| Teams | Leeds Carnegie | Matches | Season 2009/10

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
11th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownMilton Turner 20
Andrew Hayward 50
2-1HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 40

HT: 1-1
11th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMilton Turner 20
Andrew Hayward 50
2-1HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 40

HT: 1-1
14th Frdly York City XI
2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 17
 
14th - Friendlies
York City XI
2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 17
 
(at York City training ground)
23rd Frdly Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5-5 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 3, 63
Matt Chilton 25
Unknown 32og
Alex Smith 80
 
23rd - Friendlies
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5-5 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 3, 63
Matt Chilton 25
Unknown 32og
Alex Smith 80
 
30th Frdly North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
 
30th - Friendlies
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
 
(at Hull University)
August
1st Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 49pen
Paul Morrill 52
2-3HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 2
Chibuzor Chilaka 68, 72

HT: 0-1
1st - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 49pen
Paul Morrill 52
2-3HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 2
Chibuzor Chilaka 68, 72

HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 13
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 13
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
15th FACEP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 98 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 98
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 98 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 98
17th FACEPR Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 20
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 32
Brent Leister 85
Liam Radford 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 20
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 32
Brent Leister 85
Liam Radford 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 29HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 54
Richard Creer 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 29HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 54
Richard Creer 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 30
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 20, 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 56
Alex Smith 60pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 30
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 20, 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 56
Alex Smith 60pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
September
5th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-0Att: 37 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
5th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-0Att: 37 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
12th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 19
Chibuzor Chilaka 21
Richard Batley 40
3-1Att: 49HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 19
Chibuzor Chilaka 21
Richard Batley 40
3-1Att: 49HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-0
16th WST2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCraig Sharpless 45
1-3Att: 24HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 19, 59
Brice Tyani 33
Att: 24
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCraig Sharpless 45
1-3Att: 24HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 19, 59
Brice Tyani 33
Att: 24
HT: 1-2
19th FAV2Q Birtley Town
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 21
Brice Tyani 79
Scott McGrory 88
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Birtley Town
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 21
Brice Tyani 79
Scott McGrory 88
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
21st PC1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 10
Stuart Dove 64
Liam Radford 84
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 10
Stuart Dove 64
Liam Radford 84
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownLee Moulds 2
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownLee Moulds 2
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
October
4th FAV1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 65
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
2-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Shildon
Daniel Richmond 8
Warren Byrne 50
Andrew Johnson 58
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
4th - FA Vase First Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 65
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
2-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Shildon
Daniel Richmond 8
Warren Byrne 50
Andrew Johnson 58
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 38
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 65
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 38
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 65
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
13th LC2 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30, 77
Carl Snowden 65
3-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 7
Scott Lawson 29
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30, 77
Carl Snowden 65
3-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 7
Scott Lawson 29
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
17th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 12
Chibuzor Chilaka 23, 78, 83
Kyle Hawthorne 42
Matt Chilton 45
Alex Smith 48
Andrew Cooper 89
8-0Att: 37HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 37
HT: 4-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTom Leaver 12
Chibuzor Chilaka 23, 78, 83
Kyle Hawthorne 42
Matt Chilton 45
Alex Smith 48
Andrew Cooper 89
8-0Att: 37HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 37
HT: 4-0
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 15
Warren Carter 21
2-3Att: 30HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 3
Brice Tyani 47
Matt Chilton 70
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 15
Warren Carter 21
2-3Att: 30HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 3
Brice Tyani 47
Matt Chilton 70
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
November
3rd WRCC1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 27
Daniel Ferguson 39
Curtis Walker 54
3-1Att: 25HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJamie McCafferty 18
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 27
Daniel Ferguson 39
Curtis Walker 54
3-1Att: 25HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJamie McCafferty 18
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
7th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 37, 40, 80
Chibuzor Chilaka 48
Andrew Cooper 81
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 4
Craig Mitchell 52
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 37, 40, 80
Chibuzor Chilaka 48
Andrew Cooper 81
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 4
Craig Mitchell 52
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
10th WST3 Askern
AskernKyle Hawthorne 24
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Hume 69
Jack Thompson 77
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Askern
AskernKyle Hawthorne 24
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Hume 69
Jack Thompson 77
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfPaul Banton 47
Andy Haywood 85
