| Teams | Askern | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
11th Frdly Askern
Askern
3-4Att: 40 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson
Craig Palmer
Alex Rhodes
Thomas Fleming
Att: 40
11th - Friendlies
Askern
Askern
3-4Att: 40 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson
Craig Palmer
Alex Rhodes
Thomas Fleming
Att: 40
14th Frdly Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 50
1-2HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 4
Dean Walters 60

HT: 0-1
14th - Friendlies
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 50
1-2HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 4
Dean Walters 60

HT: 0-1
18th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 2
James McGarry 26, 73
Paul Palmer 38, 65pen
5-2HT: 3-2 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 43

HT: 3-2
18th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 2
James McGarry 26, 73
Paul Palmer 38, 65pen
5-2HT: 3-2 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 43

HT: 3-2
25th Frdly Askern
AskernUnknown 24
1-3HT: 1-1 Wakefield
WakefieldDominic Noteman 27
Justin Bower 60
Delroy Ferguson 75

HT: 1-1
25th - Friendlies
Askern
AskernUnknown 24
1-3HT: 1-1 Wakefield
WakefieldDominic Noteman 27
Justin Bower 60
Delroy Ferguson 75

HT: 1-1
August
August
1st Frdly Askern
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - Friendlies
Askern
Askern
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
8th NCEL1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 1
Curtis Walker 22
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 60
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJames Naylor 1
Curtis Walker 22
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 60
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
15th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 88
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 88
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
18th LC1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 59pen, 79
2-2
(aet)Att: 38HT: 0-190: 2-2
Askern
AskernKyle Jones 20
Dean Wilburn 75
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 59pen, 79
2-2
(aet)Att: 38HT: 0-190: 2-2
Askern
AskernKyle Jones 20
Dean Wilburn 75
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
(Brighouse won 4-2 on pens)
(Brighouse won 4-2 on pens)
26th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 11, 50, 52, 85
4-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 3
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 11, 50, 52, 85
4-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 3
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 36
James Naylor 66, 68
Michael Evans 77
Dean Wilburn 79
Lee Wilkinson 89
Mel Cotton 90
7-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 60
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 36
James Naylor 66, 68
Michael Evans 77
Dean Wilburn 79
Lee Wilkinson 89
Mel Cotton 90
7-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 60
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
September
September
5th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-0Att: 37 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
5th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-0Att: 37 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 37
12th NCEL1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 22
Michael Evans 45, 89
3-2Att: 53HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 65, 90
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGary Mundy 22
Michael Evans 45, 89
3-2Att: 53HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 65, 90
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
15th WST2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Grainger 37
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-2 Askern
AskernCurtis Walker 30
Kyle Jones 35
Gary Mundy 69
Mark Vickerage 84
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Grainger 37
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-2 Askern
AskernCurtis Walker 30
Kyle Jones 35
Gary Mundy 69
Mark Vickerage 84
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
23rd PC1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Marsh 27
Jamie Clayton 80
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 60
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL President's Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Marsh 27
Jamie Clayton 80
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 60
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 40pen
Jonathan Mirfin 47
James Naylor 75
Michael Evans 90
4-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWScott Collins 55, 61
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGary Mundy 40pen
Jonathan Mirfin 47
James Naylor 75
Michael Evans 90
4-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWScott Collins 55, 61
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
October
October
10th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 30
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 30
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cressey 77
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 3, 52
Daniel Ferguson 65
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cressey 77
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 3, 52
Daniel Ferguson 65
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 76
1-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 85
Danny Ryan 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 76
1-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 85
Danny Ryan 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
31st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 80
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 80
1-0Att: 20HT: 0-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
November
November
3rd WRCC1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 27
Daniel Ferguson 39
Curtis Walker 54
3-1Att: 25HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJamie McCafferty 18
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 27
Daniel Ferguson 39
Curtis Walker 54
3-1Att: 25HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJamie McCafferty 18
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
7th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 20
Daniel Ferguson 45
James Naylor 75
4-0Att: 29HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 20
Daniel Ferguson 45
James Naylor 75
4-0Att: 29HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
10th WST3 Askern
AskernKyle Hawthorne 24
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Hume 69
Jack Thompson 77
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Askern
AskernKyle Hawthorne 24
1-2Att: 34HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Hume 69
Jack Thompson 77
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 60
Matthew Robinson 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 60
Matthew Robinson 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
December
December
1st WRCC2 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 29
James Naylor 72, 76
3-4Att: 28HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownChristopher Ovington 25, 60
Duncan Williams 67
Tom Greaves 70
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
1st - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 29
James Naylor 72, 76
3-4Att: 28HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownChristopher Ovington 25, 60
Duncan Williams 67
Tom Greaves 70
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 48, 75
Joel Birks 61
3-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 8
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-3 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen
Tom McLaughlin 30
James Naylor 45
Gary Mundy 67
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
12th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 8
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-3 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25pen, 47pen
Tom McLaughlin 30
James Naylor 45
Gary Mundy 67
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
15th NCEL1 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 10
Martin Scully 17
Marc Townsend 20
Mark Stuart 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 10
Martin Scully 17
Marc Townsend 20
Mark Stuart 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
January
January
18th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 38
Chibuzor Chilaka 61
2-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 44
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 38
Chibuzor Chilaka 61
2-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 44
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
23rd NCEL1 Askern
AskernJames Naylor 1, 11, 36
3-2Att: 26HT: 3-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 17
Craig Stones 31
Att: 26
HT: 3-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJames Naylor 1, 11, 36
3-2Att: 26HT: 3-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 17
Craig Stones 31
Att: 26
HT: 3-2
30th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 74
Damion Liddle 88
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernCraig Fisher 18
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 74
Damion Liddle 88
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernCraig Fisher 18
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
February
February
6th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-5Att: 39HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 67
Luke Fisher 69
Marc Rathbone 77, 84
Ross Henshaw 90
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-5Att: 39HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 67
Luke Fisher 69
Marc Rathbone 77, 84
Ross Henshaw 90
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 13, 24, 67pen
Andrew Culshaw 51pen
4-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 48
Mark Vickerage 69, 80
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 13, 24, 67pen
Andrew Culshaw 51pen
4-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 48
Mark Vickerage 69, 80
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Taylor 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMarc Thompson 14
Chris Storey 85
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Taylor 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 53
1-3Att: 28HT: 0-2 Askern
AskernIan Brock 8og
Mark Vickerage 19, 51
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 53
1-3Att: 28HT: 0-2 Askern
AskernIan Brock 8og
Mark Vickerage 19, 51
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 35
Tom McLaughlin 55
2-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Fisher 60og
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 35
Tom McLaughlin 55
2-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Fisher 60og
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Smith 15
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 87
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndy Smith 15
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 87
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 5
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Davy 80
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 5
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Davy 80
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fothergill 84
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fothergill 84
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 70
Mark Vickerage 90pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDaniel Ellerby 5
Lee Woods 14
2-4Att: 31HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 2, 46
Mark Vickerage 47
Michael Evans 50
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDaniel Ellerby 5
Lee Woods 14
2-4Att: 31HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 2, 46
Mark Vickerage 47
Michael Evans 50
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 28, 47, 65
Ryan Poskitt 88
Sean Hammonds 90
5-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernTommy Hyde 32
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 28, 47, 65
Ryan Poskitt 88
Sean Hammonds 90
5-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernTommy Hyde 32
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 55
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatty Johnson 56
John Billups 62
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMel Cotton 55
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatty Johnson 56
John Billups 62
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 74, 87
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 74, 87
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 32
Mark Anderson 40
2-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernTommy Hyde 13
Tom McLaughlin 55, 87
Mark Vickerage 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhilip Doyle 32
Mark Anderson 40
2-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernTommy Hyde 13
Tom McLaughlin 55, 87
Mark Vickerage 75pen
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
24th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 23, 39
Callum Green 36
Gary Atkins 83
4-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Askern
AskernMichael Evans 66
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 23, 39
Callum Green 36
Gary Atkins 83
4-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Askern
AskernMichael Evans 66
Att: 60
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 ThackleyThackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 61 15
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby TownSelby Town 38 48 -24
14 ParkgateParkgate 38 45 -4
15 HallamHallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds CarnegieLeeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 34 42 -14
11 TeversalTeversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern VillaAskern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews