| Matches | Saturday 3rd October, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd October, 2009
FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 36
Stuart Preston 38
Liam Nelthorpe 50
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 76
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 26
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Blackstones
BlackstonesMark Jones 58
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsUnknown 36og
Jack McGovern 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJames Senior 47
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 41
Craig Palmer 49
2-0Att: 179HT: 1-0 South Shields
South Shields
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Colne
Colne
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87
Andrew Wood 82
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillDaniel Gregory 1, 32, 51, 73
Fran Zajac 75
Stuart Cartridge 88
6-2Att: 37HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 46, 55
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 98
Ben Moore 112
2-0
(aet)Att: 58HT: 0-090: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80
1-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Gresley
GresleyRob Spencer 14
Jamie Barrett 66
Brian Woodall 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Nelson
NelsonSamuel Heap 34
Lance O'gunyode 89
2-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
North Shields
North ShieldsSteve Locker 81
Michael Robinson 89
2-3Att: 126HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGary Hepples 12
Chaz Wrigley 27
Darren Clough 30
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 35, 40, 60pen
Paul Walker 86
4-2Att: 98HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWTom Grindel 64
Dean Foley 72
Att: 98
HT: 2-0
Penrith
PenrithDan Robinson 32
Matthew Lea 36
Dean Douglas 42
Karl Jackson 89
4-0Att: 81HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27
James Whitehead 81
2-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
(aet)Att: 56HT: 0-090: 0-0
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDean Williams 100, 105
David Chambers 108
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnBrian Linighan 15
Stephen Manson 51, 83
Ian Maddison 88
Dale Jardine 89
5-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 3
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Whickham
WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen
1-0
(aet)Att: 71HT: 0-090: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 86
Michael Lyall 87
2-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Cotgrave Welfare
Cotgrave Welfare
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 208HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 50
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 23
1-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-3Att: 47HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 42, 90pen
Matthew Mathers 70
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 17
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 50
Darren Fogg 83
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20
1-1Att: 32HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyOliver Gage 3
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownHayden Barnett 87
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Staniforth 39
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRian Sykes 37og
Att: 42
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 11 27 16
2 Bridlington Town 8 22 29
3 Armthorpe Welfare 7 21 24
4 Selby Town 9 18 8
5 Thackley 9 15 4
6 Maltby Main 10 14 -3
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 7 13 2
8 Long Eaton United 9 12 1
9 Dinnington Town 9 12 -1
10 Pickering Town 7 12 -1
11 Liversedge 8 12 -3
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 12 -4
13 Hall Road Rangers 9 10 0
14 Winterton Rangers 7 10 0
15 Arnold Town 8 10 -6
16 Parkgate 7 7 -1
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 7 -3
18 Hallam 7 6 1
19 Shirebrook Town 7 0 -15
20 Brodsworth Welfare 9 0 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 6 15 10
2 Appleby Frodingham 8 15 0
3 AFC Emley 6 13 11
4 Leeds Carnegie 6 13 6
5 Bottesford Town 6 12 1
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 11 11
7 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 7
8 Brighouse Town 8 10 3
9 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 3
10 Rossington Main 6 9 -1
11 Askern 7 6 8
12 Grimsby Borough 5 6 -1
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 5 -8
14 Teversal 6 4 -6
15 Barton Town 5 3 -4
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 3 -7
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 3 -13
18 Eccleshill United 6 1 -20
as at Saturday 3rd October, 2009

Click here for more details