: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2009/10
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2009/10

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 8th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
James Naylor 1
Curtis Walker 22
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 60
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Lee Cornforth 10
Darren Fletcher 20
2-3Brighouse Town
Lee Malcher 58
Kieran Corley 72
Damian Melvin 78
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 68, 72
2-3Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 2, 61
Danny Ricketts 80
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Adam White 24
Carl Fothergill 90
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Fernando Moke 14
Kaydon Fishley 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Sean Nicholls 41
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 20
Danny Pitts 49
Derminderpal Panesar 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 70
Ryan Damms 81
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 36, 50
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Dean Short 19pen, 38
2-3Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 3pen, 14pen, 83
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Monday 10th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 13
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 12th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Gavin Armitage 15
Joe Howson 19
Joshua Nodder 36, 40
Steve Kenworthy 55
Simeon Fletcher 58
6-3Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 28
Daniel Taylor 43
John Toyne 85
Att: 105
HT: 4-2
Saturday 15th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Brighouse Town0-1Askern Villa
Lee Wilkinson 88
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Dean Newby 86
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 15
Dean Shirt 48
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Steve Rollinson 3
Derminderpal Panesar 46
Graeme Whitehead 68, 77
Alan Jackson 74
5-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 62
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Appleby Frodingham
Liam Johnson 14, 28
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Saturday 22nd August, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Carl Derbyshire 25
Daniel Hope 56
Craig Bridge 70
Craig Mitchell 85
4-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Sam Harrison 42
Terry Bailey 54
Mark Penney 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Richard Gaffney 20og
1-6Yorkshire Amateur
Lutel James 32
Justin Bowler 37
John Hobson 46
Richard Britten 47
Curtis Bernard 75
Darryl Kendal 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 30
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 13pen, 69
Graeme Whitehead 65
Alan Jackson 86
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
 Leeds Carnegie0-2Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 54
Richard Creer 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Dean Conway 41
Carl Fothergill 47
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 52
Dean Shirt 76
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 20
Lee Holmes 60, 65
William McGhie 76
4-3Brighouse Town
Damian Melvin 14, 21
Wayne Crossley 76
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 4
Lee Gregory 38, 75
Ryan Damms 65
4-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Dean Short 11, 90
Andy Woodcock 31
3-4Appleby Frodingham
James Atkinson 15
Danny Ricketts 80
Tom Finnigan 83
Callum Dransfield 87
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 26th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 11, 50, 52, 85
4-1Askern Villa
James Naylor 3
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Saturday 29th August, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 36
James Naylor 66, 68
Michael Evans 77
Dean Wilburn 79
Lee Wilkinson 89
Mel Cotton 90
7-1Eccleshill United
Scott Broughton 60
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Kieran Corley 70
Wayne Crossley 80
2-1Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 90pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Gareth Lewins 17, 77
Wayne Harratt 65
Dean Foley 85
Andrew Birkett 89
Ben Phillips 90
6-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Lee Fletcher 10
Craig Bateson 69
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 12, 45
2-1Teversal
Liam Wild 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 30
1-4Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 20, 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 56
Alex Smith 60pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 1st September, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3AFC Emley
Dean Sidebottom 3, 43
Steve Kenworthy 70
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 14
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-3Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 29, 40
Jovan Maric 50
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
 Askern Villa0-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 37
 Bottesford Town
Craig Mitchell 24
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 71
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-5Brighouse Town
David Watson 31
Nathan Cartman 65
Wayne Crossley 70, 82, 90pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 28
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 9th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Matthew Oswin 88pen
1-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 25, 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 22
Michael Evans 45, 89
3-2Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 65, 90
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
 Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 2
Darryl Leach 53
2-2Teversal
Michael Lyall 57
Liam Wild 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Tadcaster Albion
Steve Rollinson 5
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Gary Challinor 19
Chibuzor Chilaka 21
Richard Batley 40
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Appleby Frodingham
Michael Bettney 56
Danny Ricketts 90pen
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 25, 84
Ryan Damms 26, 74pen
Daniel Robinson 45
Danny Eborall 76
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 40
HT: 3-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Richard Britten 12
Fernando Moke 40
Lutel James 54pen
Curtis Bernard 90
