: Matches : Saturday 13th March, 2010
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 13th March, 2010

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 13th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Brendan Thompson 47
1-2Dinnington Town
Charlie Weir 10
Peter Smith 83
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Steve Graham 63
James McGarry 79, 86pen
3-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 6
James Walker 48
Andrew Taylor 77pen
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Joe Boggild 45
1-2Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 6
Ryan Johnson 78
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 17
1-4Bridlington Town
Alex Rhodes 10
Wayne Wallace 56
Ashley Allanson 61pen
Craig Burdick 84
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 43pen
1-4Pickering Town
Liam Salt 26, 36
Michael McNaughton 27
Rob Eeles 33
Att: 42
HT: 1-4
 Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 5
James Radford 31
Greg Mason 86
3-1Liversedge
Andy Philp 81
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 35pen
1-1Arnold Town
Rob Gill 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 17, 79
Scott Phillips 45pen, 76
Joel Hartley 81
Michael Price 86
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 31
Att: 376
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Andy Crossland 89
1-2Selby Town
Ian Beckram 47
Duncan Bray 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Gavin Cooper 58
Liam Slack 89
2-1Thackley
Rob Morgan 42
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 25, 38
Lee Shilleto 88
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
 Bottesford Town
Craig Mitchell 75
1-3Leeds Carnegie
Tim Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andy Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 50pen
Lee Burgess 70
Daniel Davidson 73
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Ward 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Haywood 14, 32, 70
Damion Liddle 41
Lee Dawson 50
Lee Swift 68
Tom Grindel 82
7-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 106
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Will Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 63
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 35, 60
Jake Vernon 87
3-2Appleby Frodingham
Simon Welton 23
James Atkinson 81
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Oliver Gage 2
Rob Orton 52
Mark Robinson 90
3-4AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 19
Craig Marsh 29, 69
Mark Stuart 67
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Roy Fothergill 84
1-2Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0

League Tables

Season 2009/10
as at Saturday 13th March, 2010
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Bridlington Town307578
2Armthorpe Welf296655
3Rainworth MW296128
4Thackley295740
5Scarborough Ath295321
6Selby Town26469
7Winterton Rgrs28459
8Pickering Town27458
9Liversedge28427
10Arnold Town27427
11Dinnington Town3142-17
12Long Eaton Utd26395
13Hall Road Rgrs2939-11
14Parkgate3137-5
15Hallam263417
16Maltby Main3030-26
17Shirebrook Town3225-46
18Nostell Miners W2823-28
19Lincoln Mrlnds2716-35
20Brodsworth Welf302-116

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Brighouse Town296134
2Leeds Carnegie255346
3Tadcaster Albion245125
4Staveley MW264927
5AFC Emley264824
6Hemsworth MW274712
7Pontefract Colls234213
8Barton Town OB2538-2
9Bottesford Town2736-6
10Rossington Main2733-15
11App Frodingham2931-17
12Askern Villa28304
13Teversal2830-14
14Glasshoughton2827-20
15Yorkshire Amtr2525-12
16Grimsby Boro2721-24
17Eccleshill United2316-44
18Worsbrough2514-31