| Matches | Saturday 26th September, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th September, 2009
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Ashley Robinson 45
Jason Moore 46
2-1Att: 210HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJulian Topliss 38
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 10
Brett Adams 83
2-3Att: 83HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 4, 32
Paul Walker 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 21pen
Craig Palmer 23, 45, 73
Alex Rhodes 31, 41, 54
Phil Harrison 79
8-1Att: 159HT: 5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfShane Fox 60
Att: 159
HT: 5-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 48
Michael Blythen 76
Paul Whalley 88
3-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBenjamin Kistell 40
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 48
1-2Att: 367HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoel Hartley 80
Richard Medcalf 90
Att: 367
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 85
1-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 70
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 14, 51
2-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 31
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 2pen
1-0Att: 148HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 89HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 13
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGraeme Severn 82
1-3Att: 120HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 18
Liam Nelthorpe 31
Liam Davis 52
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 40
1-4Att: 43HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 4, 49, 67
Craig Marsh 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 40pen
Jonathan Mirfin 47
James Naylor 75
Michael Evans 90
4-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfScott Collins 55, 61
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Moulds 2
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 18, 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 62
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Booth 68
James Flower 82
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 88
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJovan Maric 43, 80
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 67
1-0Att: 54HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 34HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Render 76
Timothy Lowe 78
Luke Clifford 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25
Curtis Bernard 44, 68
Dominic Noteman 85
4-0Att: 52HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 52
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 7 21 29
2 Armthorpe Welfare 7 21 24
3 Scarborough Athletic 9 21 12
4 Selby Town 8 18 9
5 Thackley 8 12 1
6 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 12 1
7 Pickering Town 7 12 -1
8 Liversedge 8 12 -3
9 Dinnington Town 8 11 -1
10 Maltby Main 9 11 -4
11 Winterton Rangers 6 10 3
12 Rainworth Miners Welfare 6 10 1
13 Arnold Town 8 10 -6
14 Long Eaton United 8 9 0
15 Parkgate 7 7 -1
16 Hall Road Rangers 8 7 -2
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 7 -2
18 Hallam 7 6 1
19 Shirebrook Town 6 0 -14
20 Brodsworth Welfare 8 0 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 6 15 10
2 Leeds Carnegie 6 13 6
3 AFC Emley 5 12 11
4 Bottesford Town 6 12 1
5 Appleby Frodingham 7 12 -1
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 10 11
7 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 7
8 Brighouse Town 7 10 4
9 Rossington Main 6 9 -1
10 Pontefract Collieries 5 8 3
11 Askern 7 6 8
12 Grimsby Borough 5 6 -1
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 5 -8
14 Teversal 6 4 -6
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 3 -7
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 3 -12
17 Barton Town 4 0 -5
18 Eccleshill United 5 0 -20
as at Saturday 26th September, 2009

Click here for more details