allanson 78
Craig Palmer 85
5-1Arnold Town
Rob Gill 24
Att: 184
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Massiah McDonald 9, 60, 70
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Christopher Wood 1
Scott Preece 62
Lee Naughton 80
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Scott Coupland 15
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 20
William Senior 56
Leon Wainman 80
3-1Maltby Main
Lee Mellon 25pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Michael McNaughton 52, 66
Chaz Wrigley 73
3-1Brodsworth Welfare
Brendan Thompson 83
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 9
Nicky Matthews 28
Adam Hill 87
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 26th January, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 32pen
Wayne Wallace 37
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 19
James Walker 64
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 29
Massiah McDonald 58
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Saturday 30th January, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Craig Evans 85
1-2Dinnington Town
Peter Smith 9
Liam Cartledge 33
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Selby Town
Scott Pickles 53
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge0-2Thackley
Luke Hudson 65, 77
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Brett Peel 13
Joe Storer 90
2-3Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 10
Ashley Allanson 23pen
Alex Rhodes 33
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 2nd February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 51, 89
Paul Ashton 67
James Walker 80
4-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Wayne Wallace 6
Nathan Hotte 21
2-4Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 23, 74
Andrew Gascoigne 30
Leon Wainman 53
Att: 131
HT: 2-2
Saturday 6th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Tony Law 36, 39
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Phil Harrison 3
1-1Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 57
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 28, 78
2-1Long Eaton United
Carl Spencer 4
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 24, 89
2-1Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 67
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Phil Reynolds 19
Scott Preece 52
Christopher Wood 84, 90
4-1Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 10
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Mark Caine 80
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Brendan Sweeney 6
James Whitehead 37pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Darren Clough 38
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 45
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town
Scott Pickles 26
1-1Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 62
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Ross Daly 5, 82
Matthew Mathers 18
Rob Morgan 63
Andy King 71
Nicky Matthews 81, 84
7-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 85
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 9th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 15
Danny Frost 75
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 30
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lee Beesley 63
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic0-2Bridlington Town
Craig Burdick 29, 74
Att: 701
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 13, 28, 71
Dean Walters 18
Matthew Morgan 83
5-1Dinnington Town
Peter Smith 31
Att: 61
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 10th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 25
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 33
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Neil Longhurst 43
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 69
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Saturday 13th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Andy Walkden 29og
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-6Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 45, 63, 68
Tom Chippendale 46
Nathan Hotte 53
Chris Adams 81
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield 13
Simon Megson 75og
2-2Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 20, 40
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge
Scott Ryan 11
Jamie Wasley 57, 83, 90
4-2Arnold Town
Tony Law 26
Mark Smith 76
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Adam Newton 44, 77
Kevin Mabon 89
3-2Hallam
Phil Reynolds 19
Lee Naughton 51
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 45
Rob Branagan 52
2-1Thackley
Matthew Morgan 44
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Scott Minns 25
Graham Marchant 61
Jimmy Jagger 90
3-3Selby Town
Brenton Leister 7pen
Stuart Dove 15
Steve Lyon 42
Att: 65
HT: 1-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 55
Simon Asquith 77
2-2Pickering Town
Dave Thompson 26
Chaz Wrigley 90
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
David Hartas 33
Ryan Blott 42
Graham Botham 90
3-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 437
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Tian Walton 55pen
1-5Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 28pen
Danny Lindley 30, 80
Charlie Weir 67
Peter Smith 84
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Luke Smithson 23
Chris Freestone 38
Mark Smith 60
3-4Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Fletcher 36
James Walker 66
Liam Hardy 68, 87
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
 Hallam
Christopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 30
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
James Mitchell 42
Ryan Johnson 79
2-3Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 46
Jermaine Springer 61
Ben Hardy 90
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Duncan Bray 78
Steve Lyon 81
Ian Beckram 89
3-2Dinnington Town
Charlie Weir 49
Liam Morris 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 17th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 36pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Saturday 20th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 12
Liam Hardy 60pen, 76pen
3-2Scarborough Athletic
Richard Medcalf 35
Scott Phillips 58
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 28, 45pen
Nathan Hotte 90
3-1Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 27
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 21
Lee Macklin 51
2-1Long Eaton United
Kelvin Mushambi 32
