| Matches | NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 8th September, 2009
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 20
Adam Pollock 41
Dean Shirt 45
Lee Garside 68pen
Lee Ogden 88
5-2Att: 50HT: 3-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Sidebottom 9
Lee Hill 74
Att: 50
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 15th September, 2009
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 9
Callum Render 25, 56, 62
David Coyle 37
Luke Clifford 38
Craig Bridge 72
7-2Att: 22HT: 4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 6
Ryan Wood 51
Att: 22
HT: 4-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDavid Watson 75
1-2Att: 37HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 2pen
Lee Holmes 15
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Grainger 37
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-2 Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 30
Kyle Jones 35
Gary Mundy 69
Mark Vickerage 84
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRobert Poulter 48
1-2
(aet)Att: 32HT: 0-090: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 82, 98
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 12
Ross Haywood 63og
Kevin Smith 108
Alan Jackson 111
4-2
(aet)Att: 88HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 31
Tom Grindel 79
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 56
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Bates 35
Ryan Damms 48pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 16th September, 2009
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 25
Luke Mascall 43
2-6Att: 25HT: 2-3 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 12, 45, 80
Danny Plumbe 20
Mark Robinson 60
Lee Bingham 75
Att: 25
HT: 2-3
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCraig Sharpless 45
1-3Att: 24HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 19, 59
Brice Tyani 33
Att: 24
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 22nd September, 2009
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 30pen
Colin Cockerill 80
Liam Wild 90
Lee Bingham 95, 115
5-4
(aet)Att: 41HT: 1-090: 3-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownShaun Day 48
Elliott Sampson 56, 81
Gareth Barlow 101
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Tuesday 3rd November, 2009
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 15pen
Daniel Hope 71
Craig Mitchell 80
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 25pen
Jamie Smith 72
2-0Att: 86HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 10th November, 2009
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Askern Villa
AskernKyle Hawthorne 24
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Hume 69
Jack Thompson 77
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 24th November, 2009
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 36
Darren Brandon 90
Alan Jackson 99
3-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-290: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 18
William McGhie 20
Steven Jeff 115og
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
(Tadcaster Albion win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 2nd February, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Monday 22nd March, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
(Leeds Carnegie removed from competition - Staveley MW go through)
Tuesday 13th April, 2010
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 15
Mark Anderson 61
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 37, 40
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
(Bottesford Town removed from competition - Staveley Miners Welfare awarded trophy)