4-0Bottesford TownAtt: 32
HT: 2-0
Saturday 19th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Teversal
Andy Woodcock 74
Colin Cockerill 78pen
2-1Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 55
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th September, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Michael Bettney 40
1-4AFC Emley
Lee Hill 4, 49, 67
Craig Marsh 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
 Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 40pen
Jonathan Mirfin 47
James Naylor 75
Michael Evans 90
4-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Scott Collins 55, 61
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Lee Moulds 2
1-2Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 18, 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
Andy Markham 62
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
John Booth 68
James Flower 82
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Matthew Oswin 10
Lee Stephenson 60
Darren Hanslip 75
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Phil Smith 88
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jovan Maric 43, 80
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 32
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 67
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 54
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Bottesford Town
Callum Render 76
Tim Lowe 78
Luke Clifford 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Fernando Moke 25
Curtis Bernard 44, 68
Dominic Noteman 85
4-0TeversalAtt: 52
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd October, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Brighouse Town
Danny Toronczak 17
1-2Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 50
Darren Fogg 83
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 20
1-1AFC Emley
Oliver Gage 3
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Hayden Barnett 87
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Paul Staniforth 39
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Rian Sykes 37og
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Saturday 10th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Joshua Wright 38
1-1Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 65
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 35
James Atkinson 87
2-3Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 65, 89
Peter Dawson 79
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 30
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 15, 44
2-1Bottesford Town
Chris McDonald 90
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 1
1-2Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 80pen
Darryl Leach 90
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Rian Sykes 5
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 47
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 10pen, 65, 90
Jamie Smith 14, 88
Joel Birks 24
Daniel Robinson 37
Scott Bates 39
Andrew Broadbent 89
9-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Scott Collins 30
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Andy Haywood 57
1-2Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 81
Colin Cockerill 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Rob Malone 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Callum Dransfield 48
Matthew Robinson 85
2-2Grimsby Borough
Michael King 20, 75pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Chris McDonald 21, 84
Tim Lowe 44
Craig Bridge 90
4-1Pontefract Collieries
Paul Staniforth 54
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Brighouse Town
Danny Toronczak 8, 67, 81
Lee Burgess 88
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Ange Blehiri 3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Matthew Cressey 77
1-3Askern Villa
James Naylor 3, 52
Daniel Ferguson 65
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
James Page 10, 24
Calum Selby 56
Damion Liddle 70
Sean Oldfield 85
5-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 45, 54
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Tom Leaver 12
Chibuzor Chilaka 23, 78, 83
Kyle Hawthorne 42
Matt Chilton 45
Alex Smith 48
Andy Cooper 89
8-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 37
HT: 4-0
 Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 9
William McGhie 59pen
2-4AFC Emley
Mark Stuart 39
Lee Hill 52
Craig Wilkinson 80, 83
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Chris Storey 43
Mike Braithwaite 55
Darren Brandon 64, 73
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 44
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Michael Lyall 26
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 21, 80
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Saturday 24th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Craig Marsh 48
1-1Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 52pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 15
Warren Carter 21
2-3Leeds Carnegie
Alex Smith 3
Brice Tyani 47
Matt Chilton 70
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 76
1-2Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 85
Danny Ryan 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Shaun Day 67
Gareth Barlow 85
2-1Teversal
Marc Rathbone 50
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Ryan Canning 12
1-1Rossington Main
William McGhie 58pen
Att: 21
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Long 89
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Calum Selby 6
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 70
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Mike Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Pollock 65
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
James Flower 1
Rob Malone 77
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Fernando Moke 50pen
1-1Grimsby Borough
Jamie Steele 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 27th October, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Morton 10
Hayden Barnett 42, 46
Declan Marshall 60
4-2AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 44
Micky Amos 87
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
 Bottesford Town0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Saturday 31st October, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Lutel James 76
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 3, 8, 53, 61
Craig Mitchell 48
Phil Jackman 70
Craig Bridge 90
7-2Eccleshill United
