| Matches | Wednesday 3rd March, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 3rd March, 2010
North Riding Senior Cup Fourth Round
Middlesborough
Jake Fowler 12, 78
Curtis Edwards 82
3-3Att: 173HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 13
Tom Adams 69pen
Chaz Wrigley 70
Att: 173
HT: 1-1
(at Pickering Town FC, Middlesborough win 4-3 on pens)
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 81pen
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 26
Rob Branagan 65
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 24
Jon Somerset 39
Danny Lindley 69
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38, 43
2-4Att: 55HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 36, 49
Ryan Johnson 54
Andrew Gascoigne 58
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 2pen
1-3Att: 91HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 34
Scott Somerville 43
Craig Stephens 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 31
Christopher Coy 75, 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 28 69 74
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 26 60 30
3 Armthorpe Welfare 26 59 49
4 Thackley 27 54 36
5 Scarborough Athletic 26 47 16
6 Selby Town 23 43 15
7 Liversedge 26 42 12
8 Winterton Rangers 25 39 7
9 Arnold Town 25 38 5
10 Pickering Town 24 36 -1
11 Dinnington Town 29 36 -20
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 35 -14
13 Hallam 24 34 21
14 Long Eaton United 23 33 6
15 Parkgate 28 31 -8
16 Maltby Main 28 27 -27
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 26 23 -21
18 Shirebrook Town 29 22 -41
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 25 16 -27
20 Brodsworth Welfare 28 2 -112
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brighouse Town 26 54 28
2 Leeds Carnegie 23 47 42
3 Tadcaster Albion 21 47 26
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 24 46 28
5 AFC Emley 24 45 24
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 25 41 4
7 Pontefract Collieries 20 36 11
8 Barton Town 23 34 -5
9 Bottesford Town 25 33 -5
10 Appleby Frodingham 27 31 -15
11 Rossington Main 24 30 -13
12 Askern 25 26 4
13 Teversal 25 26 -14
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 24 -22
15 Yorkshire Amateur 23 22 -12
16 Grimsby Borough 24 20 -20
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 14 -24
18 Eccleshill United 20 13 -37
as at Wednesday 3rd March, 2010

Click here for more details