| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Hallam
HallamJordan Stocks 20, 22
Thomas Nolan 41
3-1
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 14
7th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJordan Stocks 20, 22
Thomas Nolan 41
3-1
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 14
15th Frdly Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 19
Joe Boggild 87
2-1
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIPariro 24
15th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 19
Joe Boggild 87
2-1
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIPariro 24
25th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 9, 56
Lee Holmes 22, 24
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 11
Unknown 54
25th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 9, 56
Lee Holmes 22, 24
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 11
Unknown 54
28th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Hindley 88
28th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Hindley 88
August
August
4th Frdly Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-6 Hallam
Hallam
4th - Friendlies
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-6 Hallam
Hallam
8th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareGary Mundy 10
1-9
Att: 34
HT: 1-4
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 1, 51
Gary Hibbert 4
Simon Asquith 17
Matthew Griffin 41
Gavin Gould 63
Joe Boggild 84, 85, 89
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareGary Mundy 10
1-9
Att: 34
HT: 1-4
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 1, 51
Gary Hibbert 4
Simon Asquith 17
Matthew Griffin 41
Gavin Gould 63
Joe Boggild 84, 85, 89
12th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamAdam Tyler 14
Matthew Wragg 40, 43
Jonathan Wragg 58
Phil Smith 76
Keir Hannity 90
12th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamAdam Tyler 14
Matthew Wragg 40, 43
Jonathan Wragg 58
Phil Smith 76
Keir Hannity 90
15th FACEP Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDaniel Doherty 11pen
1-6
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 25, 34, 67
Daniel Smith 31
Ryan Tate 65
Lee Naughton 76
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDaniel Doherty 11pen
1-6
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 25, 34, 67
Daniel Smith 31
Ryan Tate 65
Lee Naughton 76
22nd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 9
Jimmy Jagger 32
Francis Johnson 81
3-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 9
Jimmy Jagger 32
Francis Johnson 81
3-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
29th FACP Silsden
SilsdenLewis Barker 51
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 65
Lee Naughton 79
Simon Asquith 89, 90
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Silsden
SilsdenLewis Barker 51
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 65
Lee Naughton 79
Simon Asquith 89, 90
September
September
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJames Radford 38
Greg Mason 90
2-2
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 68
Simon Asquith 70
5th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 45
Tom Garrick 78
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 49pen
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 45
Tom Garrick 78
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 49pen
8th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 1, 42
Craig Hogg 87
3-0
Att: 398
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 1, 42
Craig Hogg 87
3-0
Att: 398
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
13th FAC1Q Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Burscough
BurscoughDarren Byers 60, 79
James McCulloch 86
Ashton Bayliss 89
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Burscough
BurscoughDarren Byers 60, 79
James McCulloch 86
Ashton Bayliss 89
19th FAV2Q Flixton
FlixtonBrian Matthews 16
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Scott Preece 71, 87
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Flixton
FlixtonBrian Matthews 16
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Scott Preece 71, 87
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 85
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 70
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 85
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 70
October
October
3rd FAV1 Colne
Colne
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87
Andrew Wood 82
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Colne
Colne
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87
Andrew Wood 82
7th SHSC1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Smith 23
Simon Asquith 89
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
HallamDaniel Smith 23
Simon Asquith 89
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
10th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 22
Jamie Barnwell 40
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 9
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 22
Jamie Barnwell 40
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 9
17th NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 71
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Stead 44
Liam Hardy 48
Henry Sibenge 65, 87
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 71
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Stead 44
Liam Hardy 48
Henry Sibenge 65, 87
20th LC2 Hallam
HallamTony Crane 24
Scott Pickles 46og
Jay McFadzean 79
3-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 18, 61
Steve Lyon 44
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamTony Crane 24
Scott Pickles 46og
Jay McFadzean 79
3-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 18, 61
Steve Lyon 44
(Selby Town won 4-2 on penalties)
(Selby Town won 4-2 on penalties)
24th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 4
Lee McMahon 34pen
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 7
Keir Hannity 60
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 4
Lee McMahon 34pen
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 7
Keir Hannity 60
28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatt Sutton 42
Danny Frost 45
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatt Sutton 42
Danny Frost 45
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
31st NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 29
1-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 36
Wayne Aziz 46
Christian Fox 50
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 29
1-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 36
Wayne Aziz 46
Christian Fox 50
November
November
3rd NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 3, 18
Christopher Wood 23
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 3, 18
Christopher Wood 23
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
7th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 8
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45pen
Joe Boggild 59
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownDuncan Bray 8
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45pen
Joe Boggild 59
10th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 39
Scott Preece 77
2-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticNeil Towler 65
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 39
Scott Preece 77
2-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticNeil Towler 65
17th FAV2 Penrith
PenrithMartyn Coleman 43, 66, 84
Wayne Robertson 32
Dean Douglas 89
5-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamJames Baker 23
Simon Asquith 71
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Penrith