Liam Serrant 45
Andrew Fieldhouse 88
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
 Brighouse Town
David Watson 47
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 78
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
James Flower 27
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 44
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 80
1-0Askern VillaAtt: 20
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2AFC Emley
Joshua Wright 74
Lee Hill 82
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Chris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Morton 15, 25
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
 Teversal
David Cockerill 53
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Jonathan Forsyth 69
Rian Sykes 71
Scott Somerville 86
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Saturday 7th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Antony Leech 33
Max Joice 44
Joshua Wright 75
Craig Marsh 77
4-0TeversalAtt: 110
HT: 2-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris Gibbins 3
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 44
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 15, 20
Daniel Ferguson 45
James Naylor 75
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 29
HT: 3-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Rob Northen 32, 37
Ryan Morton 40pen
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Daniel Davidson 46
Rob Malone 65pen
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
 Eccleshill United
Danny Woffenden 15
Ernest Boafo 70
2-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
James Page 20
Calum Selby 50
Wayne Harratt 75
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Gary Challinor 37, 40, 80
Chibuzor Chilaka 48
Andy Cooper 81
5-2Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 4
Craig Mitchell 52
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 41, 76pen
Jamie Smith 67
Joel Birks 85
4-3Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 49
Danny Toronczak 51
Lee Burgess 56
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny King 70
Guiseppe Downing 82
Darren Brandon 88
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Grimsby Borough
Jamie Steele 23, 58
Nathan Emson 32
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Saturday 14th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-2Appleby Frodingham
Danny Ricketts 60
Matthew Robinson 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
David Holvey 29og
Sam Thorne 55
Phil Jackman 59
Paul Chatterton 75
4-4Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 20
John Stokes 24
Jake Vernon 64
Dean Thornton 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
 Brighouse Town
Andy Markham 16
Lee Burgess 30, 36
Lee Malcher 85
4-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 68
HT: 3-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Rob Malone 49
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Paul Staniforth 17
Mark Lafferty 47
Ryan Williams 87
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Kevan Short 20
1-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Kyle Fores-Chambers 35
Scott Ellis 50
Jamie Smith 65
Scott Bates 85
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Paul Banton 47
Andy Haywood 85
2-4Leeds Carnegie
Ross Haywood 24og
Danny Keen 37
Kyle Ross 45
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
 Tadcaster Albion
Mike Braithwaite 54
Steven Jeff 62
2-1AFC Emley
Mark Stuart 58
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Peter Dawson 2og
David Cockerill 15
2-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 3
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dominic Blair 61pen
Unknown 77og
Fernando Moke 86
3-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Pollock 56
Dean Shirt 70
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 22, 64
Jake Vernon 28
3-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 18th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Richard Belding 80
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 20
Calum Selby 60
Jon Impey 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st November, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Joshua Wright 6
Sean Hazelden 16
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 103
HT: 2-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris Gibbins 80
1-2Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 37
Phil Jackman 40
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Hayden Barnett 70
1-1Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 8
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Paul Staniforth 47
Ryan Williams 65
2-2Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 36
Darryl Leach 70
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 27
Lee Dawson 32
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 7
Chris Hitchings 39og
Kaydon Fishley 43og
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 41
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Monday 23rd November, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 55
Andy Cooper 74, 89
3-0TeversalAtt: 59
HT: 0-0
Saturday 28th November, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Lee Beacroft 34
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Pollock 65
Lee Garside 85
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 26
Kurtis Noble 41, 48, 79
4-4Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 29
Peter Dawson 61
Keenan Radcliffe 75
Ian Brock 87
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 54
Damion Liddle 65
2-1Bottesford Town
Daniel Hope 58
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Callum Green 31, 73
Rob Orton 27
3-0Rossington MainAtt: 63
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Fernando Moke 88
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Hayden Barnett 50
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 2nd December, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough0-1Pontefract Collieries
Jonathan Forsyth 87
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Mark Stuart 71
Steve Kenworthy 80
2-1Brighouse Town
Danny Toronczak 46
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Lutel James 25og
Gareth Barlow 38
Rob Northen 62, 88
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Small 64
Craig Maynard 66
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
 Bottesford Town0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 31, 85pen
