| Matches | Saturday 31st October, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 29, 72
James Walker 41
Liam Davis 46, 80
Stuart Preston 59, 88
Henry Sibenge 67
8-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 42
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 9, 52, 61
Paul Palmer 22, 65
James McGarry 36
Anthony Bowsley 76
Jamie Barnwell 90
8-3Att: 45HT: 3-1 Parkgate
ParkgateLee McMahon 14pen
David Kippax 69
Mike Lindley 88og
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 29
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 36
Wayne Aziz 46
Christian Fox 50
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 25
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 47
1-1Att: 79HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 16
Greg Mason 38
Lee Mellon 43pen
3-1Att: 37HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfPaul Haigh 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 23
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Lawler 76
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 78
1-0Att: 157HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 13, 29
Scott Phillips 50
3-2Att: 455HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 19
Dean Walters 51
Att: 455
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 28
Craig Burdick 36
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLutel James 76
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3, 8, 53, 61
Craig Mitchell 48
Phil Jackman 70
Craig Bridge 90
7-2Att: 25HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 45
Andrew Fieldhouse 88
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDavid Watson 47
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 78
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Flower 27
1-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 44
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 80
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 152HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 74
Lee Hill 82
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Storey 3
Graeme Whitehead 40
2-2Att: 84HT: 2-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 15, 25
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 53
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJonathan Forsyth 69
Rian Sykes 71
Scott Somerville 86
Att: 44
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 15 33 17
2 Bridlington Town 12 31 39
3 Armthorpe Welfare 13 31 32
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 13 31 10
5 Selby Town 14 26 11
6 Thackley 13 21 5
7 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 7
8 Liversedge 12 20 5
9 Long Eaton United 14 20 4
10 Winterton Rangers 12 19 1
11 Arnold Town 12 17 -2
12 Dinnington Town 13 17 -6
13 Maltby Main 13 17 -9
14 Pickering Town 12 15 -6
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 14 -9
16 Parkgate 12 11 -9
17 Shirebrook Town 12 10 -9
18 Hallam 12 7 -7
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 7 -15
20 Brodsworth Welfare 13 0 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 10 23 17
2 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 21 18
3 AFC Emley 11 21 13
4 Leeds Carnegie 9 20 15
5 Brighouse Town 12 20 8
6 Bottesford Town 11 19 7
7 Pontefract Collieries 10 16 3
8 Appleby Frodingham 12 16 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 4
10 Barton Town 10 13 -3
11 Grimsby Borough 9 11 -1
12 Askern 11 10 8
13 Rossington Main 9 10 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 10 -13
15 Teversal 10 7 -9
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 7 -14
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 6 -14
18 Eccleshill United 10 5 -32
as at Saturday 31st October, 2009

Click here for more details