| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 62
1-5HT: 0-2 Derby County
Derby CountyJermaine Johnson 10
Ben Pringle 38, 85
Alexsander Prijovic 57
Henrik Ojamaa 67

HT: 0-2
14th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 62
1-5HT: 0-2 Derby County
Derby CountyJermaine Johnson 10
Ben Pringle 38, 85
Alexsander Prijovic 57
Henrik Ojamaa 67

HT: 0-2
18th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-5HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownAidan Brady 4, 70
Justin Jenkins 39
Ricci Gardener 50
Lee Soar 60og

HT: 0-2
18th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-5HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownAidan Brady 4, 70
Justin Jenkins 39
Ricci Gardener 50
Lee Soar 60og

HT: 0-2
21st Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-7Att: 1260HT: 0-5 Notts County
Notts CountySean Canham 13
Craig Westcarr 19, 29, 50
Luke Rodgers 33
Chris Hudson 38og
Ben Davies 81pen
Att: 1260
HT: 0-5
21st - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-7Att: 1260HT: 0-5 Notts County
Notts CountySean Canham 13
Craig Westcarr 19, 29, 50
Luke Rodgers 33
Chris Hudson 38og
Ben Davies 81pen
Att: 1260
HT: 0-5
25th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown 20
1-2HT: 1-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 25
Day 40

HT: 1-2
25th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown 20
1-2HT: 1-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 25
Day 40

HT: 1-2
August
August
1st Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
1st - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
3rd Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 23, 51
Josh Welsby 57og
3-3Att: 150HT: 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnKristian Dennis 44, 47
Tom France 54
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
3rd - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 23, 51
Josh Welsby 57og
3-3Att: 150HT: 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnKristian Dennis 44, 47
Tom France 54
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 12
1-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 12
1-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
15th FACEP Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsPaul O'Callaghan 9, 66
Jake Duffy 54
3-2Att: 117HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
Martin Carruthers 25
Att: 117
HT: 1-2
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsPaul O'Callaghan 9, 66
Jake Duffy 54
3-2Att: 117HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
Martin Carruthers 25
Att: 117
HT: 1-2
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNigel Jemson 9
1-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 19
Leigh Wood 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNigel Jemson 9
1-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 19
Leigh Wood 52
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Fox 35
Christopher Coy 63
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Fox 35
Christopher Coy 63
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 39
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 39
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
September
September
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-7Att: 126HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 24
Ashley Dexter 38, 75
Craig Palmer 67, 85, 90
Daniel Buttle 79
Att: 126
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-7Att: 126HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 24
Ashley Dexter 38, 75
Craig Palmer 67, 85, 90
Daniel Buttle 79
Att: 126
HT: 0-2
9th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 53HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 17
Mark Brewster 34, 54
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 53HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 17
Mark Brewster 34, 54
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
12th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 22
Simon Mirfin 61
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 10
Nick Hall 21
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 22
Simon Mirfin 61
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 10
Nick Hall 21
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
15th PC1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 29
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMax Pembleton 45
Carl Spencer 85
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 29
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMax Pembleton 45
Carl Spencer 85
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
19th FAV2Q Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 54
Chris Freestone 56
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownEmanuel Brianto 30
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 54
Chris Freestone 56
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownEmanuel Brianto 30
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 10
Brett Adams 83
2-3Att: 83HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 4, 32
Paul Walker 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 10
Brett Adams 83
2-3Att: 83HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 4, 32
Paul Walker 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
October
October
3rd FAV1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 26
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 26
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 11
Joe Naylor 31
Luke Smithson 35
Carl Spencer 77
4-0Att: 95HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 11
Joe Naylor 31
Luke Smithson 35
Carl Spencer 77
4-0Att: 95HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
13th LC2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 27
1-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 27
1-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 55 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 55
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 55 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 55
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15pen
1-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15pen
1-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
31st NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 25
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 25
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
November
November
4th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDean Lackie 41, 85
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 55
Tony Law 73
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDean Lackie 41, 85
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 55
Tony Law 73
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Sanderson 27og
Ricky Law 34
Tony Law 65
3-0Att: 94HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 94
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Sanderson 27og
Ricky Law 34
Tony Law 65
3-0Att: 94HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 94
HT: 2-0
10th PC2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 82
1-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes 20
Ashley Allanson 61
Phil Harrison 68
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 82
1-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes 20
Ashley Allanson 61
Phil Harrison 68
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
(Bridlington Town removed from competition for fielding cup-tied player - Arnold Town reinstated)
(Bridlington Town removed from competition for fielding cup-tied player - Arnold Town reinstated)
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 31
Tony Law 59, 66, 69
Luke Smithson 73
5-2Att: 67HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 65
Ross Daly 81
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 31
Tony Law 59, 66, 69
Luke Smithson 73
5-2Att: 67HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 65
Ross Daly 81
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 104 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 104
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 104 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 104
December
December
1st NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 7, 84
Andrew Gascoigne 37pen, 52
4-5Att: 52HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 5
Kevin Brooks 24
Joe Naylor 71
Martin Carruthers 75, 87
Att: 52
HT: 2-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 7, 84
Andrew Gascoigne 37pen, 52
4-5Att: 52HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 5
Kevin Brooks 24
Joe Naylor 71
Martin Carruthers 75, 87
Att: 52
HT: 2-2
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 8, 85
Joe Naylor 12, 36
Tommy Hannigan 14
Tyrone Burton 51
6-3Att: 79HT: 4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 5, 28
Adam Walker 66
Att: 79
HT: 4-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 8, 85
Joe Naylor 12, 36
Tommy Hannigan 14
Tyrone Burton 51
6-3Att: 79HT: 4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 5, 28
Adam Walker 66
Att: 79
HT: 4-2
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 67
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 44
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 67
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 44
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
January
January
23rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 8, 72
Nathan Hotte 29
Ashley Allanson 78
Craig Palmer 85
5-1Att: 184HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 24
Att: 184
HT: 2-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 8, 72
Nathan Hotte 29
Ashley Allanson 78
Craig Palmer 85
5-1Att: 184HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 24
Att: 184
HT: 2-1
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Evans 85
1-2Att: 87HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPeter Smith 9
Liam Cartledge 33
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Evans 85
1-2Att: 87HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPeter Smith 9
Liam Cartledge 33
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
February
February
2nd NSC3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownDaniel Holland 56
Russell Cooke 103
David Brown 117
3-1
(aet)Att: 194HT: 0-090: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 53
Att: 194
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
2nd - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownDaniel Holland 56
Russell Cooke 103
David Brown 117
3-1
(aet)Att: 194HT: 0-090: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 53
Att: 194
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 36, 39
2-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 36, 39
2-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
9th PCSF Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 86
Tony Law 90
2-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 86
Tony Law 90
2-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Ryan 11
Jamie Wasley 57, 83, 90
4-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 26
Mark Smith 76
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Ryan 11
Jamie Wasley 57, 83, 90
4-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 26
Mark Smith 76
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23
Chris Freestone 38
Mark Smith 60
3-4Att: 60HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 36
James Walker 66
Liam Hardy 68, 87
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23
Chris Freestone 38
Mark Smith 60
3-4Att: 60HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 36
James Walker 66
Liam Hardy 68, 87
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23, 47pen
Nick Hall 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23, 47pen
Nick Hall 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
March
March
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 2
Tony Law 8
Chris Freestone 32, 58
Martin Carruthers 86
5-3Att: 79HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Thornton 22
Graham Marchant 45, 67
Att: 79
HT: 3-2
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 2
Tony Law 8
Chris Freestone 32, 58
Martin Carruthers 86
5-3Att: 79HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Thornton 22
Graham Marchant 45, 67
Att: 79
HT: 3-2
13th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 35pen
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 35pen
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 72, 89
2-3Att: 35HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 24
Chris Freestone 26
Chris Hudson 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 72, 89
2-3Att: 35HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 24
Chris Freestone 26
Chris Hudson 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 21
Mark Smith 55
2-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield 51
Adam Buckley 88
Ben Good 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 21
Mark Smith 55
2-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield 51
Adam Buckley 88
Ben Good 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 22
Mark Smith 28
Rob Gill 55
Tony Law 59, 71
Chris Freestone 73
6-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 22
Mark Smith 28
Rob Gill 55
Tony Law 59, 71
Chris Freestone 73
6-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDean Wilburn 20
Stuart Longbone 45
Liam Slack 51
Gavin Cooper 83
4-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 26
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDean Wilburn 20
Stuart Longbone 45
Liam Slack 51
Gavin Cooper 83
4-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 26
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
April
April
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 45
Josh Thornton 79
Tony Law 85
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 45
Josh Thornton 79
Tony Law 85
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 5, 18
Chris Hudson 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 5, 18
Chris Hudson 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
13th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Gowen 90
1-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 16, 87
Tony Law 39, 60pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Gowen 90
1-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 16, 87
Tony Law 39, 60pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 43
James Artis 48
Mark Smith 56, 72
4-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 66
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 43
James Artis 48
Mark Smith 56, 72
4-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 66
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
20th PCF Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 41pen
1-3Att: 140HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 36
Rob Sanderson 45
Danny Frost 90
Att: 140
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL President's Cup Final
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 41pen
1-3Att: 140HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 36
Rob Sanderson 45
Danny Frost 90
Att: 140
HT: 1-2
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
24th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteven Graham 40, 59
James McGarry 44
3-0Att: 44HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteven Graham 40, 59
James McGarry 44
3-0Att: 44HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 39
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Palmer 3
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 39
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Palmer 3
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
May
May
1st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 59, 76
Craig Palmer 69
Scott Phillips 75
James Webb 83
5-1Att: 402HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCurtley Marren-Wyatt 10
Att: 402
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 59, 76
Craig Palmer 69
Scott Phillips 75
James Webb 83
5-1Att: 402HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCurtley Marren-Wyatt 10
Att: 402
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews