| Matches | Saturday 12th December, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th December, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 67
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Naylor 44
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 88
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 40, 80
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 27HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrett Adams 70
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42, 48
Aaron Oddy 52og
Daniel Smith 55
Ryan Tate 69
Lee Naughton 86
6-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-6Att: 62HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 27
Ant Lynam 30, 35
Ian Clarke 49
Danny Naylor 68
Lewis Trimmer 88
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShane Newton 41
Kevin Mabon 74
2-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes 10, 44
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 60
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 45, 61
2-2Att: 471HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 80, 82
Att: 471
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 56HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Thornton 8
Graham Marchant 20
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamJack Siddall 70
1-1Att: 32HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 79
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 8
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-3 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen
Tom McLaughlin 30
James Naylor 45
Gary Mundy 67
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 19pen
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 61, 62
2-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPeter Reynolds 22
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Clapham 1, 10
Matt Chilton 82og
3-4Att: 60HT: 2-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 73
Alex Smith 39pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Brandon 3, 5, 44
Sean Nicholls 75og
4-4Att: 41HT: 3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCarl Hastie 2
Stuart Rodgers 8
Jake Vernon 41, 68
Att: 41
HT: 3-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Robinson 90og
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 58
Jamie Smith 75pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 3
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Williams 38, 58
Paul Staniforth 67pen
Scott Somerville 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 18 46 26
2 Bridlington Town 17 43 50
3 Armthorpe Welfare 19 42 38
4 Scarborough Athletic 20 41 20
5 Thackley 20 36 10
6 Selby Town 17 32 14
7 Arnold Town 19 32 8
8 Winterton Rangers 19 31 6
9 Long Eaton United 20 30 7
10 Liversedge 19 29 7
11 Pickering Town 18 27 -1
12 Dinnington Town 20 24 -15
13 Hallam 19 22 9
14 Maltby Main 20 22 -16
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 20 21 -8
16 Hall Road Rangers 18 20 -9
17 Shirebrook Town 21 19 -22
18 Parkgate 20 17 -14
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 19 14 -21
20 Brodsworth Welfare 21 2 -89
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 36 27
2 Leeds Carnegie 14 35 33
3 Tadcaster Albion 13 30 21
4 AFC Emley 15 30 19
5 Pontefract Collieries 16 29 10
6 Brighouse Town 17 27 11
7 Bottesford Town 18 26 2
8 Appleby Frodingham 19 26 -1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 16 23 -8
10 Barton Town 17 21 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur 17 18 -6
12 Teversal 17 17 -12
13 Askern 15 16 12
14 Rossington Main 17 16 -16
15 Grimsby Borough 15 15 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 14 -18
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 9 -20
18 Eccleshill United 14 6 -35
as at Saturday 12th December, 2009

Click here for more details