: Matches : Saturday 24th October, 2009
Follow us: RSS
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 24th October, 2009

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 24th October, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 27
Liam Hardy 34
Bruno Holden 48
3-4Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 24, 85
James McGarry 50
Paul Palmer 52
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
 Arnold Town
Tony Law 15pen
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Jack Wilkinson 12, 43
Ashley Allanson 19
Craig Burdick 36
Dave Stokes 47og
Nathan Hotte 48
Craig Palmer 79
7-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 145
HT: 4-0
 Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 13
Robert Ward 29
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 96
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Paul Walker 26, 64
Jermaine Moyce 29
Jamie Wasley 67
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Mark Caine 4
Lee McMahon 34pen
2-2Hallam
Simon Asquith 7
Keir Hannity 60
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Gary Hepples 27
Lyle Hillier 50
Christian Fox 53
Wayne Aziz 87
4-6Long Eaton United
Jared Holmes 10
Joe Pheasant 21
Craig Mitchell 31, 36, 90
Kevin Mabon 77
Att: 98
HT: 1-4
 Selby Town
Steve Lyon 7
Luke Ibbetson 20
Duncan Bray 61
3-2Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 2
Ian Beckram 89og
Att: 429
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Andy Crossland 17, 19
Daniel O'Donnell 89
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 21
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Luke Hudson 13, 37pen
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 79
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Craig Marsh 48
1-1Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 52pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 15
Warren Carter 21
2-3Leeds Carnegie
Alex Smith 3
Brice Tyani 47
Matt Chilton 70
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 76
1-2Brighouse Town
Darryl Leach 85
Danny Ryan 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Shaun Day 67
Gareth Barlow 85
2-1Teversal
Marc Rathbone 50
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Ryan Canning 12
1-1Rossington Main
William McGhie 58pen
Att: 21
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Long 89
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Calum Selby 6
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 70
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Mike Braithwaite 20
Darren Brandon 36, 54
Alan Jackson 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Pollock 65
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
James Flower 1
Rob Malone 77
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Fernando Moke 50pen
1-1Grimsby Borough
Jamie Steele 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-0