| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2009/10

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 5th September, 2009
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-7Att: 27HT: 0-4 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton AncientsRichard Storr 4, 19
Sonny Andrews 45pen
Dale Mulligan 59
Danny Wells 36, 77
Michael Dunwell 79
Att: 27
HT: 0-4
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Boulton 65
1-2
(aet)Att: 46HT: 0-190: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 41
Matthew Oswin 98
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 56
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBrad Dowling 20
Paul James 64
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownRichard Guest 73
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLloyd Balazs 57
Jacob Wood 58
Simon Howard 61
Rio Quinlivan 91
4-3
(aet)Att: 171HT: 0-190: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJosh Annerson 17
Aaron Birks 47
Danny Eborall 90
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
90: 3-3
Stokesley
StokesleyLevent Yalcin 28, 75
Richard Hore 29
Paul Campbell 60
Thomas Burke 90
5-1Att: 66HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 42
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Nelthorpe 2, 11
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnMiles Hunter 54
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnChris Hitchings 47og
1-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th September, 2009
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 53
Lee Hill 63
2-3Att: 91HT: 0-1 Alsager Town
Alsager TownAdam Wilson 41, 87
Andrew Whitney 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 54
Chris Freestone 56
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownEmanuel Brianto 30
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Ashington
Ashington
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 48
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnSteve Edwards 88
1-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 1, 51
Craig Wilkinson 32
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Birtley Town
Birtley Tn
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 21
Brice Tyani 79
Scott McGrory 88
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 29
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Markham 26
Darryl Leach 88
2-3Att: 87HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11, 32
Matthew Suggitt 79
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Flixton
FlixtonBrian Matthews 16
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 60
Scott Preece 71, 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAshley Dyce 76
1-1
(aet)Att: 44HT: 0-190: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChris Gibbins 17
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 5
Paul Palmer 43
Martin Thacker 82
3-0Att: 67HT: 2-0 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Gilbert 37
Lee Beesley 48
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach UtdAlex Beck 6
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 5
Paul Walker 40
Scott Ryan 64
Jermaine Moyce 86
4-1Att: 82HT: 2-1 Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnNathan Fisher 38
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 27, 67
2-3
(aet)Att: 64HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGareth Lewins 52
Scott Collins 64
Wayne Harratt 116
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 15
Christian Fox 90
2-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareNeil Campbell 45
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 9
Ant Lynam 62
2-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdRobert Massey 38
1-0Att: 148HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 30
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBenjamin Kistell 22
Nathan Watson 77
2-3Att: 65HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGary Jones 11
Joshua Wright 58
Liam Wilkin 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLeepaul Scroggins 3, 36
Tony Stephenson 25, 90
Jonathan Whiteman 87
5-0Att: 103HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedCraig Hoyland 47
1-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Sunday 20th September, 2009
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolMatt Williams 12
1-2Att: 181HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Morris 31, 69
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 11
Liam Tuck 56
Marcus Newell 70
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWMark Finlay 35
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd September, 2009
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDaniel Clarke 19
Matthew Robinson 51
2-3
(aet)Att: 44HT: 1-090: 2-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Richards 52
Rob Gill 69, 102
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Saturday 3rd October, 2009
FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 36
Stuart Preston 38
Liam Nelthorpe 50
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 76
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 26
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Blackstones
BlackstonesMark Jones 58
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsUnknown 36og
Jack McGovern 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJames Senior 47
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 41
Craig Palmer 49
2-0Att: 179HT: 1-0 South Shields
South Shields
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Colne
Colne
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87
Andrew Wood 82
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillDaniel Gregory 1, 32, 51, 73
Fran Zajac 75
Stuart Cartridge 88
6-2Att: 37HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 46, 55
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 98
Ben Moore 112
2-0
(aet)Att: 58HT: 0-090: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80
1-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Gresley
GresleyRob Spencer 14
Jamie Barrett 66
Brian Woodall 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Nelson
NelsonSamuel Heap 34
Lance O'gunyode 89
2-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
North Shields
North ShieldsSteve Locker 81
Michael Robinson 89
2-3Att: 126HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGary Hepples 12
Chaz Wrigley 27
Darren Clough 30
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 35, 40, 60pen
Paul Walker 86
4-2Att: 98HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWTom Grindel 64
Dean Foley 72
Att: 98
HT: 2-0
Penrith
PenrithDan Robinson 32
Matthew Lea 36
Dean Douglas 42
Karl Jackson 89
4-0Att: 81HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27
James Whitehead 81
2-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
(aet)Att: 56HT: 0-090: 0-0
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDean Williams 100, 105
David Chambers 108
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnBrian Linighan 15
Stephen Manson 51, 83
Ian Maddison 88
Dale Jardine 89
5-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 3
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Whickham
WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen
1-0
(aet)Att: 71HT: 0-090: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Sunday 4th October, 2009
FA Vase First Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 65
Chibuzor Chilaka 70
2-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonDaniel Richmond 8
Warren Byrne 50
Andrew Johnson 58
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Saturday 14th November, 2009
FA Vase Second Round
Barwell
BarwellFrancis Ciro 8
Adam Cunnington 37
2-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkShannan Grant 51, 71
Lavell White 79
3-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 59
Craig Hogg 65
2-5Att: 1002HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 19
Craig Burdick 45
Francis Belt 61
Wayne Wallace 67, 80
Att: 1002
HT: 0-2
Westfields
WestfieldsDaryl Addis 64
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 52, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedTom Rutter 86
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 77, 90
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th November, 2009
FA Vase Second Round
Penrith
PenrithMartyn Coleman 43, 66, 84
Wayne Robertson 32
Dean Douglas 89
5-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJames Baker 23
Simon Asquith 71
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Saturday 21st November, 2009
FA Vase Second Round
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCraig Coote 73
John Buckley 76
2-3
(aet)Att: 48HT: 0-190: 2-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 43, 59
Liam Davis 118
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Saturday 5th December, 2009
FA Vase Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 54
David Buck 80
2-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 30pen
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChaz Wrigley 49
1-1
(aet)Att: 156HT: 0-090: 1-1
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 68
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCameron Fearon 45
1-2Att: 134HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton AncientsAlan Cossavella 65
David Wells 88
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th December, 2009
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 54pen
Antony Gregory 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 129HT: 0-190: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 39, 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
(Pickering Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 19th January, 2010
FA Vase Fourth Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJon Newton 48
1-2Att: 236HT: 0-0 Marske United
Marske UtdDaniel Brunskill 57
Benn Thompson 79
Att: 236
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd January, 2010
FA Vase Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 16
1-1
(aet)Att: 130HT: 1-190: 1-1
Wroxham
WroxhamGareth Simpson 22
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Replay: Sat 30th Jan)
Saturday 6th February, 2010
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Wroxham
WroxhamMartin McNeil 10
1-1
(aet)Att: 232HT: 1-190: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 40
Att: 232
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Wroxham win 3-0 on penalties)