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Andrew Gascoigne 12
William Senior 50
2-2Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 49
Martin Pembleton 60
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 37
Wayne Aziz 60
Darren Clough 77
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 47
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Steve Lyon 8, 30
Stuart Dove 14
Brenton Leister 56pen
4-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 3
Cameron Fearon 42
Att: 81
HT: 3-2
 Shirebrook Town0-4Liversedge
Ben Hardy 38
Jamie Wasley 48, 86
Brook Newton 57
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Andy King 9
Nicky Matthews 11, 64, 68, 81
James Firth 17
Ross Daly 84
7-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 84
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 23rd February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 12
Rob Northen 88pen
2-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lee Beesley 90pen
Att: 266
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th February, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Andy Robson 80
1-2Shirebrook Town
Darren Bettison 27
Jay Whalley 42
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
Christopher Wood 4, 67, 87
Keir Hannity 20
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Brook Newton 38
Scott Ryan 52
Andy Philp 82
3-2Dinnington Town
Charlie Weir 6
Michael Blythen 17
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main0-3Arnold Town
Tony Law 23, 47pen
Nick Hall 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Craig Mitchell 66
1-5Thackley
Matthew Mathers 22, 76, 82
Rob Morgan 52
Dean Walters 87
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 52
1-3Parkgate
Jamie Jones 38
Andrew Gascoigne 45
Nathan Swindells 69
Att: 386
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers0-0Pickering TownAtt: 92
Tuesday 2nd March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 8pen, 81
Craig Fletcher 29
David Buck 39
James Walker 80
5-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 63
HT: 3-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 17, 28
Nathan Hotte 88
Neil Towler 90
4-1Selby Town
Steve Lyon 9
Att: 165
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 85
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 14
Paul Palmer 83
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 3rd March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 81pen
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 26
Rob Branagan 65
2-3Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 24
Jon Somerset 39
Danny Lindley 69
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
 Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 38, 43
2-4Parkgate
William Senior 36, 49
Ryan Johnson 54
Andrew Gascoigne 58
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Saturday 6th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 12, 42
Liam Hardy 21
3-0HallamAtt: 58
HT: 3-0
 Arnold Town
Tommy Hannigan 2
Tony Law 8
Chris Freestone 32, 58
Martin Carruthers 86
5-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Tom Thornton 22
Graham Marchant 45, 67
Att: 79
HT: 3-2
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 31
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 259
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Peter Smith 28
Charlie Weir 44
Liam Cartledge 65
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 70
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate0-1Long Eaton United
Simon Megson 5og
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Tom Adams 42pen
Liam Salt 68
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 77
Att: 504
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-2Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 55
Danny Frost 61pen
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jay Whalley 18
Ben Griffiths 83
2-1Maltby Main
Simon Hickey 9
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Rob Morgan 12
Matthew Mathers 19
Luke Hudson 34pen
Nicky Matthews 54, 89
Dean Walters 83
6-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 25
Att: 111
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 9th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 48
1-4Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 4
Liam Hardy 25
Craig Fletcher 65
Jack Debnam 73
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Gary Breach 55
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 11, 88
Danny Gildea 34
Glen Holland 57og
Luke Jenkinson 83
5-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 79
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 10th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Nathan Bradey 85
1-4Parkgate
Andrew Gascoigne 3, 29
Craig Reading 63, 78
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 30
Paul Wilson 45
Adam Walker 55
James McGarry 83
David Ingram 85
5-0Selby TownAtt: 25
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers0-1Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 88
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Saturday 13th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Brendan Thompson 47
1-2Dinnington Town
Charlie Weir 10
Peter Smith 83
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Steve Graham 63
James McGarry 79, 86pen
3-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 6
James Walker 48
Andrew Taylor 77pen
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Joe Boggild 45
1-2Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 6
Ryan Johnson 78
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 17
1-4Bridlington Town
Alex Rhodes 10
Wayne Wallace 56
Ashley Allanson 61pen
Craig Burdick 84
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 43pen
1-4Pickering Town
Liam Salt 26, 36
Michael McNaughton 27
Rob Eeles 33
Att: 42
HT: 1-4
 Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 5
James Radford 31
Greg Mason 86
3-1Liversedge
Andy Philp 81
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 35pen
1-1Arnold Town
Rob Gill 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 17, 79
Scott Phillips 45pen, 76
Joel Hartley 81
Michael Price 86
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 31
Att: 376
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Andy Crossland 89
1-2Selby Town
Ian Beckram 47
Duncan Bray 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Gavin Cooper 58
Liam Slack 89
2-1Thackley
Rob Morgan 42
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 16th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Joe Boggild 72, 89
2-3Arnold Town
Mark Smith 24
Chris Freestone 26