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 55
Paul Staniforth 63
Bradley Thompson 87, 89
4-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 33
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 29
1-1Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 36
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1Askern Villa
Lee Wilkinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Pollock 43
Stewart Copnell 45
2-4Appleby Frodingham
James Hare 22
James Atkinson 35
Danny Ricketts 75, 90pen
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Monday 7th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 8, 17
Kyle Ross 25, 30
Alex Smith 38, 56
Marco Marchetta 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 77
Chris Thackray 84
9-0Rossington MainAtt: 47
HT: 5-0
Tuesday 8th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Shaun McMannamin 1
John Penn 9
Jordan Missin 79
3-2Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 64
Craig Bridge 71
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 9th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Callum Dransfield 50
1-2Teversal
Callum Green 24
David Cockerill 62
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Jack Siddall 70
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 79
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 8
1-5Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen
Tom McLaughlin 30
James Naylor 45
Gary Mundy 67
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 19pen
1-0TeversalAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Danny Toronczak 61, 62
2-1Eccleshill United
Peter Reynolds 22
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Daniel Clapham 1, 10
Matt Chilton 82og
3-4Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 18, 73
Alex Smith 39pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Darren Brandon 3, 5, 44
Sean Nicholls 75og
4-4Rossington Main
Carl Hastie 2
Stuart Rodgers 8
Jake Vernon 41, 68
Att: 41
HT: 3-3
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Daniel Robinson 90og
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 58
Jamie Smith 75pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Fernando Moke 3
1-4Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Williams 38, 58
Paul Staniforth 67pen
Scott Somerville 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 15th December, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Lee Wilkinson 75
1-4AFC Emley
Max Joice 10
Martin Scully 17
Marc Townsend 20
Mark Stuart 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Monday 18th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 38
Chibuzor Chilaka 61
2-1Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 44
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 20th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Michael King 49
Michael Brown 85
2-3Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 37
Kyle Ross 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
Saturday 23rd January, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Danny Ricketts 73
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Askern Villa
James Naylor 1, 11, 36
3-2Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 17
Craig Stones 31
Att: 26
HT: 3-2
 Brighouse Town
Paul James 60og
Matthew Sparkes 86
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 16
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 65pen
1-3Teversal
Colin Cockerill 33pen
Callum Green 38
David Cockerill 45
Att: 27
HT: 0-3
 Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 38
1-3AFC Emley
Lee Hill 27, 67
Steve Kenworthy 36
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Leeds Carnegie
Marcel Okoro 68
Gary Challinor 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 55
1-2Rossington Main
Sean Nicholls 10
Jason Stokes 48
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Tom Grindel 51, 60
Andy Haywood 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Monday 25th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Marcel Okoro 86
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Steven Jeff 31
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 26th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Scott Price 55
Declan Corby 70
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 40
Att: 12
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 27th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough0-2AFC Emley
Joshua Wright 45pen
Marc Townsend 90
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Saturday 30th January, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Hill 52
1-1Appleby Frodingham
Jack Siddall 77
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Tim Lowe 57
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 34
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 30
Wayne Crossley 37
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Wayne Harratt 74
Damion Liddle 88
2-1Askern Villa
Craig Fisher 18
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Kyle Hawthorne 74
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Kallum Radley 3
Allan Laud 7
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 21
William McGhie 25
Jake Vernon 57
Jonathan Mirfin 69
4-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 68
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Darren Brandon 34
1-1Grimsby Borough
Dean Newby 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 2nd February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 30
Alan Jackson 44, 76
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Calum Selby 75
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Saturday 6th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Josh Ingham 74
Steve Kenworthy 90
2-2Eccleshill United
Declan Corby 22
Richard Myers 24
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
 Appleby Frodingham
Callum Dransfield 2
1-2Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 52
Andrew Lockhart 71
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa0-5Teversal
David Cockerill 67
Luke Fisher 69
Marc Rathbone 77, 84
Ross Henshaw 90
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Morton 45
Lee Shilleto 60
Gareth Barlow 84
3-0Rossington MainAtt: 84
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 44
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 60, 85pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 45
Andrew Broadbent 55
Joel Birks 68, 76
