| Matches | Saturday 29th August, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th August, 2009
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 11
Gareth Barlow 62
Lee Moulds 63, 85
Ryan Morton 75
Gary Atkinson 86
6-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeMatthew Melbourne 42
James Miller 77, 87
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Lee 58
1-0Att: 203HT: 0-0 Shildon
Shildon
Att: 203
HT: 0-0
Chorley
ChorleyKarl Brown 45
Josh Kenworthy 88
2-1Att: 249HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 72
Att: 249
HT: 1-0
Clitheroe
ClitheroeJerome Matthews 90
1-1Att: 157HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 83
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 91HT: 0-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoKris Nurse 53
Reece Lester 57
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 1
Ant Lynam 32, 59
3-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Heather St Johns
Heather St JohnsRyan Jarvis 15
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 50
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndAdam Oakes 44
Richard Bailey 72
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 54pen
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Ryton
RytonAndrew Barclay 50
John Parker 82
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 80HT: 0-2 Boston Town
Boston TownPaul Goodhand 11
Liam Ogden 28
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Silsden
SilsdenLewis Barker 51
1-4Att: 67HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMark Nisbett 65
Lee Naughton 79
Simon Asquith 89, 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Jones 3
Liam Wilkin 33, 72
Rob Northen 52
Danny Frost 80
Darren Fell 89
6-1Att: 58HT: 2-1 St Andrews
St AndrewsAaron Preston 15
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Mellon 19og
Liam Hardy 43pen, 66
Ian Farmery 87
4-1Att: 42HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 22
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 215HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 72
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 1, 10
Luke Sherman 30
Joe Hewitt 73
Brook Newton 78
5-1Att: 70HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownAndy Park 63
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateChris Spooner 9, 52
Ryan Johnson 11, 57
Jason Short 32, 49
Craig Mudd 90
7-0Att: 39HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 39
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Fox 35
Christopher Coy 63
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 36
James Naylor 66, 68
Michael Evans 77
Dean Wilburn 79
Lee Wilkinson 89
Mel Cotton 90
7-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 60
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKieran Corley 70
Wayne Crossley 80
2-1Att: 39HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 90pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGareth Lewins 17, 77
Wayne Harratt 65
Dean Foley 85
Andrew Birkett 89
Ben Phillips 90
6-2Att: 113HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Fletcher 10
Craig Bateson 69
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 12, 45
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalLiam Wild 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 30
1-4Att: 30HT: 1-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 20, 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 56
Alex Smith 60pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 3 9 16
2 Selby Town 2 6 6
3 Bridlington Town 2 6 5
4 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 6 4
5 Liversedge 3 6 3
6 Dinnington Town 3 6 2
7 Maltby Main 3 6 1
8 Hallam 2 3 5
9 Parkgate 3 3 5
10 Winterton Rangers 2 3 2
11 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 3 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 -1
13 Scarborough Athletic 3 3 -2
14 Arnold Town 3 3 -2
15 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 -3
16 Pickering Town 3 3 -4
17 Thackley 3 3 -5
18 Long Eaton United 2 0 -2
19 Shirebrook Town 2 0 -6
20 Brodsworth Welfare 3 0 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 4 12 11
2 Appleby Frodingham 3 9 4
3 AFC Emley 2 6 6
4 Leeds Carnegie 3 6 3
5 Bottesford Town 3 6 1
6 Brighouse Town 4 6 0
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 5 1
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 0
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 3 0
11 Rossington Main 2 3 -1
12 Grimsby Borough 3 3 -2
13 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 0
14 Askern 4 0 5
15 Teversal 3 0 -3
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 0 -12
17 Eccleshill United 3 0 -12
18 Barton Town 2 -3 -5
as at Saturday 29th August, 2009

Click here for more details