Chris Hudson 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
David Frecklington 18pen
Joe Butler 76, 90
3-3Long Eaton United
Shane Newton 6
Adam Campbell 73
Adam Newton 80pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 10
Graham Marchant 26
2-2Parkgate
Andrew Gascoigne 63
Leon Wainman 67
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 65
Barry Alberry 90
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Fletcher 44
Lee Wilkinson 85og
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town0-5Pickering Town
Steven Garner 11og
Liam Salt 34
Daniel Gray 59
Tom Adams 68pen
Michael McNaughton 77
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 17th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Shirebrook Town0-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 44
Saturday 20th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 21
Mark Smith 55
2-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield 51
Adam Buckley 88
Ben Good 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Neil Towler 33
Ashley Allanson 37
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 157
HT: 2-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-5Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 12, 47, 62
Christopher Dickman 58
Steven McDonnell 81
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Mat Arnault 80
Jon Somerset 89
2-4Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Fletcher 6, 58
Liam Hardy 56
James Walker 85
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 9
Ben Hardy 22, 75
3-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Josh Hope 30, 41
Dave Nicholas 45
Att: 55
HT: 2-3
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 27, 54, 70
William Senior 29
4-4Hall Road Rangers
Marcus Hall 47
Adam Walker 52
Paul Palmer 84, 85
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
Daniel Gray 8
Liam Salt 40
Chaz Wrigley 26, 72
Tom Adams 51pen, 69pen
Darren Clough 88
7-1Hallam
Scott Preece 25
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
 Thackley
Rob Morgan 41
Harry Thompson 48
Nicky Matthews 79
Ross Daly 84
4-2Scarborough Athletic
Michael Price 17
Ryan Blott 68
Att: 264
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 23rd March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Joe Naylor 22
Mark Smith 28
Rob Gill 55
Tony Law 59, 71
Chris Freestone 73
6-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Ben Hardy 20
Jamie Wasley 22, 37
Andy Philp 55, 79, 90
Gary Birchall 67
7-1Hallam
Gary Birchall 30og
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town
Graham Whitehead 64
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Debnam 55
Liam Hardy 68
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 24th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Adam Buckley 8
Dane Mortimer 46og
Joe Butler 65
Ben Good 84
4-3Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 38
Matty Robins 68
Martin Thacker 90pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Dean Wilburn 20
Martin Pembleton 69, 89
3-2Long Eaton United
Shane Newton 23
Paul McGinty 24
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Thursday 25th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Luke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Saturday 27th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 65pen
1-0ParkgateAtt: 53
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 77
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 57
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Lee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3Selby Town
Mark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 45
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 67
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-3Thackley
Nicky Matthews 59
Ross Daly 89
Andy Howland 90
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Christopher Dickman 68
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Bill Law 5
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Tom Hope 14
Josh Hope 26
Graham Marchant 28, 57
Matthew Denton 37
5-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 35
HT: 4-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Craig Mitchell 4
Neil Grayson 22
Massiah McDonald 74
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 64
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers
Dean Wilburn 20
Stuart Longbone 45
Liam Slack 51
Gavin Cooper 83
4-1Arnold Town
Rob Gill 26
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 31st March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main0-0Pickering TownAtt: 42
 Winterton Rangers
Dean Wilburn 8
Andy Walkden 76
2-1Dinnington Town
Mat Arnault 35
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Saturday 3rd April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 2
1-1Long Eaton United
Adam Campbell 73
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-9Rainworth Miners Welfare
Craig Mitchell 15, 64
Brendan Sweeney 25, 90
Ant Lynam 30, 77, 83pen
Massiah McDonald 37, 43
Att: 35
HT: 0-5
 Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 23
1-0ParkgateAtt: 112
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Gary Birchall 8, 43
Andy Philp 29, 45, 49
5-4Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Evans 64
Adam Gilbert 68
Ben Good 71
Jack McGovern 84
Att: 74
HT: 4-0
 Maltby Main
James Ellis 50
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Jimmy Jagger 52
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Michael McNaughton 1
Chaz Wrigley 64
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Josh Wain 82
1-4Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 6
Liam Wilkin 32, 55, 64
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Shaun Airey 42
Rob Morgan 53
Matthew Mathers 71, 76
4-0HallamAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
Monday 5th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-3Arnold Town
Joe Naylor 45
Josh Thornton 79
Tony Law 85
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 81
James Webb 90
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 370
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 18
1-2Maltby Main
Ryan Smyth 28
Greg Mason 90
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Billy Stubbs 29
Joe Butler 44
Josh Schofield 61
3-0Selby TownAtt: 59
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 71, 75
Craig Fletcher 85
3-0Selby TownAtt: 58
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 32, 54
Marcus Hall 87
3-3Thackley
Nicky Matthews 70, 90
Ross Daly 80
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Ryan Tate 15
1-4Bridlington Town