4-0Bottesford TownAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Goodyear 47
Dean Shirt 70
Lee Garside 82
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Wayne Harratt 86
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Tadcaster Albion
Steve Davey 43, 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 9th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 51, 59
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 60
Mike Braithwaite 77
Paul James 90
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Craig Smith 24
Ben Charlesworth 72
Matthew Howgate 80
3-1Leeds Carnegie
John Hardy 38
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 20
Tom Grindel 21
2-0TeversalAtt: 98
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 13, 24, 67pen
Andrew Culshaw 51pen
4-3Askern Villa
Bradley Johnston 48
Mark Vickerage 69, 80
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 45, 78, 83
3-3Appleby Frodingham
Callum Dransfield 31
Jack Siddall 75
Danny Ricketts 84
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 10th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 26, 34
Lee Hill 54
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 108
HT: 2-0
Saturday 13th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Sam Thorne 2, 64
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 85
Ryan Morton 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 84
1-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 42
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Ryan Wood 44
1-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 16
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Yorkshire Amateur
Kyle Collins 66, 70
Dempsey Smith 89
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Wayne Harratt 35pen, 55pen
Jon Impey 77
3-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
David Holvey 40
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Paul Staniforth 21pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Marc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1Askern Villa
Daniel Taylor 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 28, 53
Ross Henshaw 89
3-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 24
Dean Shirt 88
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Monday 15th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Marco Marchetta 35
Tom Leaver 62
2-2AFC Emley
Micky Amos 23
Mark Stuart 77pen
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 16th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 53
1-3Askern Villa
Ian Brock 8og
Mark Vickerage 19, 51
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Brighton Mugadze 16
John Penn 74
2-1Teversal
Jake Currie 79
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 40
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 81
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 74
Bradley Thompson 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Bradley Johnston 35
Tom McLaughlin 55
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Craig Fisher 60og
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Adam Crane 29
Gareth Barlow 47
2-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 35
Jon Impey 65
Damion Liddle 88
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Ireland 46
Jack Debnam 70
2-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 4, 6, 74
Ryan Damms 22pen, 58
Jamie Smith 51
6-2Teversal
Ross Henshaw 33
Rob Orton 72
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Brighouse Town
Andrew Lockhart 45
Lee Burgess 83
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 23rd February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 57
James Taylor 82
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 20
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 48, 86
Darryl Leach 85
3-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Wayne Harratt 28
Lee Dawson 84
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Saturday 27th February, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Brighouse Town
Danny Toronczak 43
Nathan Cartman 68
Darryl Leach 84
3-0AFC EmleyAtt: 149
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 41
 Leeds Carnegie
Chibuzor Chilaka 52, 82, 83
Andy Cooper 31, 64
Matt Chilton 40
Kyle Hawthorne 66, 90
8-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 23
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 30pen
Jake Vernon 60
2-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 38
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 69
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Danny Plumbe 24
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Luke Fisher 10og
Lee Moulds 34
Ryan Morton 41
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Monday 1st March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Chibuzor Chilaka 15, 54
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Kyle Collins 10
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Bill Law 8, 70
2-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 82
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town0-4Brighouse Town
Daniel Davidson 30, 56
Luke Sherman 43
Matthew Sparkes 59
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 6, 12, 65
Andy Haywood 45, 82
Lee Dawson 15
Sean Oldfield 70
7-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 81
HT: 4-0
 Teversal
Oliver Gage 80
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Chris Storey 53
Darren Brandon 81pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Andy Smith 15
1-1Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 87
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Mark Stuart 2pen
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 34
Scott Somerville 43
Craig Stephens 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
 Appleby Frodingham0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Friday 5th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Jason Moody 1
Gareth Barlow 6
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Andy Sunley 46
Graeme Whitehead 63
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
Saturday 6th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 68
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 5
Paul Banton 33
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 5
1-1Grimsby Borough
John Davy 80
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United0-1Bottesford Town
Craig Mitchell 75
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Lee Garside 65
1-2Teversal
Jake Currie 21
Gary Atkins 59
