| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
11th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 72
1-3Att: 76HT: 0-2 Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson 29, 37
Josh Greening 86
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
11th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 72
1-3Att: 76HT: 0-2 Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson 29, 37
Josh Greening 86
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
15th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-0 Wakefield
WakefieldAdam Jones 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
15th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-0 Wakefield
WakefieldAdam Jones 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Lee Fisher 38
Graeme Whitehead 40
3-3Att: 45 Bardsey
Bardsey
Att: 45
23rd - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Lee Fisher 38
Graeme Whitehead 40
3-3Att: 45 Bardsey
Bardsey
Att: 45
25th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 19
Lee Fisher 34, 47, 66
Alan Jackson 45
Graeme Whitehead 52
6-0Att: 36HT: 3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
25th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 19
Lee Fisher 34, 47, 66
Alan Jackson 45
Graeme Whitehead 52
6-0Att: 36HT: 3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
29th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 63
Tom Deighton 66
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tyersal
TyersalUnknown 25
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
29th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 63
Tom Deighton 66
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tyersal
TyersalUnknown 25
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
August
August
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 41
1-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 20
Danny Pitts 49
Derminderpal Panesar 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 41
1-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 20
Danny Pitts 49
Derminderpal Panesar 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 30
1-4Att: 133HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 13pen, 69
Graeme Whitehead 65
Alan Jackson 86
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 30
1-4Att: 133HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 13pen, 69
Graeme Whitehead 65
Alan Jackson 86
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 12, 45
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalLiam Wild 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 12, 45
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalLiam Wild 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
September
September
5th FAV1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
15th WST2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 12
Ross Haywood 63og
Kevin Smith 108
Alan Jackson 111
4-2
(aet)Att: 88HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 31
Tom Grindel 79
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 12
Ross Haywood 63og
Kevin Smith 108
Alan Jackson 111
4-2
(aet)Att: 88HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 31
Tom Grindel 79
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
19th FAV2Q Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 26
Darryl Leach 88
2-3Att: 87HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11, 32
Matthew Suggitt 79
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 26
Darryl Leach 88
2-3Att: 87HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11, 32
Matthew Suggitt 79
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
October
October
3rd FAV1 Whickham
WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen
1-0
(aet)Att: 71HT: 0-090: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Whickham
WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen
1-0
(aet)Att: 71HT: 0-090: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 30
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 30
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
13th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 5
Darren Brandon 60
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 71
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 5
Darren Brandon 60
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 71
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 43
Michael Braithwaite 55
Darren Brandon 64, 73
4-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 43
Michael Braithwaite 55
Darren Brandon 64, 73
4-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 70
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 70
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2Att: 84HT: 2-2 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2Att: 84HT: 2-2 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
November
November
3rd WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDave Merris 9og
Marc Thompson 65
2-3
(aet)Att: 117HT: 1-090: 2-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Muller 55, 64
Steve Burton 109
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDave Merris 9og
Marc Thompson 65
2-3
(aet)Att: 117HT: 1-090: 2-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Muller 55, 64
Steve Burton 109
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
7th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 70
Guiseppe Downing 82
Darren Brandon 88
3-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 70
Guiseppe Downing 82
Darren Brandon 88
3-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 54
Steven Jeff 62
2-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 58
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 54
Steven Jeff 62
2-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 58
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
24th WST3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 36
Darren Brandon 90
Alan Jackson 99
3-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-290: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 18
William McGhie 20
Steven Jeff 115og
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny King 36
Darren Brandon 90
Alan Jackson 99
3-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-290: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 18
William McGhie 20
Steven Jeff 115og
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
(Tadcaster Albion win 5-4 on penalties)
(Tadcaster Albion win 5-4 on penalties)
December
December
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 3, 5, 44
Sean Nicholls 75og
4-4Att: 41HT: 3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCarl Hastie 2
Stuart Rodgers 8
Jake Vernon 41, 68
Att: 41
HT: 3-3
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 3, 5, 44
Sean Nicholls 75og
4-4Att: 41HT: 3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCarl Hastie 2
Stuart Rodgers 8
Jake Vernon 41, 68
Att: 41
HT: 3-3
January
January
23rd NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul James 60og
Matthew Sparkes 86
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 16
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul James 60og
Matthew Sparkes 86
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 16
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 86
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 31
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarcel Okoro 86
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 31
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 34
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 34
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDean Newby 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
February
February
2nd WSTSF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Davey 43, 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Davey 43, 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3Att: 23HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 60
Michael Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3Att: 23HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 60
Michael Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Taylor 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Taylor 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 38
1-0Att: 69HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 38
1-0Att: 69HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Gage 80
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 53
Darren Brandon 81pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalOliver Gage 80
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 53
Darren Brandon 81pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
5th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownJason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2Att: 255HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownJason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2Att: 255HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 49
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 49
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1Att: 27HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 63
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWill Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1Att: 27HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 63
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 23pen
Andrew Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0Att: 45HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 23pen
Andrew Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0Att: 45HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
18th LC3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 52
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 29
Graeme Whitehead 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 52
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 29
Graeme Whitehead 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 26
1-2Att: 123HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMick Clarke 55og
Terry Taylor 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 26
1-2Att: 123HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMick Clarke 55og
Terry Taylor 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2Att: 88HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2Att: 88HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Matthews 11
Danny Pitts 30
Marc Thompson 85pen
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Matthews 11
Danny Pitts 30
Marc Thompson 85pen
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
8th LC4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 46
1-5Att: 84HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18, 34, 80
Craig Morley 55
Craig Fletcher 82
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 46
1-5Att: 84HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18, 34, 80
Craig Morley 55
Craig Fletcher 82
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
10th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 90
1-3Att: 141HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 32
Danny Toronczak 65
Wayne Crossley 88
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 90
1-3Att: 141HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 32
Danny Toronczak 65
Wayne Crossley 88
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 18
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 70
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 18
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 70
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 65
Michael Braithwaite 85
2-1Att: 452HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 2
Att: 452
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 65
Michael Braithwaite 85
2-1Att: 452HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 2
Att: 452
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 ThackleyThackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 61 15
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby TownSelby Town 38 48 -24
14 ParkgateParkgate 38 45 -4
15 HallamHallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds CarnegieLeeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 34 42 -14
11 TeversalTeversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern VillaAskern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews