| Matches | Saturday 5th December, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th December, 2009
FA Vase Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 54
David Buck 80
2-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 30pen
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChaz Wrigley 49
1-1
(aet)Att: 156HT: 0-090: 1-1
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 68
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCameron Fearon 45
1-2Att: 134HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton AncientsAlan Cossavella 65
David Wells 88
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 8, 85
Joe Naylor 12, 36
Tommy Hannigan 14
Tyrone Burton 51
6-3Att: 79HT: 4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 5, 28
Adam Walker 66
Att: 79
HT: 4-2
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 1, 75, 83
Richard Patterson 50
4-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Bentley 58
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Wasley 11
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Watson 39
Shane Newton 53
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 49
Liam Slack 59
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 18
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 58
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Kippax 6
William Senior 8
Andrew Gascoigne 90pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 71
Steven Kenworthy 80
2-1Att: 122HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 46
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLutel James 25og
Gareth Barlow 38
Rob Northen 62, 88
4-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Small 64
Craig Maynard 66
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 31, 85pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 55
Paul Staniforth 63
Bradley Thompson 87, 89
4-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 29
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 36
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 43
Stewart Copnell 45
2-4Att: 32HT: 2-2 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamJames Hare 22
James Atkinson 35
Danny Ricketts 75, 90pen
Att: 32
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 17 43 20
2 Bridlington Town 16 40 48
3 Scarborough Athletic 19 40 20
4 Armthorpe Welfare 17 38 36
5 Thackley 19 33 9
6 Arnold Town 18 31 8
7 Winterton Rangers 18 31 8
8 Liversedge 18 29 13
9 Selby Town 16 29 13
10 Long Eaton United 19 27 5
11 Pickering Town 17 27 0
12 Dinnington Town 19 24 -14
13 Maltby Main 19 21 -16
14 Hall Road Rangers 17 20 -8
15 Hallam 18 19 3
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 18 -10
17 Parkgate 19 17 -12
18 Shirebrook Town 19 16 -21
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 18 14 -15
20 Brodsworth Welfare 20 2 -87
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 33 26
2 AFC Emley 15 30 19
3 Leeds Carnegie 12 29 23
4 Tadcaster Albion 12 29 21
5 Pontefract Collieries 15 26 7
6 Appleby Frodingham 17 25 0
7 Brighouse Town 16 24 10
8 Bottesford Town 16 23 2
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 22 -8
10 Barton Town 16 21 -7
11 Yorkshire Amateur 16 18 -3
12 Rossington Main 15 15 -7
13 Grimsby Borough 15 15 -8
14 Teversal 15 14 -12
15 Askern 14 13 8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 11 -18
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 9 -19
18 Eccleshill United 13 6 -34
as at Saturday 5th December, 2009

Click here for more details