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-2Leeds Carnegie
Marcel Okoro 1, 81
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 48
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 40
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Andy Smith 33, 62pen
2-6Brighouse Town
Danny Toronczak 1, 8
Daniel Davidson 29
Matthew Howgate 31
Darryl Leach 40
Matthew Sparkes 86
Att: 32
HT: 1-5
Tuesday 9th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-1Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Declan Corby 7
Andrew Fieldhouse 15, 72
Ryan Wood 75
4-3Grimsby Borough
Kevan Short 17
Lewis Buckthorpe 26
Robert Greetham 85
Att: 16
HT: 2-2
 Teversal
David Cockerill 76
1-1Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 48
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Ryder 12
Kyle Collins 58
Fernando Moke 75
3-2Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 6
Andrew Culshaw 30pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 10th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 49
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 46
Robert Zand 59og
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Saturday 13th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 25, 38
Lee Shilleto 88
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
 Bottesford Town
Craig Mitchell 75
1-3Leeds Carnegie
Tim Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andy Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 50pen
Lee Burgess 70
Daniel Davidson 73
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Ward 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 14, 32, 70
Damion Liddle 41
Lee Dawson 50
Lee Swift 68
Tom Grindel 82
7-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 106
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Will Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 63
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 35, 60
Jake Vernon 87
3-2Appleby Frodingham
Simon Welton 23
James Atkinson 81
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Oliver Gage 2
Rob Orton 52
Mark Robinson 90
3-4AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 19
Craig Marsh 29, 69
Mark Stuart 67
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Roy Fothergill 84
1-2Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 16th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 37
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Simon Collins 12
Matt Chilton 38, 72
Andy Cooper 44, 58
5-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 27
HT: 3-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 55
1-1AFC Emley
Lee Hill 10
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Marc Thompson 23pen
Andy Sunley 32, 48
Graeme Whitehead 36
Kevin Smith 55
5-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 45
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
John Dowle 17
1-5Eccleshill United
Aston Mazurke 33
Declan Corby 53, 57, 80
Andrew Fieldhouse 70
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 17th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 55pen
Lee McFarland 75
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 21
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Micky Amos 26
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Mick Clarke 55og
Terry Taylor 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Daniel Ellerby 5
Lee Woods 14
2-4Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 2, 46
Mark Vickerage 47
Michael Evans 50
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Adam Crane 90
1-3Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 42
Lee Burgess 57
Danny Toronczak 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Ryan Wood 25pen
Declan Corby 50
2-0TeversalAtt: 24
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Kyle Hawthorne 13, 67
Andy Cooper 26
Chibuzor Chilaka 87, 88
5-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 56
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
William McGhie 35
1-1Bottesford Town
Mark Anderson 22pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 73
Christopher Coy 89
Jamie Smith 90
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 23rd March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United0-2Tadcaster Albion
Marc Thompson 25
Darren Brandon 64pen
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Lee Garside 28, 47, 65
Ryan Poskitt 88
Sean Hammonds 90
5-1Askern Villa
Tom Hyde 32
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Saturday 27th March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 55
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matty Johnson 56
John Billups 62
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Phil Doyle 59
Tim Lowe 82
2-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 39
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town0-1Pontefract Collieries
Sean Hammonds 32
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny Forsyth 12
James Flower 20
Marc Townsend 40og
3-1AFC Emley
Micky Amos 88pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
 Grimsby Borough0-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 16
Matthew Fyvie 25
Adam Crane 33
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 58
James Page 67
2-2Rossington Main
Jonathan Mirfin 31
Liam Charlton 46
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Mike Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 21pen, 88
2-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 81
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 32
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
Att: 38
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 31st March, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Kyle Collins 33
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Saturday 3rd April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 74, 87
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 2, 3
Andrew Bagshaw 43
James Atkinson 50
4-2Appleby Frodingham
Lee Woods 8
Matthew Robinson 14
Att: 100
HT: 3-2
 Grimsby Borough0-2Eccleshill United
Andy Lee 22
Declan Corby 38
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
 Leeds Carnegie
Chibuzor Chilaka 13
1-2Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 64
Danny Toronczak 88
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 80
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Woollard 4
Terry Taylor 16
2-2Bottesford Town
Mark Anderson 30pen
Craig Mitchell 71
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
 Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 36
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 58
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ange Blehiri 45
1-3AFC Emley
Marc Townsend 1
Sean Hazelden 18
Rob Day 68
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 6th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Richard Creer 36og
Craig Bridge 52
Mark Anderson 84
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 33
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United0-1Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 44pen
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Tadcaster Albion
Tom Matthews 11
Danny Pitts 30
Marc Thompson 85pen
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Thursday 8th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 19pen, 58pen
Mark Lafferty 88
3-2Bottesford Town
Simon Drayton 44, 60
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 22
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Micky Amos 40
1-1Rossington Main
Jonathan Mirfin 15
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
Phil Doyle 32
Mark Anderson 40
2-4Askern Villa
Tom Hyde 13
Tom McLaughlin 55, 87
Mark Vickerage 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United0-1Barton Town Old Boys
James Atkinson 36
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jimmy Penn 3
Shaun McMannamin 65
Lee Williams 76
3-4Appleby Frodingham
Steve McCarron 10, 79
Michael Bettney 75
Lee Woods 85
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Wayne Harratt 60
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Kyle Collins 28
Dean Foley 46og
Ange Blehiri 90
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 55
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 28
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Darren Brandon 90
1-3Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 32
Danny Toronczak 65
Wayne Crossley 88
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 36
1-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Goodyear 56
Craig Marsh 60, 65
3-5Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 3
Duane Grace 17
Craig Stephens 22
Lee Garside 23
Craig Rouse 85
Att: 32
HT: 0-4
Tuesday 13th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 28
Wayne Harratt 51
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Andy Smith 68
1-3Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 20, 84
Matt Chilton 24
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Roy Foggarty 15
Dempsey Smith 90
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 20
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 70
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Rob Day 39
Marc Townsend 65
2-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 8pen
Joel Birks 68
Judd Colley 69
Scott Bates 71
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Scott Price 15pen
Declan Corby 35
Mike Smith 62
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 32
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 87
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 5, 14, 42
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Daniel Maw 45
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 18
1-1Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 70
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 5
Rob Orton 21, 71
3-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Stephen Richards 19, 43
Damian Dunne 59
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 20th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 34, 40
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Mark Lafferty 45pen, 76
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United0-4Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 14
Andy Cooper 22
Gary Challinor 31
Scott McGrory 68
Att: 14
HT: 0-3
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 25, 85
2-2Bottesford Town
Luke Clifford 50
Craig Bridge 52
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Sam Green 8
Matty Johnson 75
2-1Yorkshire Amateur
Ange Blehiri 86
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
Thursday 22nd April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 61
Sam Riley 72
2-6Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 7, 21
Ryan Damms 12, 82
Joel Birks 14, 79
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Saturday 24th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Bates 42
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Lee Burgess 54
Daniel Davidson 86
2-1Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 89
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 2, 35, 43
Lee Dawson 10
Gary Welka 36, 55
Lee Swift 50
7-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Marsh 23
Att: 102
HT: 5-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-4Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 10, 66
Alex Smith 72
Chibuzor Chilaka 86
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Mike Braithwaite 18, 84
Darren Brandon 39pen
Kevin Smith 63
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 117
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 23, 39
Callum Green 36
Gary Atkins 83
4-1Askern Villa
Michael Evans 66
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 27th April, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 52
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Pitts 65
Mike Braithwaite 85
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 2
Att: 452
HT: 0-1

Final League Tables

Season 2009/10
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Bridlington Town389487
2Rainworth MW388352
3Armthorpe Welf387954
4Thackley387659
5Scarborough Ath387043
6Winterton Rgrs386927
7Pickering Town386524
8Arnold Town386115
9Liversedge38566
10Long Eaton Utd38536
11Hall Road Rgrs3851-8
12Dinnington Town3849-21
13Selby Town3848-24
14Parkgate3845-4
15Hallam3842-11
16Maltby Main3842-23
17Lincoln Mrlnds3838-28
18Nostell Miners W3835-29
19Shirebrook Town3827-60
20Brodsworth Welf382-165

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Tadcaster Albion347443
2Brighouse Town347339
3Leeds Carnegie347264
4Staveley MW346841
5Pontefract Colls345910
6Barton Town OB34574
7Hemsworth MW345513
8AFC Emley345319
9Bottesford Town3445-4
10Rossington Main3442-14
11Teversal3441-10
12Askern Villa3436-2
13Glasshoughton3435-19
14Yorkshire Amtr3434-22
15App Frodingham3434-27
16Eccleshill United3428-51
17Grimsby Boro3425-34
18Worsbrough3420-50