| Matches | Saturday 5th September, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th September, 2009
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-7Att: 27HT: 0-4 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Richard Storr 4, 19
Sonny Andrews 45pen
Dale Mulligan 59
Danny Wells 36, 77
Michael Dunwell 79
Att: 27
HT: 0-4
Gedling Miners Welfare
Craig Boulton 65
1-2
(aet)Att: 46HT: 0-190: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 41
Matthew Oswin 98
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownRichard Guest 73
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets
Lloyd Balazs 57
Jacob Wood 58
Simon Howard 61
Rio Quinlivan 91
4-3
(aet)Att: 171HT: 0-190: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJosh Annerson 17
Aaron Birks 47
Danny Eborall 90
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
90: 3-3
Stokesley
Levent Yalcin 28, 75
Richard Hore 29
Paul Campbell 60
Thomas Burke 90
5-1Att: 66HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 42
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Sunderland RCA
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Nelthorpe 2, 11
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Sleaford Town
Miles Hunter 54
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
West Auckland Town
Chris Hitchings 47og
1-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-7Att: 126HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 24
Ashley Dexter 38, 75
Craig Palmer 67, 85, 90
Daniel Buttle 79
Att: 126
HT: 0-2
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 22
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Gilbert 45
Tom Garrick 78
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 49pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 53
Callum Armstrong 79
Paul Walker 89
3-4Att: 78HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 2
Steve Lyon 22
Andrew Hart 63
Luke Ibbetson 82
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0Att: 74 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 74
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 67
1-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 70
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 30
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAnt Lynam 1, 17, 48
3-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 72
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDaniel Moore 5
Richard Medcalf 24, 30, 49
Daniel Gray 87
5-1Att: 418HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 57
Att: 418
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 29, 40
Jovan Maric 50
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0Att: 37 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 24
1-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-5Att: 109HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDavid Watson 31
Nathan Cartman 65
Wayne Crossley 70, 82, 90pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 28
1-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 70
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 4 12 19
2 Bridlington Town 4 12 14
3 Selby Town 4 9 5
4 Scarborough Athletic 5 9 4
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 9 3
6 Maltby Main 5 8 1
7 Winterton Rangers 4 7 4
8 Hall Road Rangers 4 6 1
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 6 0
10 Liversedge 5 6 -1
11 Dinnington Town 5 6 -3
12 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 6 -3
13 Thackley 4 6 -4
14 Pickering Town 5 6 -4
15 Arnold Town 5 6 -8
16 Parkgate 4 4 5
17 Hallam 4 4 4
18 Long Eaton United 4 4 0
19 Shirebrook Town 3 0 -7
20 Brodsworth Welfare 5 0 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 4 12 11
2 AFC Emley 4 9 8
3 Brighouse Town 5 9 5
4 Bottesford Town 4 9 2
5 Appleby Frodingham 5 9 0
6 Leeds Carnegie 4 7 3
7 Rossington Main 3 6 0
8 Pontefract Collieries 3 5 3
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 5 -3
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 4
11 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 0
12 Grimsby Borough 3 3 -2
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 3 -5
14 Askern 5 0 5
15 Teversal 3 0 -3
16 Barton Town 3 0 -4
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 0 -12
18 Eccleshill United 3 0 -12
as at Saturday 5th September, 2009

Click here for more details