| Matches | Tuesday 2nd February, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 2nd February, 2010
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownDaniel Holland 56
Russell Cooke 103
David Brown 117
3-1
(aet)Att: 194HT: 0-090: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 53
Att: 194
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 75
Jermaine Hollis 78
2-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 8
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Wakefield
WakefieldChris Howarth 6, 43pen
Craig Laight 15
Danny South 23
Tom Denton 28, 50
6-3Att: 62HT: 5-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Wasley 25
Brook Newton 81, 85
Att: 62
HT: 5-1
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 25
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Luke Clifford 61
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 51, 89
Paul Ashton 67
James Walker 80
4-1Att: 41HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 6
Nathan Hotte 21
2-4Att: 131HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 23, 74
Andrew Gascoigne 30
Leon Wainman 53
Att: 131
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 30
Alan Jackson 44, 76
3-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCalum Selby 75
Att: 75
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 23 56 61
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 21 55 35
3 Armthorpe Welfare 21 46 41
4 Thackley 22 42 15
5 Scarborough Athletic 20 41 20
6 Selby Town 18 35 15
7 Arnold Town 21 32 3
8 Winterton Rangers 19 31 6
9 Long Eaton United 20 30 7
10 Pickering Town 20 30 -3
11 Liversedge 20 29 5
12 Dinnington Town 23 27 -20
13 Hallam 20 25 11
14 Parkgate 22 23 -10
15 Maltby Main 21 22 -18
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 21 21 -11
17 Hall Road Rangers 19 20 -12
18 Shirebrook Town 24 19 -30
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 14 -23
20 Brodsworth Welfare 23 2 -92
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Leeds Carnegie 19 42 36
2 AFC Emley 19 40 26
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 36 22
4 Brighouse Town 19 33 14
5 Tadcaster Albion 16 32 20
6 Appleby Frodingham 21 30 0
7 Pontefract Collieries 17 29 8
8 Bottesford Town 20 29 2
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19 29 -6
10 Barton Town 18 24 -10
11 Rossington Main 19 22 -12
12 Teversal 18 20 -10
13 Askern 19 19 8
14 Yorkshire Amateur 18 18 -9
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 17 -20
16 Grimsby Borough 19 16 -13
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 9 -22
18 Eccleshill United 15 9 -34
as at Tuesday 2nd February, 2010

Click here for more details