| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Tuesday 7th July, 2009
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJordan Stocks 20, 22
Thomas Nolan 41
3-1HT: 3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 14

HT: 3-1
Wednesday 8th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 76
Stuart Preston 78
2-3Att: 1130HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsPaul Heffernan 34
Lewis Guy 70
James Hayter 80pen
Att: 1130
HT: 0-1
Beverley United
Beverley Utd
0-3HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 46
Craig Palmer 59, 74

HT: 0-0
(at Longcroft School 3G)
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
 
Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
0-2HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 15
Sean Simmonite 65

HT: 0-1
(at Dearne Valley College, Manvers)
Saturday 11th July, 2009
Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
3-4Att: 40 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson
Craig Palmer
Alex Rhodes
Thomas Fleming
Att: 40
Boston Town
Boston TownJack Pemberton 10, 75
Laszlo Lovas 53
3-0HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands

HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Debnam 84
1-2Att: 300HT: 0-2 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdJonathan Forte 3, 43
Att: 300
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteve Ward 28
1-5Att: 500HT: 1-3 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnNicky Gray 5
James Dean 8
Tom Baker 35
Scott Phelan 58pen
Nathan McDonald 75
Att: 500
HT: 1-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMilton Turner 20
Andrew Hayward 50
2-1HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 40

HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 58
1-3Att: 122HT: 0-1 Buxton
BuxtonGavin Knight 6
Danny Reet 57, 71
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 125HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Adam 42pen, 66
Daniel Bacon 81pen
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 72
1-3Att: 76HT: 0-2 Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson 29, 37
Josh Greening 86
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Beecham 27
Ryan Paczkowski 56
2-2Att: 240HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 24
Craig Hogg 71
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 14th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 34
Joe Lumsden 61, 78
3-5Att: 48HT: 1-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLee Whittingham 1, 21
Terry Hawkridge 5
Dave Stevens 7
Joe Ward 81pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-4
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 62
1-5HT: 0-2 Derby County
Derby CountyJermaine Johnson 10
Ben Pringle 38, 85
Alexsander Prijovic 57
Henrik Ojamaa 67

HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 50
1-2HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 4
Dean Walters 60

HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen
Jon Somerset
Trialist
3-4HT: 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayJack Barnett (2)
James Cottingham
Reid Fraser

HT: 0-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkDarren Garmston 49, 79
2-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 4, 19pen
Kevin Mabon 64
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 22
Lee Holmes 47
Andrew Culshaw 89pen
3-3Att: 130HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedColin Marrison 16
Jacob Vernon 65, 88
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Ruston Sports
Ruston Sports
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5HT: 0-1 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdSam Togwell 34
Paul Hayes 49
Martyn Woolford 76
Jonathan Forte 85, 89

HT: 0-1
York City XI
York City XI
2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 17
 
(at York City training ground)
Wednesday 15th July, 2009
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 19
Joe Boggild 87
2-1Att: 200HT: 1-1 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIPariro 24
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 15
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-0 Wakefield
WakefieldAdam Jones 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Thursday 16th July, 2009
Friendlies
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWUnknown 65
1-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-6Att: 40HT: 0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 9, 27
Nick Ghislanzoni 25
Kevin Mabon 72, 75
Lee Sutton 73
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 47HT: 0-2 Guiseley
GuiseleyDave Merris 11
Steve Burton 37pen
Callum White 73
Harmos Zsolt 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Friday 17th July, 2009
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-6HT: 0-3 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnPhil Jevons 15, 25, 55
Michael Flynn 18
Keigan Parker 49
Leigh Franks 69

HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay
Carl Derbyshire
Jack Debnam
Craig Bridge (2)
5-2 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
 
(at Brumby Hall)
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 2
Paul Watts 10, 65, 80
Mark Fairburn 21
Callam Hyland 26
6-1HT: 4-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsUnknown 88

HT: 4-0
Saturday 18th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 85
1-0HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town

HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-5HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownAidan Brady 4, 70
Justin Jenkins 39
Ricci Gardener 50
Lee Soar 60og

HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonathan Pickess 70
Stuart Ainsley 80
2-2HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Mohammed 13
Ryan Morton 15pen

HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Melvin 50
Kieran Corley 77
2-1Att: 80 Rochdale Town
Rochdale Tn
Att: 80
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 27
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 9
Matthew Baxter 52pen
Ant Lynam 59
Julian Topliss 83, 84
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Colne
Colne
5-2 Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Fox 28
Aston Mazurke 54
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 2
James McGarry 26, 73
Paul Palmer 38, 65pen
5-2HT: 3-2 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 43

HT: 3-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 46
1-3Att: 123HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Wilkinson 12
Tom Lee 47
Ashley Allanson 70pen
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownDaniel Bacon 66

HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Helliwell 14
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownRob O'Brien 8
Simon Baldry 90
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 300HT: 0-0 Stockport County
Stockport CountyPeter Thompson 46, 73
Oli Johnson 55
Tom Fisher 65
Tom Baker 75
Att: 300
HT: 0-0
Otley Town
Otley Tn
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 68
Nick Freeman 90
 
Phoenix Sports Club
Phoenix Sports Club
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-7Att: 70HT: 0-4 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJake White 10
Lee Morris 13
Andy Holt 26, 41, 88
Danny Walsh 52
Callum Green 85
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Pool FC
Pool FC
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards (2)
Scott Broughton
Jamil Joseph
 
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 8
Gareth Sewell 16
James Waltham 51
Daniel Gray 81
4-1Att: 247HT: 2-1 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownJosh Fuller 17
Att: 247
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Bates 25
Scott Wharton 44
Liam Morris 89
3-0Att: 55HT: 2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 144HT: 0-2 Matlock Town
Matlock TownJason Hardy 8, 16
Lee Featherstone 55
Att: 144
HT: 0-2
Sunday 19th July, 2009
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3HT: 0-1 Hull City
Hull CityTom Cairney 43
George Boateng 63
Dean Marney 74

HT: 0-1
Monday 20th July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Matthew Oswin 80pen
 
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyStuart Copnell 9pen, 14, 28pen
Daniel Patterson 60
Joel Birks 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 21st July, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-7Att: 1260HT: 0-5 Notts County
Notts CountySean Canham 13
Craig Westcarr 19, 29, 50
Luke Rodgers 33
Chris Hudson 38og
Ben Davies 81pen
Att: 1260
HT: 0-5
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDavid Watson 8
1-2Att: 48HT: 1-2 Silsden
SilsdenTim Hird 21
Danny Toronzac 40
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJay Sobers 70
Leo Fortune-West 80
2-0Att: 100HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownA Trialist 25pen, 80
2-2HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 3, 9

HT: 1-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryTom Cooke (2)
Ryan Paczkowski
3-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainSean Gorman 31
1-5Att: 33HT: 1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Conway 17
Wayne Barron 20og
Carl Fothergill 23, 52
Dean Shirt 66
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Hedon Rangers
Hedon Rangers
0-2HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge (2)

HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWScott Collins 32
1-4Att: 92HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBarry Rankin 13
Wayne Ball 30
David Watts 50
Tom Williamson 90
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wall 30
Neil Longhurst 55
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RABen Jones (3)
Dan Therkill
Ben Hardy

HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5Att: 54HT: 0-3 Guiseley
GuiseleyJames Walshaw 27, 80
Danny Ellis 29
Christopher Holland 38
James Nester 69
Att: 54
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 30
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sJosh Thomas 11
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCraig Frampton 87
1-5Att: 80HT: 0-1 Forest Town
Forest TnJack Townroe 5, 80pen
James McCann 54
Dominic Elliott 60
Ryan Gregory 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
(Blackwell MW Tournament)
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
1-2Att: 0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristian Fox
Josh Greening
Att: 0
Whitby Town
Whitby TownDarren McGill 48
Matthew Brown 89
2-2Att: 375HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPaul Routledge 71
Joel Hartley 82
Att: 375
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 22nd July, 2009
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Fulton 10
Mark Stuart 43
2-3HT: 2-2 Sheffield
SheffieldKirk Jackson 29, 40
Joel Purkiss 65

HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Wilkinson 6
1-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Chalk Lane
Chalk Lane
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3HT: 0-2 Wakefield
WakefieldMark Wilson 22
Ryan Pleasants 25
Chris Howarth 60

HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 41
Jamie Barnwell 54, 60
Shaun Blagdon 65
4-1HT: 1-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsSteve Thirkettle 87og

HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 83pen
1-0Att: 154HT: 0-0 Mansfield Town
Mansfield Tn
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 30
Will Boyes 55
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 The Yorkshire Regiment
The Yorkshire Regiment
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Thursday 23rd July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 22, 78
2-1Att: 86HT: 1-1 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdUnknown 42pen
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-5 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5-5 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 3, 63
Matt Chilton 25
Unknown 32og
Alex Smith 80
 
Huntingdon Rovers
Huntingdon Rvrs
0-4HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 15, 89
Rob Eeles 30
Richard Whitfield 74

HT: 0-2
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysReece Hicks 45
Callum Stapleton 62
Nathan Hurst 80
Lee Beckley 87
4-3Att: 176HT: 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 20pen
Wayne Harratt 27
Lee Swift 40
Att: 176
HT: 1-3
(Community Cup 1st Leg)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 31
Barry Alberry 88
2-2Att: 156HT: 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnMatt Flynn 24
Greg Daniels 90
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Lee Fisher 38
Graeme Whitehead 40
3-3Att: 45 Bardsey
Bardsey
Att: 45
Saturday 25th July, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown 20
1-2HT: 1-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 25
Day 40

HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
AskernUnknown 24
1-3HT: 1-1 Wakefield
WakefieldDominic Noteman 27
Justin Bower 60
Delroy Ferguson 75

HT: 1-1
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWAdam Smith 59
1-9Att: 42HT: 0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 6, 38
Craig Mitchell 11, 68, 88
Paolo Piliero 23
Gerry Moran 73
James Hunter 76
Ash Buxton 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 9, 18, 23
Alex Rhodes 85
4-2Att: 111HT: 3-1 Grantham Town
Grantham TnRyan Clark 41
Ben Saunders 78
Att: 111
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyAston Mazurke 31, 69
Nicky Boshell 58

HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Bateson 10
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Halifax Irish
Halifax IrishJames Flower 6
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCKarl Rose 35
Niall O'Brien 40
2-2Att: 161HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 44
Gary Hepples 80
Att: 161
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 12, 30
Phil Jackman 50, 74
Darryl Thompson 63
5-1HT: 2-1 St Andrews
St AndrewsMike Leng 9

HT: 2-1
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainUnknown 37, 85
2-8HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Clare 25, 33
Jacob Cawsey 49
Unknown 53og
Gareth Barlow 57, 68
Hayden Barnett 75
Lee Moulds 79

HT: 1-2
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareKevin Devine 6pen, 10
2-3HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 8
Paul Provins 87
Josh Greening 88

HT: 2-1
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedP Schofield
1-3HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford
Craig Bridge (2)

HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRob Stephenson 81
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 71HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownTristram Whitman 44, 62, 85
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 9, 56
Lee Holmes 22, 24
4-2Att: 100HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamGavin Gould 11
Unknown 54
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 94HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticPhil Lindley 55
Jamie Lindley 70
Chris White 85
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseLenny Mason 45
1-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Staniforth 50
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Crossland 20, 40
Chris Rhodes 27
Ashley Lindsay 55
Darren Bettison 75
5-1HT: 3-1 Rothley Imperial
Rothley ImperialD Foster 43

HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Robinson 48
Lee Gregory 65
2-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 30, 89pen
Matt Telling 46
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 19
Lee Fisher 34, 47, 66
Alan Jackson 45
Graeme Whitehead 52
6-0Att: 36HT: 3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 8pen
1-4Att: 63HT: 1-4 Heanor Town
Heanor TownUnknown 7, 13, 20, 42
Att: 63
HT: 1-4
Tuesday 28th July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCane Mawer 12
Michael Bettney 35
Danny Ricketts 42
3-3HT: 3-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbySteve Young 70
Tom Dent 87
Dave Gordan 89