Wayne Wallace 58
Craig Hogg 72
Tom Chippendale 81, 87
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield 11, 61
Billy Stubbs 44
David Frecklington 82pen, 85
Ben Good 90
6-2Brodsworth Welfare
Brendan Thompson 18pen
Carl Horsley 37
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
 Long Eaton United0-3Arnold Town
Joe Naylor 5, 18
Chris Hudson 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Josh Hope 13
1-0Dinnington TownAtt: 39
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Jamie Jones 22, 48
2-3Pickering Town
Chris Batchelor 66
Daniel Gray 81
Liam Salt 90
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
James Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Joel Hartley 20
Craig Palmer 35, 50, 72pen
Scott Phillips 51, 78pen
6-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 370
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 14
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 13th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jack McGovern 7
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Hallam0-5Winterton Rangers
Rob Sanderson 8
Liam Wilkin 31, 45
Liam Slack 51
Andy Walkden 80
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 71
Jimmy Jagger 90
2-1Long Eaton United
Adam Campbell 54
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Christopher Gowen 90
1-4Arnold Town
Rob Gill 16, 87
Tony Law 39, 60pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Liam Bartle 42
Matthew Mathers 76, 84
Rob Morgan 90
4-0Pickering TownAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
Thursday 15th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Joe Boggild 13, 14, 89
3-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Samardizj 32
Graham Marchant 44
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
 Selby Town0-6Thackley
Matthew Mathers 20, 36, 41
Shaun Airey 76
Stuart Waite 83pen
Andy King 84
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
Saturday 17th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Nick Hall 43
James Artis 48
Mark Smith 56, 72
4-1Hallam
Joe Boggild 66
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 17pen
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 229
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 6, 37
Liam Slack 18
Matthew Bedford 67og
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
 Dinnington Town
Danny Lindley 23
1-1Pickering Town
Sam Burns 85
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-2Scarborough Athletic
Craig Palmer 10
Joel Hartley 29
Att: 246
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Steven McDonnell 75
Rob Branagan 85
2-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Craig Mitchell 28
Ant Lynam 58pen, 71
Danny Bainbridge 75
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Ross Gemmell 35
1-4Parkgate
Andrew Battersby 10
Ryan Johnson 37
William Senior 45
Leon Wainman 85pen
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
 Shirebrook Town0-4Long Eaton United
Shane Newton 15
Gary Breach 24
Adam Campbell 52
Kevin Mabon 72
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 27
Ross Daly 49
Luke Hudson 89
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lee Wilkinson 17
Massiah McDonald 38
Ant Lynam 43pen
3-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 137
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town
Liam Radford 38
1-1Liversedge
Andy Philp 49
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 82, 85
2-4Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 5, 43
Frank Belt 30
Tom Fleming 49
Att: 153
HT: 0-3
Thursday 22nd April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Josh O'Neil 85
1-3Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 19, 25, 60
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Saturday 24th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 41
1-3Bridlington Town
Tom Chippendale 20
Frank Belt 65
Ashley Allanson 75pen
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Steve Graham 40, 59
James McGarry 44
3-0Arnold TownAtt: 44
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 3, 75
Josh Schofield 25
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Scott Minns 21
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
 Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 21
1-2Liversedge
Jamie Wasley 25
Ben Hardy 33
Att: 41
HT: 1-2
 Parkgate
William Senior 8
Jason Tee 49
Ryan Johnson 67
3-2Thackley
Matthew Mathers 61
Shaun Airey 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Darren Clough 42
Liam Salt 57, 59, 72
4-0Selby TownAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Massiah McDonald 14
Matt Draper 32
Ant Lynam 61
Andy Jones 84
4-1Dinnington Town
Mat Arnault 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Palmer 7, 62, 70
Ryan Blott 8, 32, 55
Graham Botham 20
David Hartas 23
Scott Phillips 30
Michael Gibson 39
Richard Medcalf 64, 75, 80
13-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 330
HT: 7-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jay Whalley 14
1-1Hallam
Wesley Pierce 72
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 30, 60
Micah Bleau 63
3-0Maltby MainAtt: 71
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 27th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Tony Law 39
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Craig Palmer 3
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 9, 67
Michael Blythen 87
3-1Hallam
Ryan Tate 79
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Bridlington Town
Neil Towler 25
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Tom Adams 24, 60
Liam Salt 34, 53, 63, 74
Ricky Greening 67
7-1Liversedge
Cory Larkin 70
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town0-3Long Eaton United
Gary Breach 15
Martin Bowles 44
Kevin Mabon 49
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 28th April, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers0-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Craig Mitchell 8
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st May, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-3Liversedge
Joel Ettiene 32
Danny Brooks 45og
Billy Stubbs 80og
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 45
Kevin Mabon 88
2-0Bridlington TownAtt: 148
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 59, 76
Craig Palmer 69
Scott Phillips 75
James Webb 83
5-1Arnold Town
Curtley Marren-Wyatt 10
Att: 402
HT: 0-1
Monday 3rd May, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Long Eaton United
Kyle Bryant 69
Shane Newton 70
Paolo Piliero 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-0