| Matches | Saturday 13th March, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th March, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBrendan Thompson 47
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCharlie Weir 10
Peter Smith 83
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteven Graham 63
James McGarry 79, 86pen
3-3Att: 37HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 6
James Walker 48
Andrew Taylor 77pen
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 45
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ryan Johnson 78
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 17
1-4Att: 83HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes 10
Wayne Wallace 56
Ashley Allanson 61pen
Craig Burdick 84
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 43pen
1-4Att: 42HT: 1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26, 36
Michael McNaughton 27
Rob Eeles 33
Att: 42
HT: 1-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 5
James Radford 31
Greg Mason 86
3-1Att: 23HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 81
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAnt Lynam 35pen
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 17, 79
Scott Phillips 45pen, 76
Joel Hartley 81
Michael Price 86
6-1Att: 376HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDarren Rushton 31
Att: 376
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Crossland 89
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 47
Duncan Bray 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 58
Liam Slack 89
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 42
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 25, 38
Lee Shilleto 88
3-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 75
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieTimothy Lowe 30og
Chibuzor Chilaka 31
Andrew Cooper 52
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 50pen
Lee Burgess 70
Daniel Davidson 73
3-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRobert Ward 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 25pen
Alex Tait 80, 88
3-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Haywood 14, 32, 70
Damion Liddle 41
Lee Dawson 50
Lee Swift 68
Tom Grindel 82
7-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Ryder 3
Craig Stephens 43, 50
3-1Att: 27HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 63
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 35, 60
Jake Vernon 87
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 23
James Atkinson 81
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalOliver Gage 2
Rob Orton 52
Mark Robinson 90
3-4Att: 73HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 19
Craig Marsh 29, 69
Mark Stuart 67
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fothergill 84
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 30 75 78
2 Armthorpe Welfare 29 66 55
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 29 61 28
4 Thackley 29 57 40
5 Scarborough Athletic 29 53 21
6 Selby Town 26 46 9
7 Winterton Rangers 28 45 9
8 Pickering Town 27 45 8
9 Liversedge 28 42 7
10 Arnold Town 27 42 7
11 Dinnington Town 31 42 -17
12 Long Eaton United 26 39 5
13 Hall Road Rangers 29 39 -11
14 Parkgate 31 37 -5
15 Hallam 26 34 17
16 Maltby Main 30 30 -26
17 Shirebrook Town 32 25 -46
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 28 23 -28
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 27 16 -35
20 Brodsworth Welfare 30 2 -116
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brighouse Town 29 61 34
2 Leeds Carnegie 25 53 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 24 51 25
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 26 49 27
5 AFC Emley 26 48 24
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 27 47 12
7 Pontefract Collieries 23 42 13
8 Barton Town 25 38 -2
9 Bottesford Town 27 36 -6
10 Rossington Main 27 33 -15
11 Appleby Frodingham 29 31 -17
12 Askern 28 30 4
13 Teversal 28 30 -14
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 27 -20
15 Yorkshire Amateur 25 25 -12
16 Grimsby Borough 27 21 -24
17 Eccleshill United 23 16 -44
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 14 -31
as at Saturday 13th March, 2010

Click here for more details