| Matches | Tuesday 1st December, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 1st December, 2009
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 29
James Naylor 72, 76
3-4Att: 28HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownChris Ovington 25, 60
Duncan Williams 67
Tom Greaves 70
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 29
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-2 Barnoldswick Town
Joseph Shelmerdine 5
Spencer Jordan 34
Paul Barrett 85
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionShane Kelsey 39
Andrew Catton 43
2-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 33, 89
Jamie Wasley 58
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCallum Flanagan 90
1-3Att: 55HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 53, 84pen
Liam Wilkin 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 22, 75
Ben Rosser 46, 66
4-4Att: 56HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJack McGovern 24
Josh Bowden 36
Chris Nuttall 52
Nick Robinson 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 7, 26
Christopher Wood 36, 85
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 54, 69
Cole Hattersley 51, 65
Simon Asquith 71
9-0Att: 40HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 50
Carl Spencer 66
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 7, 84
Andrew Gascoigne 37pen, 52
4-5Att: 52HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 5
Kevin Brooks 24
Joe Naylor 71
Martin Carruthers 75, 87
Att: 52
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 17 43 20
2 Bridlington Town 16 40 48
3 Scarborough Athletic 19 40 20
4 Armthorpe Welfare 17 38 36
5 Thackley 18 33 11
6 Liversedge 17 29 14
7 Selby Town 16 29 13
8 Winterton Rangers 17 28 6
9 Arnold Town 17 28 5
10 Pickering Town 17 27 0
11 Long Eaton United 18 24 4
12 Dinnington Town 19 24 -14
13 Maltby Main 18 21 -14
14 Hall Road Rangers 16 20 -5
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 17 -10
16 Hallam 17 16 0
17 Shirebrook Town 18 16 -18
18 Parkgate 18 14 -14
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 17 13 -15
20 Brodsworth Welfare 20 2 -87
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 30 24
2 Leeds Carnegie 12 29 23
3 Tadcaster Albion 12 29 21
4 AFC Emley 14 27 18
5 Brighouse Town 15 24 11
6 Bottesford Town 15 23 4
7 Appleby Frodingham 16 22 -2
8 Pontefract Collieries 13 20 2
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 14 19 -10
10 Yorkshire Amateur 15 18 -1
11 Barton Town 15 18 -9
12 Grimsby Borough 13 15 -3
13 Rossington Main 14 14 -7
14 Askern 13 13 10
15 Teversal 14 13 -12
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 11 -18
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 9 -17
18 Eccleshill United 13 6 -34
as at Tuesday 1st December, 2009

Click here for more details