PenrithMartyn Coleman 43, 66, 84
Wayne Robertson 32
Dean Douglas 89
5-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamJames Baker 23
Simon Asquith 71
21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 20, 38, 40
Phil Harrison 71
4-0
Att: 156
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 20, 38, 40
Phil Harrison 71
4-0
Att: 156
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamNicky Darker 17
Ryan Tate 61
2-4
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 19, 22, 80
Andy King 54
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamNicky Darker 17
Ryan Tate 61
2-4
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 19, 22, 80
Andy King 54
December
December
1st NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Preece 7, 26
Christopher Wood 36, 85
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 54, 69
Cole Hattersley 51, 65
Simon Asquith 71
9-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 7, 26
Christopher Wood 36, 85
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 54, 69
Cole Hattersley 51, 65
Simon Asquith 71
9-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1, 75, 83
Richard Patterson 50
4-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Bentley 58
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1, 75, 83
Richard Patterson 50
4-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Bentley 58
12th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42, 48
Aaron Oddy 52og
Daniel Smith 55
Ryan Tate 69
Lee Naughton 86
6-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42, 48
Aaron Oddy 52og
Daniel Smith 55
Ryan Tate 69
Lee Naughton 86
6-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
January
January
23rd NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1
Scott Preece 62
Lee Naughton 80
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 15
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1
Scott Preece 62
Lee Naughton 80
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 15
February
February
6th NCELP Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Scott Preece 52
Christopher Wood 84, 90
4-1
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 10
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Scott Preece 52
Christopher Wood 84, 90
4-1
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 10
13th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 44, 77
Kevin Mabon 89
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Lee Naughton 51
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 44, 77
Kevin Mabon 89
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 19
Lee Naughton 51
16th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 8
Richard Elson 35og
Joe Boggild 53
Danny Meadows 89
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 4, 67, 87
Keir Hannity 20
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 4, 67, 87
Keir Hannity 20
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
March
March
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 42
Liam Hardy 21
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 42
Liam Hardy 21
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
9th SHSCQF Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 22
James Baker 66
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCCraig Marsh 43
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 22
James Baker 66
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCCraig Marsh 43
13th NCELP Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 45
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ryan Johnson 78
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 45
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ryan Johnson 78
16th NCELP Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 72, 89
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 24
Chris Freestone 26
Chris Hudson 86
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 72, 89
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 24
Chris Freestone 26
Chris Hudson 86
20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 8
Liam Salt 40
Chaz Wrigley 26, 72
Tom Adams 51pen, 69pen
Darren Clough 88
7-1
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 25
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 8
Liam Salt 40
Chaz Wrigley 26, 72
Tom Adams 51pen, 69pen
Darren Clough 88
7-1
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 25
23rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBenjamin Hardy 20
Jamie Wasley 22, 37
Andrew Philp 55, 79, 90
Gary Birchall 67
7-1
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamGary Birchall 30og
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenjamin Hardy 20
Jamie Wasley 22, 37
Andrew Philp 55, 79, 90
Gary Birchall 67
7-1
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamGary Birchall 30og
25th NCELP Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamLee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
April
April
3rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyShaun Airey 42
Rob Morgan 53
Matthew Mathers 71, 76
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyShaun Airey 42
Rob Morgan 53
Matthew Mathers 71, 76
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
6th SHSCSF Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 15
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 7
Keir Hannity 10
Scott Preece 37
Joe Boggild 63
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 15
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 7
Keir Hannity 10
Scott Preece 37
Joe Boggild 63
10th NCELP Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 15
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 58
Craig Hogg 72
Tom Chippendale 81, 87
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 15
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 58
Craig Hogg 72
Tom Chippendale 81, 87
13th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Sanderson 8
Liam Wilkin 31, 45
Liam Slack 51
Andrew Walkden 80
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Sanderson 8
Liam Wilkin 31, 45
Liam Slack 51
Andrew Walkden 80
15th NCELP Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 13, 14, 89
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 32
Graham Marchant 44
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 13, 14, 89
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 32
Graham Marchant 44
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 43
James Artis 48
Mark Smith 56, 72
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 66
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 43
James Artis 48
Mark Smith 56, 72
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 66
24th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 14
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamWesley Pierce 72
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJay Whalley 14
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamWesley Pierce 72
27th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 9, 67
Michael Blythen 87
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 79
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 9, 67
Michael Blythen 87
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Tate 79
May
May
4th SHSCF Hallam
HallamScott Preece 13
Joe Boggild 85
2-4
Att: 700
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 8
Ben Walker 21, 79
Jordan Eagers 64
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 13
Joe Boggild 85
2-4
Att: 700
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 8
Ben Walker 21, 79
Jordan Eagers 64
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews