| Matches | Saturday 27th March, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 65pen
1-0Att: 53HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 77
1-0Att: 57HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamLee Naughton 56, 82
Wesley Pierce 68
3-3Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownMark Baronovsky 11
Ian Beckram 15
Gary Collier 53
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 45
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 59
Ross Daly 89
Andy Howland 90
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 68
1-1Att: 183HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 5
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Hope 14
Josh Hope 26
Graham Marchant 28, 57
Matthew Denton 37
5-0Att: 35HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 35
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 4
Neil Grayson 22
Massiah McDonald 74
3-0Att: 64HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDean Wilburn 20
Stuart Longbone 45
Liam Slack 51
Gavin Cooper 83
4-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 26
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 55
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatty Johnson 56
John Billups 62
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 59
Timothy Lowe 82
2-0Att: 39HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 32
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Forsyth 12
James Flower 20
Marc Townsend 40og
3-1Att: 65HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 88pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 16
Matthew Fyvie 25
Adam Crane 33
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Haywood 58
James Page 67
2-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 31
Liam Charlton 46
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 22, 35, 52
Darren Brandon 83
4-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 21pen, 88
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 32
1-5Att: 38HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 15
Michael Lyall 27, 61
Christopher Coy 47, 55
Att: 38
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 31 78 80
2 Armthorpe Welfare 33 76 59
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 65 30
4 Thackley 31 63 45
5 Scarborough Athletic 31 54 19
6 Pickering Town 30 51 18
7 Winterton Rangers 31 51 11
8 Arnold Town 31 48 10
9 Selby Town 29 47 3
10 Liversedge 31 46 10
11 Hall Road Rangers 33 44 -11
12 Dinnington Town 32 42 -19
13 Long Eaton United 29 40 1
14 Parkgate 34 39 -6
15 Hallam 31 38 5
16 Maltby Main 32 34 -21
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 31 28 -23
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 31 26 -32
19 Shirebrook Town 34 26 -47
20 Brodsworth Welfare 33 2 -132
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brighouse Town 31 64 35
2 Tadcaster Albion 28 63 37
3 Leeds Carnegie 28 59 53
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 29 56 34
5 AFC Emley 29 49 21
6 Pontefract Collieries 26 48 13
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29 48 8
8 Barton Town 27 41 -1
9 Bottesford Town 29 40 -4
10 Rossington Main 30 35 -16
11 Askern 31 33 1
12 Teversal 30 33 -14
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 33 -17
14 Appleby Frodingham 32 31 -26
15 Yorkshire Amateur 27 25 -18
16 Grimsby Borough 30 24 -28
17 Eccleshill United 27 22 -44
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 27 17 -34
as at Saturday 27th March, 2010

Click here for more details