2-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRoss Haywood 24og
Danny Keen 37
Kyle Ross 45
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
14th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfPaul Banton 47
Andy Haywood 85
2-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRoss Haywood 24og
Danny Keen 37
Kyle Ross 45
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
23rd NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 55
Andrew Cooper 74, 89
3-0Att: 59HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 55
Andrew Cooper 74, 89
3-0Att: 59HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
December
7th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 8, 17
Kyle Ross 25, 30
Alex Smith 38, 56
Marco Marchetta 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 77
Chris Thackray 84
9-0Att: 47HT: 5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 47
HT: 5-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 8, 17
Kyle Ross 25, 30
Alex Smith 38, 56
Marco Marchetta 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 77
Chris Thackray 84
9-0Att: 47HT: 5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 47
HT: 5-0
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Clapham 1, 10
Matt Chilton 82og
3-4Att: 60HT: 2-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 73
Alex Smith 39pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Clapham 1, 10
Matt Chilton 82og
3-4Att: 60HT: 2-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 73
Alex Smith 39pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
January
18th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 38
Chibuzor Chilaka 61
2-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 44
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 38
Chibuzor Chilaka 61
2-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 44
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 49
Michael Brown 85
2-3Att: 22HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 37
Kyle Ross 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 49
Michael Brown 85
2-3Att: 22HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 37
Kyle Ross 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 68
Gary Challinor 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 68
Gary Challinor 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 86
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 31
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 86
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 31
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 74
1-2Att: 24HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownKallum Radley 3
Allan Laud 7
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 74
1-2Att: 24HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownKallum Radley 3
Allan Laud 7
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
February
9th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCraig Smith 24
Ben Charlesworth 72
Matthew Howgate 80
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJohn Hardy 38
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCraig Smith 24
Ben Charlesworth 72
Matthew Howgate 80
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJohn Hardy 38
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarco Marchetta 35
Tom Leaver 62
2-2Att: 117HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 23
Mark Stuart 77pen
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarco Marchetta 35
Tom Leaver 62
2-2Att: 117HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 23
Mark Stuart 77pen
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 52, 82, 83
Andrew Cooper 31, 64
Matt Chilton 40
Kyle Hawthorne 66, 90
8-0Att: 23HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 52, 82, 83
Andrew Cooper 31, 64
Matt Chilton 40
Kyle Hawthorne 66, 90
8-0Att: 23HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
March
1st NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 15, 54
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 10
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 15, 54
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 10
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 1, 81
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 1, 81
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTimothy Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andrew Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTimothy Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andrew Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieSimon Collins 12
Matt Chilton 38, 72
Andrew Cooper 44, 58
5-0Att: 27HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 27
HT: 3-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieSimon Collins 12
Matt Chilton 38, 72
Andrew Cooper 44, 58
5-0Att: 27HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 27
HT: 3-0
20th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 13, 67
Andrew Cooper 26
Chibuzor Chilaka 87, 88
5-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 56
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 13, 67
Andrew Cooper 26
Chibuzor Chilaka 87, 88
5-1Att: 42HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 56
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
  22nd WSTSF Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
22nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
(Leeds Carnegie removed from competition - Staveley MW go through)
27th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 21pen, 88
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 21pen, 88
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
April
3rd NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 13
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 64
Danny Toronczak 88
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 13
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 64
Danny Toronczak 88
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 55
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 28
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 55
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 28
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Smith 68
1-3Att: 27HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 20, 84
Matt Chilton 24
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Smith 68
1-3Att: 27HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 20, 84
Matt Chilton 24
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 18
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 70
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 18
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 70
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 14HT: 0-3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 14
Andrew Cooper 22
Gary Challinor 31
Scott McGrory 68
Att: 14
HT: 0-3
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 14HT: 0-3 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 14
Andrew Cooper 22
Gary Challinor 31
Scott McGrory 68
Att: 14
HT: 0-3
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4Att: 66HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 10, 66
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 86
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4Att: 66HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 10, 66
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 86
Att: 66
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Athletic 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 35 -29
R Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 68 41
5 Barton Town Old Boys 34 60 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews