| Matches | Saturday 5th December, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th December, 2020
FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyRhys Clooney 33
Paul Sunderland 41, 66pen
3-1
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 90
Hallam
HallamMax Pemberton 2
Kieran Watson 7, 15pen, 34
4-3
HT: 4-2
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolConnor Ikin 4
Adam Sumner 18
Jamie Thomas 63pen
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
(Walkover for Stourport Swifts - Skegness Town withdrawn)
FA Vase Second Round
Consett
ConsettDale Pearson 32, 58, 60, 86
Jermaine Metz 90
5-0
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownPaul Young 38
1-4
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 66
Oliver Fearon 73
Paul Walker 83
Joe Walton 90
North Ferriby
North FerribyIwan Heeley 27
Benjamin Leyland 76
2-1
HT: 1-1
Lower Breck
Lower BreckJoe Lynch 25
Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAlbert Ibrahimi 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0
Att: 130
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 10 26 25
2 Liversedge 6 18 20
3 Garforth Town 8 18 8
4 AFC Mansfield 7 16 18
5 Grimsby Borough 9 16 8
6 Bridlington Town 7 15 13
7 Maltby Main 8 14 3
8 Handsworth 10 14 2
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Eccleshill United 10 13 -3
11 Albion Sports 7 10 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 9 3
13 Penistone Church 6 9 2
14 Silsden AFC 8 9 -5
15 Goole AFC 9 8 -19
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 4
17 Knaresborough Town 9 7 -9
18 Thackley 9 4 -12
19 Bottesford Town 9 4 -17
20 Athersley Recreation 8 0 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 11 24 17
2 Emley AFC 9 23 15
3 Brigg Town 9 20 16
4 North Ferriby 9 19 9
5 Rossington Main 10 17 8
6 Retford FC 11 17 1
7 Winterton Rangers 7 16 14
8 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
9 Skegness Town 7 13 3
10 Parkgate 9 13 -3
11 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 12 -3
12 Hallam 7 10 3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 10 10 -10
14 Dronfield Town 10 10 -10
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 9 -9
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 7 -1
17 Swallownest 7 7 -4
18 East Hull 9 7 -18
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 6 -14
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details