HT: 3-0
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWBen Williams 70
Andy Eley 75
Nick Hewer 83
3-3HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 35
Andy Woodcock 36
Jake Currie 40

HT: 0-3
(Teversal win 5-4 on pens - Blackwell MW Tournament)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Silsden
Silsden
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedRyan Hindley 88
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 5, 79
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 9, 20
Andrew Culshaw 14
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 3
Scott Coupland 35
2-1HT: 2-0 Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 90

HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 11, 44, 61
Blaine Kellett 27og
Jermaine Moyce 57
Ashley Flynn 81
6-1HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Byronobsky 80og

HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 55
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Connor 36
Damian Melvin 85
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldWilliam Senior 28
Gavin Smith 63
Ben Leonard 70, 82
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Seed 9
Carl Fothergill 63
2-2Att: 25HT: 1-1 Bardsey
BardseySteve Mallory 45
Bird 84
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDavid Hartas 40
Gary Hepples 45
Paul Routledge 47
Richard Medcalf 60
Ryan Blott 72, 80
6-2Att: 135HT: 2-0 Eastfield
EastfieldKris Tait 68, 86pen
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 10
Luke Ibbetson 44
2-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Wakefield
WakefieldDon Beavers 37
Andy McManus 77
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Bates 60, 70
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Belper Town
Belper TownAnthony Wilson 20
Asa Ingall 50
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 29th July, 2009
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 61
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 20pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainJames Batchelor 21
Sean Gorman 65
Kirk Frost 78
3-0HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main

HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 75pen
1-4HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 20
Matthew Oswin 38pen, 60
Simon Draper 85

HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 63
Tom Deighton 66
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-1 Tyersal
TyersalUnknown 25
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Thursday 30th July, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-3HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 4
Matthew Mathers 23
Martin Brissett 39

HT: 0-3
Bay Athletic
Bay Athletic
v7:00pm Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
7:00pm
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
5-2 Sutton
Sutton
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 13
Adam Walker 39
2-5HT: 2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedUnknown 11, 31, 40, 60, 70

HT: 2-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 15
Kevin Mabon 28
Craig Mitchell 36
Chris Wilson 55
Jared Holmes 78
Jack Smith 82
Ash Buxton 85, 87
8-2Att: 35HT: 3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownMatt Timson 58
Graham Wells 90
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
(at Grange Park Practice Pitch)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
 
(at Hull University)
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 21
1-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 20, 22
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 13
Kieran Saxton 56
2-1Att: 109HT: 1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMarkel Bailey 43
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 57
1-4Att: 92HT: 0-3 York City XI
York City XIUnknown 4
Richard Pacquette 40, 42, 67
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAnge Blehiri 20
Chris Hitchings 65
2-3HT: 1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticNathan Cartman 3
Scott Driscoll 8
Jamie Hainsworth 80og

HT: 1-2
Friday 31st July, 2009
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
1-6 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 1st August, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
Askern Villa
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Bethesda Athletic
Bethesda AthleticPaul Rowlands 29
Nigel Barry 44
Richard Owen 52
Gareth Davies 82
4-4Att: 45HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 10, 60
William McGhie 21
Jason Stokes 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 10
1-6Att: 83HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 29, 88
Scott Phillips 34
Ryan Blott 54
Daniel Gray 68pen
James Waltham 72
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0Att: 100 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
Att: 100
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 77
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 68
Shane Newton 81
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-2 Bardsey
BardseyRobert Dickinson 18
Graham Bingley 30
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 49pen
Paul Morrill 52
2-3HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 2
Chibuzor Chilaka 68, 72

HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Padiham
Padiham
3-4 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKieran Corley 30
Khurram Shazad 60
Wayne Crossley 70
Lee Malcher 80
 
Pinxton
PinxtonKieran Debrouwer 68
1-6HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 33, 44, 45
Chris Hanney 63
James Firth 77
Martin Brissett 85pen

HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 1pen, 25
Stuart Dove 43, 70
Steve Lyon 45
Gary Collier 58
Tom Matthews 60, 68
8-2Att: 48HT: 4-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Matthew Oswin 40
Att: 48
HT: 4-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 41
1-1HT: 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 39

HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 31
Lee Gregory 61
2-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 53 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 53
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Jones 45
1-12HT: 1-4 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownBarry Conlon 7, 12, 30
Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 50, 58, 65, 80
Nathan Jarman 19
Danny North 53, 66
Michael Leary 70
Jamie Clarke 89

HT: 1-4
Sunday 2nd August, 2009
Friendlies
Halkyn United
Halkyn Utd
0-5Att: 10HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 65, 75, 88
Michael MacDonald 82
Sean Nicholls 86
Att: 10
HT: 0-0
Monday 3rd August, 2009
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 23, 51
Josh Welsby 57og
3-3Att: 150HT: 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnKristian Dennis 44, 47
Tom France 54
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Silsden
Silsden
 
York City
York City
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownPaul Provins
 
(at Wiggington Training Ground)
Tuesday 4th August, 2009
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4HT: 0-3 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdDavid Haggerty 10
Jack Watts 18
Paul Warne 30
Andy Liddell 85pen

HT: 0-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Malcher 22, 42
Ryan Farrell 24
Ben Charlesworth 33
Danny Ryan 65
Wayne Crossley 72, 82
7-1Att: 90 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Att: 90
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-6 Hallam
Hallam
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughChris Knowles 40
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0Att: 50 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 50
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 31
1-3Att: 43HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Staniforth 35, 50
John Dowle 89
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Kay 44
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 13
Tom Jones 25
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams
1-2HT: 0-0 Whitby Town
Whitby TownAlex Gildea
Robert Jones

HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 18
Daniel Bainbridge 21
Cameron Fearon 31
Massiah McDonald 60
Kieran Saxton 72pen
5-1Att: 92HT: 3-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownDanny Williams 26
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
4-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 32
 
(at Gilberdyke)
Selby Town
Selby TownJames McDaid 51, 81
2-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedRob Pell 26
Roger Foot 45
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 38
Marc Scott 60, 87
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 27
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarryl Kendal 62
1-1HT: 0-1 Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticLee Turner 18

HT: 0-1
Wednesday 5th August, 2009
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Hykeham Town
Hykeham Tn
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-4 Hull City XI
Hull City XI
 
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town
3-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Darren Hanslip 35
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDean Foley 44
Gary Welka 81
2-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Wakefield
WakefieldDemi Kyriacou 32
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyRobert Ward 47
1-1HT: 0-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownCraig Manny 57

HT: 0-0
Thursday 6th August, 2009
Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeLee Ryan 6
Luke Sherman 19
2-2Att: 150HT: 2-2 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdAron Wint 25
Jack Cross 33
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJimmy Jagger 40, 55
Matthew Wilkinson 70
3-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 Halifax Irish
Halifax IrishUnknown 10, 20
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 11th August, 2009
Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDave Thompson 14
Lyle Hillier 65
2-3Att: 226HT: 1-0 Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XIMike Whitwell 61, 63, 65
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 12th August, 2009
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-6Att: 82HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamAdam Tyler 14
Matthew Wragg 40, 43
Jonathan Wragg 58
Phil Smith 76
Keir Hannity 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 9th September, 2009
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 65
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveUnknown 77
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 30th September, 2009
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 6
Kaydon Fishley 35
Fernando Moke 60
3-1HT: 2-1 Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
Tuesday 29th December, 2009
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 56pen
1-2
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 90
Lee McFarland 95

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Ashby Benefit Cup Final)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Thornton 45, 55
Matthew Lodge 47
3-4HT: 0-3 Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 22, 35, 40
Unknown 33

HT: 0-3
(at Rossington All Saints School - 35mins each way)
Wednesday 20th January, 2010
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 80
Adam Hill 88

HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-7 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
Thursday 21st January, 2010
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCalum Selby 26
1-4Att: 70HT: 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSAdam Clayton 7, 39
Damien Thornton 8
Andy Reng 22
Att: 70
HT: 1-4
Tuesday 26th January, 2010
Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 13
Luke Hudson 17, 36
Andy King 58
4-2HT: 3-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 25
Matthew Howgate 39

HT: 3-2