| Matches | Saturday 19th September, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th September, 2009
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 53
Lee Hill 63
2-3Att: 91HT: 0-1 Alsager Town
Alsager TownAdam Wilson 41, 87
Andrew Whitney 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 54
Chris Freestone 56
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownEmanuel Brianto 30
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Ashington
Ashington
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 48
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnSteve Edwards 88
1-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 1, 51
Craig Wilkinson 32
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Birtley Town
Birtley Tn
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 21
Brice Tyani 79
Scott McGrory 88
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 29
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 26
Darryl Leach 88
2-3Att: 87HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11, 32
Matthew Suggitt 79
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Flixton
FlixtonBrian Matthews 16
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Scott Preece 71, 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAshley Dyce 76
1-1
(aet)Att: 44HT: 0-190: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChris Gibbins 17
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 5
Paul Palmer 43
Martin Thacker 82
3-0Att: 67HT: 2-0 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Gilbert 37
Lee Beesley 48
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach UtdAlex Beck 6
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 5
Paul Walker 40
Scott Ryan 64
Jermaine Moyce 86
4-1Att: 82HT: 2-1 Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnNathan Fisher 38
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 27, 67
2-3
(aet)Att: 64HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGareth Lewins 52
Scott Collins 64
Wayne Harratt 116
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 15
Christian Fox 90
2-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareNeil Campbell 45
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 9
Ant Lynam 62
2-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdRobert Massey 38
1-0Att: 148HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 30
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBenjamin Kistell 22
Nathan Watson 77
2-3Att: 65HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Jones 11
Joshua Wright 58
Liam Wilkin 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLeepaul Scroggins 3, 36
Tony Stephenson 25, 90
Jonathan Whiteman 87
5-0Att: 103HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedCraig Hoyland 47
1-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 40HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 16pen, 59
Nicky Matthews 26
Adam Fretwell 56
Danny Toronczak 78
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 4, 80
Craig Hogg 11, 24, 63
5-2Att: 473HT: 3-2 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Liam Radford 21
Att: 473
HT: 3-2
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 74
Colin Cockerill 78pen
2-1Att: 43HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Att: 43
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 6 18 22
2 Armthorpe Welfare 6 18 22
3 Scarborough Athletic 8 18 11
4 Selby Town 7 15 8
5 Thackley 7 12 2
6 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 12 2
7 Pickering Town 7 12 -1
8 Winterton Rangers 5 10 5
9 Arnold Town 7 10 -5
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 9 1
11 Liversedge 7 9 -4
12 Dinnington Town 7 8 -3
13 Maltby Main 8 8 -5
14 Hall Road Rangers 6 7 0
15 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 7 -1
16 Long Eaton United 6 5 -1
17 Hallam 5 4 1
18 Parkgate 6 4 -2
19 Shirebrook Town 5 0 -12
20 Brodsworth Welfare 7 0 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 5 15 12
2 Appleby Frodingham 6 12 2
3 Brighouse Town 6 10 5
4 Leeds Carnegie 5 10 5
5 AFC Emley 4 9 8
6 Rossington Main 5 9 0
7 Bottesford Town 5 9 -2
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 7 10
9 Yorkshire Amateur 6 7 3
10 Pontefract Collieries 4 5 1
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 5 -5
12 Teversal 5 4 -2
13 Askern 6 3 6
14 Grimsby Borough 4 3 -3
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 3 -5
16 Barton Town 3 0 -4
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 0 -13
18 Eccleshill United 4 0 -18
as at Saturday 19th September, 2009

Click here for more details