| Matches | Saturday 14th November, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th November, 2009
FA Vase Second Round
Barwell
BarwellFrancis Ciro 8
Adam Cunnington 37
2-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkShannan Grant 51, 71
Lavell White 79
3-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 59
Craig Hogg 65
2-5Att: 1002HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 19
Craig Burdick 45
Francis Belt 61
Wayne Wallace 67, 80
Att: 1002
HT: 0-2
Westfields
WestfieldsDaryl Addis 64
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 52, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedTom Rutter 86
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 77, 90
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsLee Benyam 15
Danny Drayton 21, 80
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 27pen
Adam Walker 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 31
Tony Law 59, 66, 69
Luke Smithson 73
5-2Att: 67HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 65
Ross Daly 81
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 27
Alan Jordan 31
Paul Walker 40, 69, 82, 89, 90
Luke Sherman 64, 88
9-2Att: 80HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Bradey 18
Brendan Thompson 84
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 69
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 34
Rob Branagan 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 10, 49, 63
James Mitchell 54
Andrew Gascoigne 82
Jamie Jones 90
6-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 29
Graeme Severn 60
Sean Gorman 77
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 60
Matthew Robinson 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Holvey 29og
Sam Thorne 55
Phil Jackman 59
Paul Chatterton 75
4-4Att: 45HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 20
John Stokes 24
Jake Vernon 64
Dean Thornton 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 16
Lee Burgess 30, 36
Lee Malcher 85
4-0Att: 68HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 49
1-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Staniforth 17
Mark Lafferty 47
Ryan Williams 87
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevan Short 20
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPaul Banton 47
Andy Haywood 85
2-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRoss Haywood 24og
Danny Keen 37
Kyle Ross 45
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 54
Steven Jeff 62
2-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 58
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalPeter Dawson 2og
David Cockerill 15
2-1Att: 42HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 3
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominique Blair 61pen
Unknown 77og
Fernando Moke 86
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 56
Dean Shirt 70
Att: 44
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 17 37 18
2 Armthorpe Welfare 15 35 33
3 Bridlington Town 14 34 41
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 14 34 12
5 Liversedge 15 26 14
6 Selby Town 15 26 10
7 Winterton Rangers 15 25 5
8 Arnold Town 15 24 4
9 Thackley 15 24 3
10 Pickering Town 14 21 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers 14 20 3
12 Long Eaton United 15 20 3
13 Maltby Main 15 20 -10
14 Dinnington Town 16 20 -13
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 16 17 -7
16 Parkgate 15 14 -8
17 Hallam 14 13 -3
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 14 10 -15
19 Shirebrook Town 16 10 -20
20 Brodsworth Welfare 16 1 -69
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 12 29 21
2 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 27 22
3 Leeds Carnegie 11 26 20
4 AFC Emley 13 24 16
5 Brighouse Town 14 23 11
6 Appleby Frodingham 14 22 0
7 Bottesford Town 13 20 4
8 Pontefract Collieries 12 19 2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 13 17 1
10 Barton Town 12 16 -6
11 Grimsby Borough 11 14 -1
12 Askern 13 13 10
13 Rossington Main 11 11 -5
14 Teversal 12 10 -12
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 10 -15
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 10 -16
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 6 -18
18 Eccleshill United 12 5 -34
as at Saturday 14th November, 2009

Click here for more details